Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #4; Race #2) • Dec 9 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlo Mcwhorter NOLA CX Kids Project 0:36:19
2 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 0:37:54
3 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:40:52
4 Jack Anderson CENLA STARS 0:34:53 1 Lap
5 Gabriel Weiss 0:36:06 1 Lap
6 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:40:41 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 1:00:31
2 Jonathan Crain 1:01:26
3 Peter Reed 1:02:26
4 Jack White Velovit 1:03:52
5 Nathan Pierce 1:05:20
6 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 1:05:40
7 Jason Nix West Florida Wheelmen Inc. 1:07:17
8 Eric Larson 1:01:07 1 Lap
9 Bryan Harrington Ride More Bicycles 1:03:50 1 Lap
10 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing 1:06:31 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Petterson 0:47:27
2 Erik Winfree 0:48:46
3 Bryce Long 0:50:19
4 Jason Cash Urban South Racing 0:51:29
5 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 0:51:50
6 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:52:25 1 Lap
DNF Phillip Dugger
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing 0:32:44
2 Matt Harrison 0:33:43
3 Adam Lownik 0:35:42
4 Keith St. pierre Urban South Racing 0:36:01
5 Keith Chenier 0:36:20
6 Tyler Saltzman 0:37:56
7 Joseph Wertz 0:40:03
8 Bobo Anderson CENLA STARS 0:32:46 1 Lap
9 Eric Thomas 0:34:51 1 Lap
DNF Scott Banville BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Cent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 0:39:47
2 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing 0:41:32
3 Matt Kyte Urban South Racing 0:42:57
4 Harper Phillips 0:45:05
5 Patrick Dill STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:47:13
6 Jack Porter Racing Revolution 0:40:15 1 Lap
DNF Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:48
2 Elliott Petterson 0:43:27
3 Phillip Dugger 0:44:26
4 Taylor Mills Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:44:41
5 Ian Lintner 0:45:12
6 Mike Esmonde 0:45:37 1 Lap
7 Cole Sims 0:42:47 2 Laps
DNF Adam Lownik
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Williams 0:34:32
2 Emma Scott 0:35:14
3 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 0:37:17
4 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing 0:33:00 1 Lap
5 Erika Eskildsen 0:36:15 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Teeple 0:44:40
2 Macy Williams 0:48:21
3 Tiffany Landry 0:52:31
4 Greta Cappelmann 0:45:03 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1