Log In
NCCX Race #11- HENDERSONVILLE - NCGP • Dec 8 2018
5.2
5.5
3.4
4.2
4.3
Overcast, 38 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles Club
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Joe Otto HammerCross
4 Asher Strauss HammerCross
5 Evan Elk HammerCross
6 Nora Daley HammerCross
7 Will Zylstra Carolina Masters
8 Miles De sousa Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
9 Gus Degroote
10 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Cole Woodson North Carolina Cyclocross
12 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
13 Amelia Hicks North Georgia Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Baartman
2 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Development
3 Owen Koppe Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
4 Eli Elk HammerCross
5 Jacob Bernas
6 Niko Strauss HammerCross
7 Gus Walker
8 Nate Myers HammerCross
9 William Myers HammerCross
10 Keren Bennett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyle Degroote
2 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
3 Calvin Berger
4 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Development
5 Riley Pearman Evolution Jr. Development
6 Ada Watson HammerCross
7 Ignacio Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Mario Quivera
9 Audrey Zents
10 Caleb Burford Evolution Jr. Development
11 Ceadmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
12 Aidan Stanly
13 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Garret Thompson
3 Samuel Dobrozsi
4 Ian Williams
5 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave
6 Theodore De groote Bateman
7 Thomas Savage Crosswind Sports Management
8 William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Sean Herring Legion Brewing
10 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
11 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
12 Stephen Rousseau Century Road Club Assoc
13 Wesley Haggstrom Carolina Masters
14 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Eric Flowe
16 Isaac Bast
17 Jake Tennyson Crosswind Sports Management
18 Justin Bowes VAHS
19 Parker Tinsley Dornier Racing
20 Charles Prezioso Legion Brewing
21 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
22 Murphy Davis Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
23 Dylan Richardson
24 Sean Huson
25 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
26 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
27 Christopher Hardee VAHS
28 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
29 Zach Holmes
30 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
31 Gabriel Shipley
32 Eli Elk HammerCross
33 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team
DNF Kyle Kimball
DNF David Mcdaniel Scenic City Velo
DNF Alex Ohman
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Williams
2 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave
3 Theodore De groote Bateman
4 William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
6 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
7 Stephen Rousseau Century Road Club Assoc
8 Wesley Haggstrom Carolina Masters
9 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Eric Flowe
11 Isaac Bast
12 Jake Tennyson Crosswind Sports Management
13 Parker Tinsley Dornier Racing
14 Charles Prezioso Legion Brewing
15 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Murphy Davis Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
17 Dylan Richardson
18 Sean Huson
19 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
20 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
21 Christopher Hardee VAHS
22 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
23 Zach Holmes
24 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
25 Gabriel Shipley
26 Eli Elk HammerCross
27 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Development
2 Lathom Louco
3 Michael Sanders
4 Josh Lacelle Freehub Racing
5 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
6 Vincent Burkholder
7 Jose Bloodworth Low Country Cycling Team
8 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
10 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Joseph Newman Low Country Cycling Team
12 Christopher Ostlund
13 Leland Foster
14 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club
16 Hans Stroven
17 Matthew Milazzo
18 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
19 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Liam Baartman
21 Chris Gladora Dornier Racing
22 Michael Lesmerises
23 Chris Sterchi Scenic City Velo
24 Jeff Aldrich
25 Kelley Montoya
26 Phil Brown
27 Gour Das
28 Clay Tritt
29 John Woodward
30 Shane Jordan
31 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling Club
32 Collin Clark Low Country Cycling Team
33 Ryan Weiers Legion Brewing
34 Matt Grainger
35 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design
2 Simon Lewis Savannah College of Art and Design
3 Scott Mcgill, jr. Brevard College
4 Ryan Johnson Brevard College
5 Timothy Coffey Brevard College
6 Zachary Lowden Brevard College
7 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
8 Dalton Collins Brevard College
9 Grayson Wickel Mars Hill University
10 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at
11 Aaron Denning Kennesaw State University
12 Tyler Junkins Lindsey Wilson College
13 James Mayer Warren Wilson College
14 Christian Acker Clemson University
15 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
DNF Tyler Orschel Brevard College
DNF Brendan Rhim Furman University
DNF Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Design
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Pound Brevard College
2 Jason Marquardt
3 Nathaniel Greene Warren Wilson College
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Austin walker iv
2 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
3 Jason Walker
4 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
5 Joshua Whitmore Crosswind Sports Management
6 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo
7 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
8 Jacob Mcgahey
9 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
10 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
11 John Degele Storm Racing Team
12 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Bc Roberts
14 Sanford Webster KnoxVelo Club
15 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
16 Alan Wages
17 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Scott Richardson
19 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
20 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
DNF John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Peter Woodrow Scenic City Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
2 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Steve Carpenter RSD Racing
4 Cris Bifaro
5 William Boone Livingston Cycling Club
6 Kevin Egan Vogelzang Velo Club
7 Peter Woodrow Scenic City Velo
8 Ben Hill
9 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
10 Jim Farmer Scenic City Velo
11 Uri Camens Low Country Cycling Team
12 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Tom Kolodziejski
14 Subal Das
DNF Philip Kielty
DNF Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing Asheville
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carsten Erkel
2 Michael O'Brien
3 Brian Lafranchi Vogelzang Velo Club
4 Will Summer
5 Thomas Fleckenstein Freehub Racing
6 David Boynton HammerCross
7 Clive Desousa Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
8 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
9 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
10 John Smith
11 Chris Sterchi Scenic City Velo
12 Vincent Rega
13 Walter Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Carl Reglar
3 Dirk Pohlmann
4 Nick Christofalos
5 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
6 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
7 Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo
8 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
9 Robert Mobley Team Rize
10 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
11 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing
12 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
13 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
14 Mark Fasczewski Boone Area Cyclists
15 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
16 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
17 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
18 Jim Farmer Scenic City Velo
19 David Gerrer North Carolina Cyclocross
20 Jay Capers
21 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
22 Youngblood Haske Youngblood Bicycles
23 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
24 Paul Paisant
DNF Alan Bengtson
DNF Steve Carpenter RSD Racing
DNF Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
2 Jeff Meier
3 Roy Jones Freehub Racing
4 Robert Duggan
5 Tomas Kelemen
6 Clay Daniels
7 David Novak
8 Bevington Steve HammerCross
9 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
10 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
11 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Fred Perrino
13 Jim Otto HammerCross
14 Evan Myers HammerCross
15 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley
2 Chuck Gillis
3 Ron Swenson
4 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner 00:59:00.80
2 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld 00:59:50.80
3 Gunnar Holmgren Holmgren 00:59:57.34
4 Eric Thompson 01:00:31.88
5 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 01:00:59.98
6 Brendan Rhim 01:01:05.76
7 Alex Ryan 01:01:12.42
8 Tyler Clark Brevard College 01:01:50.36
9 Travis Livermon 01:02:01.26
10 Tristan Cowie 01:02:53.47
11 Bradford Perley 01:03:13.33
12 Walker Shaw 01:03:23.10
13 ?nathan Barton Top Club 01:03:24.30
14 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop 01:03:51.87
15 Scott Smith 01:04:32.30
16 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 01:05:01.32
17 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 01:05:16.64
18 Robert Marion 01:05:19.47
19 Josh Bauer Donkey Label 01:06:07.33
20 Ian Gielar JAM Fund / NCC 01:06:46.97
21 Michael Potter 01:07:16.23
22 Spencer Johnston 01:08:24.57
23 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective 01:08:38.95
24 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave 01:08:57.33
25 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 1 Lap
26 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 2 Lap
27 Jason Walker 3 Lap
DNF Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Phillips
2 Eric Flowe
3 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
4 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
5 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
6 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
7 Myles Lietzke
8 Molly Lohry
9 Wilson Hale
10 Michael Lesmerises
11 Kelley Montoya
12 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Development
13 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Development
14 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Lillith Ahrens
DNF Matthew Milazzo
DNF Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF John Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew
2 Amelia Shea Legion Brewing
3 Skylar Bovine Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Abby Walker
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore Crosswind Sports Management
6 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
7 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
8 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline All Stars
9 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Jessica Winebrenner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miki Kedo Happy Tooth Women's Racing
2 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Luci Olewinski
4 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Riley Gallagher
6 Nicole Miranda
7 Mason Hopkins Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
8 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling Club
9 Savannah Sill Dornier Racing
10 Darcy Grimes Pure Velo Racing
11 Holly Spain
12 Laney Butt
13 Alison Mckeithan
14 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Ingram
2 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling Club
3 Sarah Wood
4 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Caley Bowman
6 Lauren Phillips 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Amelia Hicks North Georgia Cycling Association
DNF Jennifer Ostlund
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design
2 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design
3 Danielle Clark Clemson University
4 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College
5 Nicole Rusden Brevard College
6 Hannah Dickson Brevard College
7 Hannah Arensman Brevard College
8 Alli Mrugal Savannah College of Art and Design
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Topp Mars Hill University
2 Emilie Abbott
3 Audrey Cardwell
4 Kaitlin Chaump
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Paisant
2 Kim Bishop
3 Kathryn Goody Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Lynn Weller HammerCross
DNF Sarah Matchett Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Blanchette
2 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
3 Alison Weidner HammerCross
4 Teresa Fralix
DNF Melissa Watt Durham Cycles Club/ Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 47:11.41
2 Erica Zaveta Renewed Cyclocross 47:41.29
3 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:08.70
4 Hannah Arensman 48:24.26
5 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 50:01.87
6 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 50:23.20
7 Dana Gilligan Next Wave 50:38.31
8 Annie Usher 51:13.17
9 Taylor Kuyk-white 51:31.30
10 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 52:00.40
11 Philicia Marion 52:22.12
12 Alli Mrugal 52:35.86
13 Molly Russell 52:37.68
14 Chelsea Weidinger 53:17.58
15 Molly Lohry 53:50.93
16 Madeline Bemis Carolina Masters 53:54.67
17 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women's Racing 54:22.89
18 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 55:05.20
19 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing 55:47.50
20 Evie Edwards Happy Tooth Women's Racing 57:12.82
21 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club 58:41.32
22 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
DNF Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2