Log In
Riverside Rumble CX • Nov 17 2018
Race uploaded by Andrew Lambert csv | json
5.4
5.6
5.3
4.9
5.4
Overcast, 37 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.6
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 41:11:00
2 Evelyn Sifton INDEPENDENT 42:50:00
3 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 43:56:00
4 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE 55:37:00
5 Melanie Morrish INDEPENDENT 59:16:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 34:42:00
2 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:29:00
3 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 41:54:00
4 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:05:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 35:31:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 53:49:00
2 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 56:23:00
3 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 59:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caelum Wishart INDEPENDENT 48:47:00
2 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 53:24:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 38:30:00
2 Denver Poole INDEPENDENT 41:06:00
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 43:27:00
4 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE 43:38:00
5 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 46:35:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 41:11:00
2 Evelyn Sifton INDEPENDENT 42:50:00
3 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE 55:37:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 43:55:00
2 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 44:02:00
3 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:55:00
4 Ben Kierstead DURHAM SHREDDERS 1:00:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 57:41:00
2 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 1:02:23
3 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 1:02:36
4 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 54:37:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kell whitehead V?LOCOLOUR 49:46:00
2 Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS 49:51:00
3 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 52:49:00
4 Edmund Heung LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:12:00
5 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:49:00
6 Jamie Vrooman V?LOCOLOUR 57:02:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Funk ESCAPE VELOCITY PB FORTIUS 38:08:00
2 Chris Herten TECHY KIDS 38:50:00
3 Martin Charron LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS 41:06:00
4 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 41:21:00
5 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 42:25:00
6 Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 44:45:00
7 Alex Sakhartchouk INDEPENDENT 45:27:00
8 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 47:14:00
9 Joey Slobodian EURO-SPORTS 47:42:00
10 Mike Buggie CLOCKTOWER CYCLING CLUB 52:31:00
11 Ian Austen MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 38:12:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 43:56:00
2 Melanie Morrish INDEPENDENT 59:16:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:57:00
2 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 30:51:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 35:38:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Foley INDEPENDENT 31:21:00
2 Adrian Greenwood COBOURG CYCLING CLUB 35:41:00
3 Laura Voskamp INDEPENDENT 53:15:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Jewiss INDEPENDENT 44:23:00
2 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 44:24:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Heung MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 30:25:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 51:20:00
2 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:54:00
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 1:00:28
4 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 48:15:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 34:42:00
2 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:29:00
3 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:57:00
4 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 41:54:00
5 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 30:51:00
6 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:05:00
7 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 35:31:00
8 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 35:38:00
9 Grayson Jewiss INDEPENDENT 44:23:00
10 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 44:24:00
11 Charlotte Heung MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 30:25:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 11