Log In
Colorado CX State Championship Day 1 • Dec 1 2018
5.5
5.2
4.3
4.8
3.8
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner 38:25.8
2 Grant Ellwood 38:28.1
3 Garrett Gerchar 38:31.5
4 Ross Ellwood 38:35.2
5 Jonathan Anderson 38:39.4
6 Henry Nadell 38:46.0
7 Harrison Buckley 38:52.5
8 Alexander Johnson 39:02.7
9 Tayne Andrade 39:08.6
10 Simon Lynn 39:34.4
DNF Scott Funston DNF
DNF Ian Anderson DNF
DNF Sebby Frimat DNF
DNF Keiran Eagen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Peterka 31:45.8
2 Kalen Brown 32:58.7
3 Garrett Beshore 33:06.6
4 Jett W balika 33:10.9
5 Jack Elphingstone 35:54.0
6 Henry Walsh 36:11.4
7 Ian Edwards 37:43.6
8 Rowan Cattau 38:36.2
9 Hayden Raph 39:56.3
10 Ronan Pollock 41:20.3
11 Nicco Aray 41:28.2
12 Dylan Haynes 45:11.8
13 Jack Higley @ 1 Lap
14 Pierce Bickerton @ 1 Lap
15 Evan Sands @ 1 Lap
16 Zane Copeland @ 1 Lap
17 Levi Greenberg @ 1 Lap
18 Tyler Reback @ 1 Lap
19 Jashaun Blackmon @ 2 Lap
20 Peter Deferse @ 2 Lap
DNF Benjamin Bravman DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White 30:01.4
2 Luke Robinson 31:08.1
3 Henry Rapinz 31:20.6
4 Leif Bryan 32:02.6
5 Gavin Lopez 33:26.9
6 Eli Deboom 33:45.7
7 Mark Deferse 34:45.4
8 Liam Olson 34:46.6
9 Ben Stevenson 34:47.2
10 Drew Weitkunat 34:48.1
11 Jacob Socia 35:11.4
12 Aj Holliday 36:00.1
13 Levi Stewart 36:58.2
14 Andrew Sands 37:25.8
15 Edward Ebright 37:33.1
16 Mile Reigel 37:44.3
17 Collin Hartman 38:13.6
18 Darius Townsell @ 1 Lap
19 Niyonkuru Belitra @ 1 Lap
20 Kaven Dewey @ 1 Lap
21 Leonel Ramirez @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell 42:20.3
2 Vin Hludzinski 42:25.4
3 Steven Truesdale jr. 43:30.0
4 Ivan Sippy 43:30.2
5 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 44:15.0
6 Noah Rand 44:30.5
7 Tristan Smit 44:41.4
8 Evan Scholz 44:41.8
9 Michael Watkins 45:15.5
10 Ian Kutzleb 45:25.1
11 Riley Jaber 45:59.0
12 Caleb M schroder 46:34.9
13 Leo Gullickson 46:55.2
14 Noah Vigil 47:14.8
15 Ethan Dunham 48:33.7
16 Nathan Gangelhoff 48:45.4
17 Nicholas Boni 49:22.3
18 Andrew J simons 49:52.1
19 James Groves @ 1 Lap
20 Gavin Pollock @ 1 Lap
21 Collin Agne @ 1 Lap
22 Adriano Lucero @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Amos 41:10.4
2 George A poggemeyer 41:26.2
3 Nicholas Tabares 41:48.3
4 Cobe Freeburn 43:11.4
5 Ryan Stowers 43:56.9
6 Robbie Day 44:05.9
7 Graham Outlaw 44:16.4
8 Simon Donnaway 44:34.3
9 Charlie B frank 44:34.3
10 Blake Wilkinson 45:27.2
11 Charles Springer 45:48.2
12 Tristan Hanley 47:35.9
13 Tor Holck 47:38.5
14 Benjamin M meiser 48:10.8
15 William Brossmer 52:55.3
DNF Blake Carrigan DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connnor Beshore 17:13.1
2 Cavan Bales 18:27.8
3 Joey Willig 24:06.1
4 Devon Frost 25:34.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Case 48:12.6
2 Tim Faia 49:08.1
3 Brandon Dwight 49:29.1
4 Daniel J porter 49:40.6
5 Matt Davies 49:55.0
6 J Clark 50:05.8
7 Johannes Huseby 50:13.8
8 Clay Harris 50:45.2
9 Brian Baker 50:52.1
10 Justin J little 50:53.1
11 David Neis 50:54.1
12 Omar Dickenson 51:31.5
13 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 51:33.2
14 Ryan Hughs 51:37.5
15 Chad Sigler 51:55.7
16 Dave Harber 52:08.9
17 Doug Schuler 52:12.9
18 Chris Brandt 52:21.1
19 Thomas Meiser 52:25.5
20 Jeremy Ostrowski 52:29.9
21 Aaron Provance 52:40.2
22 Steve Laurel 52:46.0
23 Gregory Keller 52:49.4
24 Mike Sharkey 52:49.9
25 Brian Hludzinski 53:13.8
26 Ewen North 53:28.9
27 Doug Ferguson 53:40.5
28 Paul Rapinz 54:09.2
29 Kelly Niquette 54:16.9
30 Brian France 54:24.2
31 Charley Dean 54:30.7
32 Ben Frost 54:31.9
33 Greg Gorrell 54:49.8
34 Eric Jones 55:10.8
35 Richard Mccurdy 55:33.1
36 Jeffrey Socia 55:46.2
37 Reed Maxwell @ 1 Lap
38 Keagan Rowley @ 1 Lap
39 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
40 Torin Dewey @ 1 Lap
41 Sean P. malone @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF
DNF Harold Stephenson DNF
DNF Ike Nicoll DNF
DNF Michael Kolczak DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
DNF Dan Schrad DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson 38:56.4
2 Brian Mccall 39:43.0
3 Chris T smith 39:56.3
4 Neil Smith 40:05.3
5 Chris J heimerl 40:07.9
6 Doug Gordon 40:15.0
7 Antony Fraij 40:15.8
8 Brad Woodard 40:25.7
9 Brian T moore 40:29.6
10 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 40:32.3
11 Rob Horn 40:33.5
12 James Stull 40:34.1
13 Ian Kearns 40:37.3
14 Chris Arterburn 40:40.8
15 Jeffrey Lifgren 40:53.9
16 Birt Stem 40:57.7
17 Keith Principe 40:59.0
18 Bruce Whitesel 41:07.5
19 Andy Johnson 41:08.5
20 Ryan Stewart 41:15.0
21 Alan Podczervinski 41:16.1
22 Christopher Mcstay 41:17.6
23 Bill Manning 41:24.3
24 Jason Reynolds 41:29.2
25 Adam Devoe 41:34.0
26 Peter Lopez 41:51.3
27 Shane Garman 41:55.6
28 Lanny Dunham 41:56.4
29 Rashid Farooqui 41:58.9
30 James Bedrosian 42:03.5
31 Matthew Sands 42:04.5
32 Peder Horner 42:21.5
33 Matthew A ray 42:24.9
34 Eric Ford 42:26.6
35 Joseph Sa 42:41.3
36 Darren Ray 42:59.2
37 John Vajda 43:04.8
38 Jeff Leischner 43:10.2
39 Jake Lueckel 45:28.9
40 James Barker @ 1 Lap
41 Colm Flannery @ 2 Lap
DNF Rod Bolls DNF
DNF Bob Roman DNF
DNF Chris Wozniak DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fowler 40:24.8
2 Keith Watson 40:47.4
3 Paul Bickerton 40:50.3
4 William A raatz 40:54.7
5 Kirk Groves 41:16.2
6 John Macfarlane 41:27.4
7 Mike Hannig 41:47.1
8 Matt Diehl 42:05.5
9 Ryan Hughes 42:11.0
10 Darren Albert 42:24.6
11 Matthew Roeder 42:37.0
12 Derek Catterfeld 42:51.7
13 Chad Elmendorf 42:54.3
14 Robert Lydic 43:03.4
15 Per Larsen 43:08.4
16 Adam Boyd 43:39.0
17 Daniel Reback 43:58.1
18 Michael Welker 43:58.6
19 John Lynn 44:31.4
20 Brian Claytor 44:45.3
21 Chris Knight 44:57.7
22 Scott Farish 45:15.4
23 Matthew Hiler 45:38.4
24 Damon Brandt 46:35.9
25 Brad Smallegan 47:16.1
26 Brian Hemstreet 47:50.7
27 Richard Klusman 48:04.6
28 David Newcomer 48:14.0
29 Chris Ebright 49:19.4
30 Jim Bergstrand @ 1 Lap
31 Jon Dury @ 1 Lap
32 Justin Faull @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Shults 41:24.7
2 Scott Carlson 42:38.3
3 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 42:54.9
4 Robert Kantor 43:35.2
5 Robert Montgomery 44:23.9
6 Daniel Bork 44:25.4
7 Roger Hughes 44:39.0
8 James Finn 45:08.2
9 Derek E shipley 45:08.4
10 Michael Pins 46:54.8
11 David Smith 47:02.8
12 Dan Sonnesyn 47:19.9
13 Mark Templeman 47:36.3
14 Seth Murphy 47:37.6
15 Michael S smith 48:22.7
16 Casey Beeler 48:23.4
17 Michael Duarte 48:27.1
18 Christopher Dunn @ 1 Lap
19 Doug Adams @ 1 Lap
DNF Bob Prieto DNF
DNF Gary Lancaster DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Davoust 38:47.7
2 Jake Wells 38:49.2
3 Spencer Powlison 38:56.0
4 Sam Vickery 38:59.0
5 Jesse Swift 39:04.7
6 Eric Fossell 39:12.8
7 Anthony Iannacito 39:17.3
8 Andy Lueck 39:19.5
9 Mitch Westall 39:21.8
10 Timothy Fegel 39:24.5
11 Jason Hartman 39:26.6
12 Benjamin Torvik 39:28.8
13 Ciro Zarate 39:31.6
14 Andrew Sprafke 39:36.9
15 Matthew Whitby 39:39.6
16 Logan Vonbokel @ 1 Lap
17 John Higley @ 1 Lap
18 Barry A pugh @ 1 Lap
19 John Ruffer @ 1 Lap
20 Justin R paulsen @ 1 Lap
21 Jordan Reigel @ 1 Lap
22 Todd Stevenson @ 1 Lap
23 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap
24 Shane Garland @ 1 Lap
25 Travis Johnson @ 1 Lap
26 Drew Christopher @ 1 Lap
27 Eddie Rogers @ 1 Lap
28 Shawn Kingrey @ 1 Lap
29 Kyle Gisbert @ 1 Lap
30 Jon Romenesko @ 1 Lap
31 James Barker @ 2 Lap
DNF Josh Teplitzky DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Campbell 48:30.3
2 Katja Freeburn 49:02.9
3 Sophie Russenberger @ 1 Lap
4 Eliza Gregoire @ 1 Lap
5 Kristen Kollus @ 1 Lap
6 Dafne Theroux izquierdo @ 1 Lap
7 Melanie Beale @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 38:05.4
2 Kira Mullins 39:31.0
3 Avery Cavner @ 1 Lap
4 Sydney Davis @ 1 Lap
5 Sage Hummon @ 1 Lap
6 Cadence Peterson @ 1 Lap
7 Kaylie Kast @ 1 Lap
8 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap
9 Madeline Frost @ 2 Lap
DNF Annika Hartman DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 35:16.6
2 Kaya Musgrave 35:40.0
3 Ella Brown 36:27.9
4 Makala Jaramillo 36:39.4
5 Sylvia Espinoza 36:51.5
6 Raven Powers 37:44.3
7 Jorja Bond 28:27.2
8 Asha Tubis @ 2 Lap
DNF Amelia Orton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 50:48.1
2 Mia Aseltine 50:50.0
3 Lauren Aggeler 52:50.9
4 Emily Arnow 52:54.8
5 Abigail Bothwell 52:54.8
6 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
7 Kaya Cline @ 1 Lap
DNF Cassidy Hickey DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madigan Munro 48:15.7
2 Tea Wright @ 1 Lap
3 Taylor Johnson @ 1 Lap
4 Ada Urist @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camryn Legh 19:22.4
2 Lyndsey Brown 22:56.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber 40:02.2
2 Melanie Carter 40:13.8
3 Meghan Newlin 40:43.7
4 Melissa Barker 41:22.4
5 Kristal Boni 42:01.3
6 Lisa Hudson 42:10.3
7 Heidi Smith 43:08.8
8 Cory Popovich 43:09.6
9 Sara Wisner 43:46.2
10 Kristi Lindquist 44:17.5
11 Amanda Bye 48:55.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates 41:55.6
2 Kristie Arend 42:16.9
3 Nina C donohue 42:50.7
4 Margell Abel 43:10.4
5 Jj Laughor 43:47.3
6 Michele Moffat 44:09.9
7 Deirdre Garvey 45:35.6
8 Maurine Sweeney 46:51.3
9 Terri Smith 47:01.4
10 Kathryn Judson 49:13.1
11 Laura C mizener 49:20.1
12 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
13 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
14 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sturm 40:12.5
2 Errin Vito 40:21.7
3 Heather Roach 40:27.4
4 Kristi Lindquist 40:33.3
5 Heidi Gurov 40:35.9
6 Elizabeth Barcheck 40:38.3
7 Sarah Ginsbach 40:40.8
8 Melissa Erickson 40:43.3
9 Heather Romenesko 40:46.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4