Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #3; Race #2) • Dec 2 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landen Brookshire Velovit
2 Arlo Mcwhorter NOLA CX Kids Project
3 Layne Presley Velovit
4 Gabriel Weiss
5 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack White Velovit
2 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
3 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
4 Peter Reed
5 Nathan Pierce
6 Bryan Harrington Ride More Bicycles
7 Daniel Swan
8 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Long
2 Elliott Petterson
3 Edward Hobgood
4 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution
5 Jason Cash
6 Taylor Reinhard Semi-Tough Cycling Club
7 Jeremy Polk Racing Revolution
8 Jason Sanders Racing Revolution
9 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing
2 Rudy Horvath
3 Tyler Saltzman
4 Tom Hood
5 Louis Harkey
6 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
7 T Logan russell
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing
3 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
5 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling
2 Elliott Petterson
3 Daniel Swan
4 Taylor Mills Semi-Tough Cycling Club
5 Cole Sims
6 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing
2 Emma Scott Urban South Racing
3 Greta Cappelmann
4 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
5 Kristen Templet
DNF Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry
2 Karen Seago Racing Revolution
3 Kristen Templet
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2