Log In
Rainey Park Cyclocross • Dec 9 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.3
2.9
5.1
4.4
3.6
Clear, 33 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 29:36:00
2 Ce Huang 2:23
3 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
4 Anthony Mogrovejo C6 racing -1 lap
5 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 lap
6 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 lap
7 Ruben Espanol -1 lap
8 Malcolm Krop -1 lap
9 Alexander Michael -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 58:21:00
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 24
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:59
4 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 4:53
5 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 5:05
6 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters /@bicycle 5:35
7 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:48
8 David Dawson Team Skyline 6:24
9 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver -1 lap
10 Scott Myers -1 lap
11 Mackenzie King Cadence Racing PHL -1 lap
12 John Kniesly KING KOG / SUN & AIR -1 lap
13 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
14 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
15 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
16 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
17 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te -1 lap
18 ? Juraj CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel -1 lap
19 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
20 David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games -2 laps
21 John Podesta CRCA -2 laps
DNF Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing
DNF Cesar Gallego KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
DNF Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Gregory Pizarek TEAM Elite Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 42:48:00
2 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 1:32
3 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 1:38
4 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:56
5 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
6 ? Juraj CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel 2:38
7 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 2:45
8 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 2:46
9 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:52
10 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet 3:10
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:21
12 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 3:27
13 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:30
14 Christopher Foster King Kog 3:40
15 Travis Torsky 4:14
16 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC s.t.
17 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC 5:22
18 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
19 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:31
20 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 5:43
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 6:40
22 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
23 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
25 Christophe Walsh King Kog -1 lap
DQ Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles
DNF Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sports
DNF Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn
DNF Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 39:36:00
2 Bennett Gentry s.t.
3 Paulie Allison 12
4 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX 1:42
5 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 2:34
6 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 2:36
7 Amir Toussi Deluxe Cycles 3:19
8 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 3:21
9 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 3:41
10 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing s.t.
11 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:54
12 Jared Freedman 4:07
13 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
14 Henrik Moltke E2Value p/b VERGE Sport Bicycle 4:37
15 Lawrence Siu 4:52
16 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 5:03
17 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 5:17
18 Joshua Beard 5:55
19 Greg Hammontree Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 6:03
20 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21 Allen Carr EZVALVE 6:27
22 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 7:18
23 Louis Fernandez -1 lap
24 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team -1 lap
25 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
26 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.com - Halter's -1 lap
27 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
28 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes -1 lap
29 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
30 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
31 Andrew Wilhelm -1 lap
32 James Brosnan CRCA / KruisCX -1 lap
33 Vincent Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse -1 lap
34 Allan Dias -1 lap
35 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 lap
36 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Christopher Janaro KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Colon C6 Racing 25:58:00
2 Alden Copley Hudson/Ludwig and Larsen 24
3 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:33
4 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:57
5 Conor Kennedy s.t.
6 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 2:04
7 Jeisson Mendez Signature Cycles 2:06
8 Derek Mead Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed 2:22
9 Gabriel Herrera 2:24
10 Jason Rinde 2:41
11 Benjamin Wareham 2:43
12 Matt Lynch KruisCX 2:49
13 Paul Rahn 3:32
14 Brian Stan 3:38
15 Adam Krop NYCMTB - NYC Velo 3:40
16 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:48
17 Petr Nadvornik 3:54
18 Matt Campbell 3:57
19 William Knoesel 4:24
20 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
21 Blaine Cooper 5:04
22 Brian Dell s.t.
23 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA 5:06
24 Enzo Edmonds Star Track 5:17
25 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 5:19
26 Nate Mumford 5:25
27 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 5:39
28 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle 5:52
29 Dominik Gurdak 5:59
30 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club 6:00
31 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:07
32 Ronnie Garcia KK Service Department 7:04
33 Eric Osterberg jalapeno cycling 7:12
34 John Fleming 7:32
35 Anthony Tunnero -1 lap
36 Alex Catalano -1 lap
37 Benjamin Srivastava -1 lap
38 Gerald Blum -1 lap
39 Justin Alexander mesina urbanstems -1 lap
DNF Michael Freudberg
DNF Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 37:05:00
2 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 25
3 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 27
4 Francisco Colon C6 Racing 3:29
5 Henrik Moltke E2Value p/b VERGE Sport Bicycle 3:55
6 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 4:00
7 Jose T lopez Berroa Racing 5:02
8 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing -1 lap
9 Joseph Duplanty -1 lap
10 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing -1 lap
11 Matthew Kabel -1 lap
12 Paul Espanol -1 lap
13 Joshua Beard -1 lap
14 Shane Ferro CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing -1 lap
15 Georges Rouan NYCmtb -1 lap
16 Rick Perner Jalapeo Cycling -1 lap
17 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
18 Eben Weiss CRCA -1 lap
19 Matt Campbell -1 lap
20 ? Juraj CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel -1 lap
21 Shawn Foley C6 Racing -1 lap
22 Stephanie Halamek KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
23 Connor Seitchik -1 lap
24 Shaina Dinsdale
DNF Benjamin Wareham
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 45:59:00
2 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 1:15
3 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 2:02
4 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 2:32
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 3:35
6 Shane Ferro CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 4:52
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling 5:01
8 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 5:32
9 Stephanie Thompson CRCA/Rockstar Games -1 lap
DNF Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 51:27:00
2 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing -1 lap
3 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey -1 lap
4 Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
5 Stephanie Halamek KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
6 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing -1 lap
7 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 39:54:00
2 Megan Stanton 59
3 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 2:53
4 Shelley Smith NYC Bike Polo 5:01
5 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
6 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 6:45
7 Talia Rudee 1992 -1 lap
8 Connie Bree -1 lap
9 Elizabeth Holt UnAttached -1 lap
10 Camille Lampel Team Kween Cycling -1 lap
11 Sheena Enriquez -1 lap
12 Diane Akerman KruisCX -1 lap
13 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
14 Michelle Ogman -1 lap
DNF Jaime Taylor Team Kween
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3