Log In
2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 1 • Dec 11 2018
5.5
5.1
3.2
6.1
6
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.1
Moisture
3.2
Accel
6.1
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Fuji / Pactimo / SRAM 30:25
2 Bradford Perley 33:49
3 Ryan Gamm Ohio Cycling Association 34:26
4 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 35:15
5 Daniel Olsen 35:52
6 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 36:46
7 Zachary Andrews 37:36
8 Christopher Scallion 37:47
9 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 39:02
10 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:18
11 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:26
12 David Osborne 40:27
13 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Tea 30:49
14 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 31:08
15 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling 31:11
16 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen 31:17
17 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 31:21
18 Tyler Samson 31:22
19 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 31:28
20 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 31:34
21 David Sandberg 31:35
22 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 32:07
23 Justin Rivard Team VO2 32:30
24 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing 32:37
25 Chris Howell Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 33:05
26 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 33:20
27 Joshua Elz 33:25
28 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 34:22
29 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 34:30
30 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 35:21
31 Ryan Vingris Mafia Racing 35:51
32 Chris Gladora UNKNOWN Cyclocross 36:17
33 Richard Kelly Team VO2 37:04
34 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 38:33
35 Ryan Dotson 40:50
36 Peter Reid 42:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 31:48
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 33:01
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 33:23
4 Ian Tubbs Audi 33:48
5 Justin Morgan Top Club 34:16
6 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 34:46
7 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 35:04
8 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 35:18
9 John Behrens Knobbe Cycling 35:40
10 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 36:53
11 Anastasio Flores jr 37:03
12 Scott Helvie 37:21
13 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 37:24
14 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 37:25
15 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 38:32
16 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 39:16
17 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling 39:46
18 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 40:08
19 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:22
20 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing 45:02
21 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Development 32:24
22 Maison Chen 32:40
23 Malcolm Heskins 33:03
24 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Tea 34:00
25 Eric Jones 34:04
26 Mike Piposar 36:12
27 Stephen Lederer 38:09
28 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 40:12
29 Jeffrey Parmelee 40:51
30 Jason Para RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 40:52
31 Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge 41:41
32 Rob Sutherland 30:24
33 Otley Freymiller 46:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller 33:41
2 Don Seib BMB Racing 33:53
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 34:26
4 Craig Undem Cycle U 35:05
5 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 35:15
6 Doug Graver 35:59
7 Jon Gallagher 37:23
8 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37:30
9 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 38:07
10 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 38:22
11 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 38:59
12 Derek Griggs 39:20
13 Scott Grill 39:23
14 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 39:48
15 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team 41:16
16 Paul Bourcier 30:02
17 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 30:31
18 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 31:05
19 Mike Burris Fell Swoop 31:49
20 Roy Gryskevich 32:01
21 William Rock 32:56
22 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 33:22
23 Field Blevins 34:04
24 Scott House 34:54
25 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 34:56
26 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery 35:06
27 Robert Gelfand 35:54
28 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 36:01
29 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 36:06
30 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles 36:06
31 Michael Johnson 36:11
32 Paul Schwartz 36:33
33 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 36:41
34 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 37:14
35 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling 37:15
36 Pierre Dimaggio 37:26
37 John Reimbold Heckawee 37:43
38 Reeve Geary Avanti Velo 38:00
39 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink 38:09
40 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club 39:38
41 Mark Brown 40:42
42 Robert Trombley 40:50
43 Bob Joos 42:19
44 Greg Farrar 43:27
45 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge 48:21
46 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 35:38
DNF Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team
DNF Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic
DNF Hardwick Gregg
DNF John Grenier
DNF Timothy Shea Sunapee Racing Team
DNF Robert Ogren Power Fix CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Wojewoda Pedal Power Team-MA 32:23
2 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 32:57
3 Michelle Hance Team Handmade 33:40
4 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten CX 33:56
5 Elise Rowe 35:27
6 Sara Melikian Competitive edge Racing 36:05
7 Charlotte Erickson DIRTy Squirrels Racing 36:39
8 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric 37:16
9 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 39:27
10 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink 40:24
11 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 40:38
12 Michelle Adams Los Locos 41:19
13 Kelly Mckenna Lady Gnar Shredders 42:32
14 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten CX 43:10
15 Allison Drezek 32:34
DNF Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson-zivin 31:58
2 Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing 32:32
3 Stephanie Uetrecht 32:46
4 Nina C donohue ALP Cycles Racing 32:49
5 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 33:23
6 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 33:37
7 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee 34:01
8 Nikki Balderson 34:28
9 Ann Kennedy 35:25
10 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 35:34
11 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport 35:45
12 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 36:29
13 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 37:47
14 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 38:06
15 Kim Bishop 38:58
16 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 39:22
17 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 40:21
18 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 41:14
19 Kathleen Bortolussi 41:16
20 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 42:36
21 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 47:41
22 Tara Coady CRANDIC Racing Club 30:47
23 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 34:27
24 Michelle Dyas 21:19
25 Vikki Bourcier 21:47
26 Flo Leibowitz 23:55
27 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club 36:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1