Log In
OVCX Finale at Carter Park • Dec 8 2018
5.7
4
4
5.4
5.3
Clear, 26 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing 0:22:27
2 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:22:53
3 Nicholas Budden Andrie Machine Star Jr Devo Team 0:23:42
4 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts NOCHIP
5 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:30
6 Griffin Miller Team Louisville 0:24:48
7 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:25:09
8 Zach Goodrich Team Logik 0:25:26
9 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 0:25:29
10 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:25:51
11 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:35
12 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:26:56
13 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 0:27:03
14 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:27:25
15 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:48
16 William Palmer Midwest Devo 0:28:01
17 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:05
18 Jack Helvie Mid West Devo 0:29:20
19 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:29:47
20 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:48
21 Gabby Fronk 0:30:53
22 Anna Masters Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:31:15
23 Ava Deegan Lionhearts 0:31:25
24 Claire Zeigler 0:31:33
25 Josephine Gregoire Midwest Devo -1LAP
26 Liam Cantrell Team Logik -1LAP
27 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts -1LAP
28 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
29 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
30 Russel Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
31 Ellie Gibson -1LAP
32 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
33 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
34 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts -1LAP
35 Winslow Orlet -1LAP
36 Josie Bozeman Lionhearts -1LAP
37 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
38 Jenna Knopf LOGIK / Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
39 Nicholas Schneider Lionhearts -1LAP
40 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts -1LAP
41 Logan Smith Lionhearts -1LAP
42 Matthew Zeigler Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
43 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:55:06
2 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite 0:55:47
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:55:54
4 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 0:56:28
5 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:57:38
6 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:57:57
7 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 0:58:29
8 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 0:59:01
9 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 1:00:47
10 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery 1:01:12
11 Travis Iles Audi 1:02:11
12 Sam Winters Marian University 1:02:51
13 Ben Ortt HWB Santa Cruz 1:03:06
14 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl -1LAP
15 Eric Jones -1LAP
16 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team -2LAP
DNF Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
DNF Michael Larson Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:45:37
2 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:01
3 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 0:47:11
4 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink CX 0:47:13
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 0:47:49
6 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:32
7 Goeric Daeninck 0:48:39
8 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:48:57
9 Tyler Conant 0:49:20
10 David Ferguson 0:50:16
11 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:50:40
12 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:46
13 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:50:48
14 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 0:50:55
15 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink 0:51:25
16 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 0:51:28
17 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:51:34
18 Brandon Grant Team Dayton 0:52:03
19 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:52:21
20 Nicholas Allman Dash racing 0:52:31
21 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:52:48
22 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing 0:53:09
23 Vince Urichich 0:53:27
24 Matt Emmert DRT 0:53:38
25 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:53:43
26 John Farren 0:53:45
27 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 0:53:47
28 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers 0:54:20
29 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling 0:54:36
30 Robbie Seal 0:55:27
31 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 0:55:49
32 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:57:06
33 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew -1LAP
34 Ahmir Ayala Lionsheart -1LAP
35 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
36 Noah Demuth Revolution Development -1LAP
37 Tim Odonnell Shamrocks -1LAP
38 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Michael Riley Element Cycles
DNF Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Paul Neff Mariner Cycling
DNF Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 0:37:57
2 Alex Aeschbury Team Hungry 0:38:27
3 David Bradway Team Neighborlink 0:38:43
4 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:38:43
5 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:38:47
6 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 0:39:30
7 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo NOCHIP
8 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:39:41
9 Ben Herbertz 0:39:49
10 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers 0:39:55
11 William Mears Team Lithko/VO2 0:40:24
12 Matt Stephenson Radfahren 0:40:32
13 David Sandberg 0:40:49
14 Dustin Lansing 0:40:52
15 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:41:01
16 Peter Post Audi NOCHIP
17 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:41:54
18 Mike Miller E2 0:42:14
19 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:42:25
20 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:42:49
21 Sam O'brien Revo Devo -4LAP
22 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:43:19
23 Jared Holder Ride 615 0:43:27
24 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:43:56
25 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels 0:44:00
26 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:44:04
27 Mark Zeigler 0:44:05
28 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:44:33
29 John Fovel Team Hungry 0:44:51
30 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 0:44:56
31 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 0:45:04
32 John Downey The Optimists 0:45:10
33 Shannon Branscomb Team Neighborlink 0:45:33
34 Chance Fox 0:46:09
35 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 0:46:49
36 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 0:47:12
37 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:47
38 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:47:49
39 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 0:48:25
40 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0:48:43
41 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -1LAP
42 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
43 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org -1LAP
44 Duane Busch Team Handmade -1LAP
45 Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
46 Luden Olinger Midwest Devo -1LAP
47 Zach Paugstat Lionhearts -1LAP
48 Chuck Storey element -1LAP
49 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
50 David Nissen queen city wheels -1LAP
51 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Tyler Whaley Element Cycles
DNF Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryun Mielke 0:29:47
2 Jim Rollins NOCHIP
3 David Osborne 0:29:56
4 Derek Groves 0:30:20
5 Ryan Orr Team Lithko/VO2 0:30:47
6 Mark Shearing 0:30:48
7 David Bellinger 0:30:51
8 Isaac Hunter-linville University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:31:07
9 Morten Kristiansen 0:31:15
10 Brent Sturlaugson 0:31:22
11 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 0:32:13
12 Chase Edgerton Team Hungry* 0:32:18
13 Chase Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:32:24
14 Joseph Gallagher unattached 0:32:27
15 Ryan Dotson 0:32:45
16 Alexander Boardman 0:32:49
17 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:32:52
18 Chris Bonham DRT Racing 0:32:56
19 Nicholas Budden Andrie Machine Star Jr Devo Team 0:33:10
20 John Barney 0:33:42
21 Michael Sovec 0:33:56
22 Eber Flores ii The Optimists 0:35:24
23 Zuhair Abdulla Team Hungry 0:35:43
24 Zachary Ballinger 0:35:44
25 Brian Whitaker 0:36:23
26 Dan Klotzbach 0:37:02
27 Andrew Jernberg 0:37:02
28 Matthew Russell 0:37:02
29 Andrew Horn 0:37:03
30 Greg Stein unattached 0:37:03
31 Daniel Iroh 0:37:09
32 David Zeigler 0:39:29
34 James Voit 0:40:29
35 Brad Wingo Team Inspire - GSK 0:41:12
36 George Raihala The Optimists 0:41:37
37 Sam Kloss The Optimists CX/Cincinnati Tri Clu -1LAP
554 Alan Bindemann CX Spoken Bicycles 33
DNF Matt Redder unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Andrews 0:48:53
2 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt Team 0:49:06
3 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:49:12
4 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 0:50:05
5 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 0:50:11
6 James Baldesare 0:50:29
7 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:34
8 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:50:39
9 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:50:50
10 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:51:41
11 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:51:45
12 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:52:20
13 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:53:19
14 Scott Helvie 0:53:48
15 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* 0:54:02
16 Stephan Gregoire 0:54:06
17 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling 0:54:06
18 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team 0:54:22
19 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle -4LAP
20 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling 0:55:18
21 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:55:39
22 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 0:55:56
23 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:56:22
24 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:57:14
25 Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters of Indy 0:57:39
26 Peter Post Audi -1LAP
27 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Dirt Team -1LAP
28 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
29 Chris Taylor Team Hungry -1LAP
30 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
31 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
32 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels -1LAP
33 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle -1LAP
34 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
35 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
36 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles -1LAP
37 Brad Demott Gray Goat Dirt -1LAP
38 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport -1LAP
39 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
40 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry -1LAP
41 Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
42 Chuck Storey element -2LAP
43 Eber Flores ii The Optimists -2LAP
DNF Steven Gers Team Hungry
DNF Bill Craig Team Hungry
DNF Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
DNF Brandon Grant Team Dayton
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
DNF Tim Odonnell Shamrocks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 0:42:54
2 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:46:15
3 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:47:37
4 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:47:54
5 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:48:16
6 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:36
7 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:49:04
8 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders NOCHIP
9 Megan Childress Hungry* 0:50:25
10 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing project 0:50:28
11 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:37
12 Kelly Kowalczyk 1977 0:52:28
13 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:52:33
14 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching 0:53:29
15 Emily Bradway Team Neighbotlink 0:54:21
16 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry 0:56:02
17 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:56:08
18 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen NOCHIP
19 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 0:58:07
20 Stella Ford Revolution Devo -1LAP
21 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling -1LAP
22 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition -1LAP
DNF Kathleen Neff Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:34:30
2 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:36:21
3 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling 0:36:32
4 Kari Hutson 0:36:42
5 Julie Zeigler 0:37:42
6 Olivia Birkenhauer GOT DIRT mtb training 0:38:22
7 Olivia Rademacher Lionheart Junior Racing 0:38:31
8 Eulalie Grodner K &G 0:38:50
9 Gail Blevins 0:39:38
10 Kelsey Voit 0:39:42
11 Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink 0:50:31
12 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/ JM Coaching 0:50:31
13 Cayce Cantrell Team Logik -1LAP
14 Susan Sagan Team Dayton -1LAP
15 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
16 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
17 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team -1LAP
DNF Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1