Log In
2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 3 • Dec 13 2018
5.1
4.5
2.8
5.3
5.6
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.5
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Team 16 BOWEN UETRECHT BOWEN BOWEN 29:17
2 Team 7 STEPHENSON PICKELS HLUDZINZKI HLUDZ 29:33
3 Team 3 KISSEL HAUBNER DOBROZI WILLIAMS 29:49
4 Team 1 SHEEK STIERWALT STIERWALT NAUMAN 29:55
5 Team 17 PRUSINSKI CAVOTO ISERMANN CRADY 31:33
6 Team 15 VANDERHAEGEN FLACK LLOYD TORIAN 32:00
7 Team 2 ROMANO MCCARY HAUCK ENGEL 32:08
8 Team 12 WATSON WEBBER WATSON SAVAGE 32:44
9 Team 8 LORD DISHONG DISHONG MEAD 33:12
10 Team 19 FORD SEILER SIERPINA RAWLS 33:29
11 Team 18 RAMSAY TOBIAS GIBERTONI SANDOVAL 35:08
12 Team 5 WILSON BELCHER ICE KOWALCZYK 35:09
13 Team 4 DESOUSA DESOUSA MORSE CLARK 35:25
14 Team 13 BOURQUE HOSENFELD TANK WOOD 35:40
15 Team 6 HARRISON MOORE HARDIN JOHNSON 36:52
16 Team 10 LEWIS SCHULTZ PARIS BAILEY 38:37
17 Team 14 PIERAGOSTINI JOOS WILLIAMS SMITH 38:57
18 Team 11 SINGLETON RUPPENTHAL RUPPENTHAL SIN 39:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 41:58
2 Cara O'neill University of Arizona 42:03
3 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 45:51
4 Danielle Clark Clemson University 46:01
5 Kate Ginsbach University of Notre Dame 46:19
6 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 47:38
7 Katherine Shields University of Utah 48:31
8 Sierra Sims The University of Tennessee 48:56
9 Abby Hobbs University of Georgia 49:13
10 Corrie Osborne University of Chicago 49:43
11 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 40:16
12 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University 41:09
13 Joy Franco Stanford University 41:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Lindenwood University 38:06
2 Emma Swartz Marian University 38:18
3 Hannah Arensman Brevard College 39:15
4 Sophie Russenberger Fort Lewis College 39:49
5 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Des 40:38
6 Laurel Rathbun Marian University 41:10
7 Katherine Santos Marian University 41:18
8 Katja Freeburn Fort Lewis College 41:28
9 Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College 41:53
10 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 42:12
11 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College 42:56
12 Kelsay Lundberg Fort Lewis College 43:57
13 Turner Ramsay Colorado Mesa University 44:03
14 Abigail Youngwerth Savannah College of Art & Desig 44:25
15 Kennedy Adams Marian University 44:27
16 Alli Mrugal Savannah College of Art and Des 44:39
17 Alijah Beatty Marian University 44:41
18 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 45:55
19 Kristen Kollus Colorado Mesa University 46:20
20 Gabriella Arnold Marian University 36:26
21 Eliza Gregoire Colorado Mesa University 36:35
22 Anna Schehrer Fort Lewis College 36:36
23 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Des 36:55
24 Dafne Theroux izquierdo Colorado Mesa University 38:12
25 Hannah Dickson Brevard College 38:41
26 Kiley Krasley Lees-McRae College 39:42
27 Jennfier Caicedo King University 40:10
28 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College 40:12
29 Nicole Rusden Brevard College 40:15
30 Meade Plum Milligan College 40:49
31 Brissia Montalvo Midwestern State University 41:18
32 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University 41:30
33 Micah Mason 41:30
34 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College 41:43
35 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College 41:43
36 Emily Neice Marian University 41:49
37 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 42:22
38 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College 42:36
39 Kate Dietrich King University 45:07
40 Kelly Mccabe Union College-KY 46:23
41 Claire Reeves Marian University 47:09
42 Laney Butt Milligan College 48:48
43 Rachel Smith Milligan College 41:02
44 Megan Baxter Union College-KY 45:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service 42:35
2 Suzi Snyder Northern California/Nevada Cycl 42:35
3 Rebecca Gross 43:59
4 Erin Faccone B2C2 Cycling Club 45:19
5 Philicia Marion 45:49
6 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 46:25
7 Stacey Richardson Amy D. Foundation 47:02
8 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 47:23
9 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 47:25
10 Elise Donovan 47:44
11 Jenny Wojewoda Pedal Power Team-MA 48:49
12 Amy Horstmeyer 49:21
13 Alexandra Campbellforte Mid Atlantic Bicycle Racing Ass 50:09
14 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 50:24
15 Christina Hosenfeld 51:00
16 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten CX 51:21
17 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric 51:55
18 Megan Childress 51:58
19 Erin Gordon 52:30
20 Cati Scheifele 53:09
21 Neidi Miller RBM/Matrix Racing 42:47
22 Michelle Adams Los Locos 42:52
23 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing 44:09
24 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 44:24
25 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders 47:27
26 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 48:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 41:20
2 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:41
3 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 42:21
4 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 43:32
5 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Cycling 43:51
6 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 44:17
7 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / PVA 45:06
8 Abby Walker 45:20
9 Nikki Balderson 45:33
10 Evie Edwards Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Ha 45:34
11 Alicia Prusinski 47:13
12 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 48:25
13 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 49:14
14 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 39:37
15 Stephanie Swan PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 40:01
16 Aerah Hardin SHAM EVENTS 40:50
17 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog Racing p/b Stable 1 42:07
18 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 43:09
19 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 43:30
20 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Dev 45:00
21 Korin Evans 46:51
22 Kelly Kowalczyk 47:47
23 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 47:55
24 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing 39:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 43:23
2 Jane Burlew 44:26
3 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 44:47
4 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 45:12
5 Erica Wescott 45:22
6 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 45:51
7 Stephanie Uetrecht 46:04
8 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 46:52
9 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 47:38
10 Kimberly Flynn Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Ha 47:56
11 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 48:12
12 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 48:19
13 Karen L balika 48:32
14 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling Club 48:45
15 Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo 49:07
16 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 49:40
17 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 49:41
18 Sarah Matchett Bike Law Cycling Club 50:03
19 Hope Ann snyder-walsh 50:35
20 Kiersta Tucker 40:59
21 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 41:02
22 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 41:42
23 Deb Ice Amy D. Foundation 41:48
24 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 43:21
25 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 44:03
26 Mary Isaac 47:17
27 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 44:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 34:19
2 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 35:19
3 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 35:50
4 Tracy Yates 36:34
5 Julie Robertson-zivin 36:45
6 Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing 37:07
7 Nina C donohue ALP Cycles Racing 37:10
8 Margell Abel Team Kappius 37:23
9 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 38:11
10 Ann Kennedy 39:13
11 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 39:21
12 Victoria Cane 39:57
13 Lynn Weller HammerCross 40:50
14 Kim Bishop 42:20
15 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 43:08
16 Kathryn Goody 43:28
17 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 33:34
18 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 34:01
19 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing 34:50
20 Elizabeth Clark 35:21
21 Mary D'angelo 37:02
22 Tara Coady CRANDIC Racing Club 40:06
23 Heather Maier 40:37
24 Holly Cover 29:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 35:01
2 Lori Cooke Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 36:49
3 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 38:06
4 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 38:09
5 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 38:27
6 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 38:59
7 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing 39:20
8 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee 39:22
9 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport 40:03
10 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 40:51
11 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 41:55
12 Kathleen Bortolussi 42:24
13 Sarah Barber CRANDIC Racing Club 43:10
14 Kathryn Judson Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 45:14
15 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 34:06
16 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 34:52
17 Julie Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 35:19
18 Lorri Warlick 35:24
19 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20Cycling 35:55
20 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 40:43
21 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling 45:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1