Log In
Creek Cross Race Series • Dec 5 2018
6.5
1.5
4.5
6
6
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
6
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 32:11
2 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM 31:52
3 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 32:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Amerson Matrix/RBM 32:14
2 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 31:23
3 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix/RBM 32:36
4 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix Cycling Club 30:53
5 Matthew Crissey 30:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 32:59
2 Tyler Cloutier 33:09
3 Kyle Johnson 33:11
4 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 34:10
5 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 33:35
6 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 35:12
7 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 33:03
DNF Philip Haigh October Three Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 28:56
2 Rob Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 29:20
3 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 30:30
4 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 29:17
5 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix s.t.
6 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 29:22
7 William Mabus Matrix Cycling Club 30:50
8 Steven Price 29:43
9 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters 30:03
10 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 30:17
11 Jason Kappel 29:13
12 Ken Chigani 29:00
DNF Boyd Wallace DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 23:37
2 Michael Johnson 24:07
3 Phillip Whitejackson 25:04
4 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 23:57
5 Ken Chigani 24:45
6 Jason Kappel 25:42
7 Keenan Amerson Matrix Cycling Club 24:12
8 Jeremy Adams 25:38
9 Brady Amerson Matrix/Rbm 24:02
10 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 24:13
11 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 25:08
12 Mike Valentine Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 25:33
DNF Ryan Crissey Rbm/Matrix Racing DNF
DNF Austin Taylor DNF
DNF Britt Mcdurmon DNF
DNF Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross 29:21
2 Neidi Miller Matrix/Rbm 29:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheree Benavides Rbm/Matrix 29:29
2 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 29:58
3 Lizzie Carpenter 31:25
4 Jennifer Waters PACC Racing 32:18
5 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 25:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1