Log In
Ruts and Guts • Dec 9 2018
5.9
2
4
5.5
5.3
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 0:27:13
2 Owen Dakin 0:27:54
3 Liam Dakin 0:28:51
4 Aaron Bendure 0:35:21
5 Mason Harley Oklahoma Flyers 0:35:23
6 Brecken Weaver 0:29:44
7 Keeaira Sherril-hill 0:36:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 0:48:13
2 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:48:17
3 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:49:17
4 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 0:49:27
5 Ryan Gabriel Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx 0:49:39
6 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 0:50:24
7 Sean Haidet SchnurRacing 0:50:30
8 John Behrens Knobbe Cycling 0:50:32
9 Joshua Stevens Trade Winds Energy Cycling Team 0:50:48
10 Jake Orness PinnedGrit 0:51:12
11 Peter Murray 0:51:26
12 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:51:35
13 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling s.t.
14 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 0:44:07
15 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 0:44:24
16 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 0:44:39
17 Chad Coccaro Hodges bend racing 0:45:38
18 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare P/B InSync RX 0:45:59
19 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 0:46:28
20 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 0:46:30
21 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank s.t.
22 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 0:47:57
23 Alonzo Christensen 0:48:00
24 Malaki Caldwell Team Phoenix 0:48:18
25 Cody Pollard Oklahoma Firefighters Burn Camp 0:48:39
26 Chad Cook 0:50:27
27 Timothy Maley Sabino Cycles 0:50:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wild Harvest Racing 0:37:00
2 Kye Cordes The Bike Lab OKC 0:37:20
3 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 0:37:26
4 Chad Cook 0:37:56
5 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:37:59
6 Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM 0:38:20
7 Blake Kingfisher 0:39:06
8 Spencer Leavitt Harvest racing 0:39:44
9 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix 0:39:46
10 Nicholas Blackwell Soundpony Triad Bank 0:40:57
11 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 0:41:36
12 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen 0:42:16
13 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:42:40
14 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 0:33:24
15 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:33:46
16 Cole Johnson Lindenwood University 0:34:38
17 Gary Hamer 0:34:51
18 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling 0:35:23
19 Benjamin Vanwinkle Midwestern State University s.t.
20 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma flyers 0:35:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Poupard Cadence Cyclery 0:40:02
2 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix 0:40:23
3 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 0:40:25
4 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 0:41:32
5 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:41:37
6 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 0:42:00
7 Phillip Whitejackson 0:42:24
8 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke House 0:42:48
9 Marco Vallotto 0:42:56
10 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen 0:43:03
11 Robert Russell Spoken Cycle Racing 0:35:02
12 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 0:35:56
13 Garrett Brown 0:36:05
14 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 0:36:16
15 Jonathan Clark Bike one racing team 0:39:27
16 Andrew Koszarek Team Al'S Bicycles 0:41:22
17 Joseph Flynn 0:28:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Minor PACC Racing 0:33:22
2 Todd Swain 0:33:37
3 Lucas Haivala 0:33:59
4 Brian Bolton Hodge's Bend Racing 0:34:01
5 Raleigh Redard 0:35:56
6 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:37:33
7 Dave Weaver 0:38:07
8 Jonathan Clark Bike one racing team 0:38:35
9 Colin Healey 0:29:31
10 Brandon Crittenden 0:29:46
11 Steve Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:30:06
12 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank s.t.
13 Robert Davison Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 0:32:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Anderson Oklahoma Flyers 0:33:29
2 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 0:34:45
3 Xavier Hunter 0:35:55
4 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 0:36:01
5 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 0:38:09
6 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers 0:39:01
7 Owen Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/Ngca P/B Tyler 0:40:39
8 Griffin Eaker 0:42:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Spcx P/B R.K. Black 0:35:28
2 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 0:37:21
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/B Spokehouse 0:37:42
4 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo p/b Spoke House 0:38:58
5 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 0:40:50
6 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters 0:35:33
DNF J p Brocket Van Dessel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:54:48
2 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 0:31:51
3 Brad Woodard RXC/CBL 0:32:19
4 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team 0:32:40
5 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen 0:33:29
6 Doug Ray Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswa 0:34:05
7 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:34:32
8 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing 0:35:15
9 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric s.t.
10 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing 0:35:59
11 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team 0:36:41
12 Chris Duke 0:36:58
13 Kris Kahl Goldenrod Pastries Cyclocross 0:39:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:34:41
2 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles 0:38:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co./Groove Subaru Sil 0:56:44
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:54
3 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:57:31
4 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 0:57:35
5 Spencer Petrov Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:51
6 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 0:57:52
7 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:57:57
8 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:58:15
9 Anthony Clark SQUID SQUAD 0:58:31
10 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:58:52
11 Maxx Chance FCX Elite 0:59:15
12 Eric Brunner FCX Elite 0:59:21
13 Denzel Stephenson FCX Elite 0:59:24
14 Allen Krughoff Chocolove Specialized 0:59:24
15 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Li 0:59:59
16 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 1:00:18
17 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:00:41
18 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:00:58
19 Andrew Juiliano Grit World Racing p/b Voler 1:01:39
20 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 1:01:45
21 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:02:01
22 Dan Teaters Wheel & Sprocket 1:02:25
23 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:02:41
24 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:02:49
25 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 1:02:50
26 David Greif Roca Roja 1:03:20
27 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 1:03:30
28 Nathaniel Vacura Adventure Cycling 2 Laps
29 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing 3 Laps
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel 0:36:38
2 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo p/b Spokehouse 0:37:07
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:38:27
4 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 0:39:58
5 Daniel Ammann Team air assurance p/b AVB 0:32:25
6 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke House 0:34:21
7 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 0:34:25
8 Kevin Snider Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 0:35:42
9 Daniel Rittler Team Pentabike 0:36:54
10 John Fondern 0:34:41
DNF Ian Moore Gs Tenzing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:39:10
2 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:40:47
3 Laurel Ledbetter 0:41:33
4 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 0:42:31
5 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 0:42:54
6 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 0:44:09
7 Aerah Hardin Sham Events 0:44:42
8 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing 0:37:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing Team 0:27:21
2 Samantha Nielson Oklahoma State University 0:28:36
3 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium 0:28:56
4 Miranda Tandy 0:29:33
5 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling 0:30:30
6 Heidi Blackmon Soundpony Triad Bank 0:33:17
7 Bridgette Berry 0:35:04
8 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 0:36:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 0:34:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Squid Squad 0:42:38
2 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:42:49
3 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:42:59
4 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:08
5 Caroline Mani 0:44:02
6 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:44:28
7 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:45:02
8 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:45:35
9 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund 0:45:44
10 Suzie Livingston Amy D. Foundation 0:46:17
11 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:46:41
12 Lauren Stephens Pink Knight 0:47:00
13 Anna Katrina engelsted Amy D Foundation 0:47:08
14 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 0:47:11
15 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 0:47:42
16 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Suba 0:48:00
17 Meghan Newlin Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:48:16
18 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 0:48:28
19 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:48:46
20 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:49:34
DNF Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1