Log In
Missouri State Cyclocross Championships in Raytown MO • Dec 9 2018
5
3.5
4
3
2
Clear, 30 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith
2 Micah Gordon Move Up Off-Road
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
5 Lawrence Simonson
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Marc Thierry
8 Peat Henry
9 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
11 Galen Johnson
12 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
14 Scott Williamson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing
2 Atticus Jones
3 Alexander Stephens
4 Franklin Segura
5 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Steve Babcock Velo Force
7 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
8 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
9 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
10 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
11 Michael Link Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
12 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Cayden Whitehill
3 Daniel Del rosario IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
4 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Brandon Amos
7 Kyle Anthony Localcycling.com
8 Alexander Flunker
9 Aaron Chisum
10 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
11 Jeff Brandhorst
12 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Randy Braley Big D Cycling
DNF Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kobush
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
4 Jake Long
5 Joshua Carroll
6 Jack Bledsoe
7 Robert Florence
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
3 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones
2 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bledsoe
2 Charles Christian
3 Nathan Moore
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Liam Hillshire
4 Jett Fluty Truman Lake Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
3 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
4 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Brian Shoemaker
4 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
3 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Steve Babcock Velo Force
3 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Erik Riker
6 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Marlow
2 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
3 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Braet Velo Force
2 Peter Stevens Velo Force
3 Dennis Carey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcallister Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Steve Schweiker
3 Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Marc Thierry
3 Peat Henry
4 Ian Smith Raven Road Club
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Scott Williamson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Chase
2 Aiden Moody
3 Kyler Kusiak
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-Trek
3 Annette Triplett
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
7 Renee Thierry
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Bax
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lola Jonjevic
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
3 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Rutherford
2 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
3 Madeline King
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Shepard
2 Angie Koppa
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Daffilo Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1