Log In
VACX Darden Towe • Dec 9 2018
6.5
4.2
3.8
3.9
5.2
Foggy, 28 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.9
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling Team
2 Earl Smith American Flyers Racing
3 Ben Rasich
4 Mike Buehring Deschutes
5 Thomas Bouber Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Todd Rowley
7 Hunter Jones Bluemont Connection
8 Matthew Carver
9 Jared Ladia Downshift Cycling Team
10 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reyn
11 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
12 James Collins
13 Jeffrey Rominger
14 David Morris
15 William Leet
16 Ned Ormsby
17 Sean Shanks
18 Tony Cambio
19 David Terry
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Will Tilman Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Gavin Breen WAHS Mountain Biking
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Allen crc
2 Andrew Morris
3 Max Looney cutaway composite
4 Aidan Walsh NCVC/United Healthcare
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements None
2 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Jon Fields Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bic
4 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Buehring
2 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
3 Ben Rasich
4 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reyn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Robert Cook
3 Matthew Panzarella BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GMC/Subaru
4 Jeff Jennings BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING p/b REYNO
5 Sean Shanks
6 Earl Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 Brian Shields
3 Timothy Kelly Outpost Richmond
4 Oscar Ruiz
5 Albert Greene DCMTB
6 Doug Rock
7 Chuck Pistole
8 Robert Ernst THR Cycling
9 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements None
2 Grant Fanning
3 Mike Buehring Deschutes
4 Johanna Neuberg
5 Laura Mcmillion CRC
DNF Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Hayes
2 Laura Mcmillion CRC
3 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing
2 Sarah Taylor Downshift WTF
3 Mary Gore none
4 Haley Cryderman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2