Log In
Coyote Valley Cross • Dec 8 2018
4.9
4.6
4.3
5.3
5.3
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Keefe
2 Remy Schmidt
3 Dillon Hall
4 Matthew Werner
5 David Avery
6 Yuri Tupaz
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Benton
2 Henry Fisher sanderson
3 Gillan Yerkes
4 Tia Geri
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard
2 Brock Dickie
3 William Kemper
4 Anastasio Flores jr
5 Chad Rosser
6 Rob Hunt
7 Rozel Tupaz
8 Bryan Berry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah
2 Paul Lugar
3 Mike Warren
4 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
5 Donal Gallegos
6 Jim Atkinson
7 Ilya Cantor
8 Boris Foelsch
9 Kenneth Salvail
10 Michael Speltz
11 Clifford Lee
12 Andrew Parker
13 Doug Hall
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy
2 Joe Fabris Plus 3
3 Jim Lentfer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Perreira
2 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Chris Cowart
4 Martin Kozera
5 Dye Zone chen
6 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
7 Jeong Kim
8 Ryan Morgan
9 Tom Switzer
10 David Sanderson
11 Michael Rizzo
12 Mike Heenan
13 Ty Salsbery
DNF Andrew Horvai
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Schneider
2 Brian Kearns
3 Randy Shelton
4 George Smith
5 Peter Ambiel
6 Kevin Hays
7 Michael Rea
8 Adolfo Wriedt
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Higashi
2 Tyler Marchesano
3 David Porter
4 Kevin Ku
5 Jason Anderson
6 Greg Patterson
7 Jason Crawford
8 Ethan Benton
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Rossen
2 Shin Hasegawa
3 David Fisher
4 Christopher Chen
5 Jesse Avery
6 Laurens Kraal
7 Dan Orlando
8 John Old
9 Dennis Woodside
10 Yasuhiro Ichige
11 Anthony Pereira
12 Stephen Coddington
13 Adrian Guevara
14 Michael Green
15 Christian Cortez
16 Alberto Aldana
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calder Wood
2 Justin Robinson
3 Ryan Rinn
4 Justin Morgan
5 Michael Machado
6 Mark Severy
7 Zachary Pina
8 Ryan Bibko
9 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross
10 Alex Work
11 Derek Yarra
12 Matt Moseley
13 Dean Poshard
14 Kevin Bishop
15 Eric Brown
16 Will Drinkwater
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina
2 Mark Howland
3 Stacey Sell
4 Andrew Yee
5 Lee Slone
6 Brian Ferrario
7 Daniel Hadley
8 Francis Jose
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gong
2 Jordy Malmberg
3 Ian Lopez de san roman
4 Justin Peck
5 Joshua Poshard
6 Ben Wallan
7 Manuel Aldana
DNF Adin Jose
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz
2 Anna Peck
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Peck
2 Lorri Lee lown
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neva Titus
2 Joy Franco
3 Mei Peters
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Becker
2 Zoe Durand
3 Shantelle Tupaz
4 Tia Geri
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne
2 Cheryl Becker
3 Lindsay Wetzel polin
4 Trinity Gleckler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1