Log In
Rivertown Cross • Dec 1 2018
Series: PACX 2018
3.4
3.5
3.3
3.7
3.9
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.4
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling
2 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
4 Alex Pankiw Commonweath Cycling Collective
5 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling
2 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Caf
3 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Velley Racing Team p/b E
4 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop
5 Austin Banks Young Medalists
6 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop
7 Kyle Sammon 717 Cycling
8 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works
9 Steven Carr Unattached
10 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Racing p/b Stable 12 Br
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Boyer Unattached
2 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
3 Kyle Sammon 717 Cycling
4 Jeffrey Slade Unattached
5 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop
6 David John Guy's Racing Club
7 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club
8 Kyle Shenk Unattached
9 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
10 Chuck Steppe Unattached
11 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred Beans
12 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo
13 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling
14 Jim Wilkie Unattached
15 Jim Wolgemuth Unattached
16 Stephen Vrabel The Bike Shak
17 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing
18 Gregory Breidenstine-howe Unattached
19 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo
20 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop
21 Michael Brewer Unattached
22 Mike Meachan Unattached
23 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing
24 Caesar Caramanico WCCC
25 Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo
26 Douglas Schiel The Cycle Works
27 Mark Wojciechowski York Composite
28 Andrew Smith Freeze Thaw Cycles
29 George Schollenberger The Cycle Works
30 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
31 Jeff Shimko The Cycle Works
32 Johua Golumb Hempfield Tri Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
2 Aidan Hermann Jamsquad
3 Evan Reiner The Cycle Works
4 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works
2 Gavin Schollenberger Unattached
3 Evan Reiner The Cycle Works
4 Colin Fox 717 Cycling
5 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling
6 Hayes Carlson 717 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Christopher
2 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog / Stable 12 Racing
3 David Radziewicz Unattached
4 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes
5 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc
6 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
7 Scott Burford The Cycle Works
8 Scott Halstead Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudt's Brewing Co / JB's Bike Sho
2 Ron Hermann Jamsquad
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
2 Kevin Justice Trek Mid-Atlantic
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road
5 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing/ Team Skylin
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi
7 Richard Leibfried PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
8 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
9 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC
10 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co / JB Bikes
11 Edwin Simoncek Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road
2 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
3 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line
4 Steven Kinney Unattached
5 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
6 Robert Lund Unattached
7 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling
8 Eric Bartlett Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop
2 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works
3 Alex Pankiw Commonweath Cycling Collective
4 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop
5 Andrew Clark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists
3 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea
4 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling club
5 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog / Stable 12 Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton Race CF
2 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Staub The Cycle Works
2 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten
3 Alyssa Mease Unattached
4 Amy Fowler Unattached
5 Angie Singel The Cycle Works
6 Jessica Keller Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita BIG Picture Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling
2 Nevaya Carr QCW Cycing p/b Breakawaybikes.com
3 Jolee Johnson The Cycle Works
4 Minori Yamashita Big Picture Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling
2 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1