Log In
Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 1 • Dec 1 2018
6.9
2.6
3.9
5.2
4.9
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.9
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 0:19:07
2 Owen Dakin s.t.
3 Liam Dakin 0:19:48
4 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM 0:21:00
5 Lucas Menendez 0:21:12
6 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 0:21:16
7 Landrie Mclain Team Las'Port 0:21:20
8 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:22:22
9 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing s.t.
10 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:23:34
11 Brady Amerson Matrix/RBM 0:23:54
12 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix/RBM 0:24:10
13 Chloe Thompson Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker 0:26:29
14 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix Cycling Club 0:27:00
15 Cayden Neice 0:27:56
16 Matthew Crissey s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX pb RK Black 0:59:33
2 Paul Bonds SPCX 0:59:53
3 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair s.t.
4 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:00:50
5 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/Cantu 1:01:13
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio 1:01:43
7 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:01:45
8 Brian Barrow Prime Time 1:02:00
9 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 1:03:03
10 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven 1:03:44
11 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 1:03:49
12 Malaki Caldwell OklahomaFlyers/BadgerCoaching/Team 1:03:54
13 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 1:04:00
14 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/B Spokehouse 1:04:08
15 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 1:04:30
16 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank 1:06:53
17 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 1:06:58
18 Lee Robinson Phenom p/b Phobio s.t.
19 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:07:14
20 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club 1:07:20
21 Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM s.t.
22 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:00:02
23 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 1:01:10
24 Brad Melear 1:01:19
DNF John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF
DNF Austin Peterson 787 Racing DNF
DNF Bryan Roberts Wanderlust DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray 0:46:57
2 Chad Cook 0:47:05
3 Caleb Cunningham 0:47:22
4 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling 0:47:41
5 Nathan Tew Rock Riders Cycling 0:47:56
6 Nicholas Oberski Belgianwerkx 0:48:21
7 Rob Hopkins 0:48:56
8 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab OKC/Midwestern State Unive 0:49:09
9 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team 0:49:19
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
11 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:49:22
12 Mark Macklin Filth AND Fury 0:49:51
13 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:49:59
14 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS 0:50:08
15 Riley Boldt Welhous Bikes 0:50:47
16 Carlo Checri PACC Racing/poolnbrush.com 0:51:28
17 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 0:51:30
18 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen 0:52:37
19 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 0:52:44
20 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage 0:52:46
21 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling P/B Beachbody Pe 0:53:00
22 Benjamin Vanwinkle Midwestern State University 0:53:41
23 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 0:54:30
24 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 0:55:27
25 Travis Dubose Bayou City Racing 0:56:26
26 Joe Emmons Matrix RBM 0:41:23
27 William Mabus Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 0:47:13
28 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing s.t.
29 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 0:52:59
DNF Grant Wilky ROL Wheels DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:42:47
2 Lucas Poupard Cadence Cyclery 0:43:32
3 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing 0:43:45
4 Jessy Milburn United Cycling Team 0:44:01
5 Sean Clancy October Three Racing 0:44:09
6 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:44:52
7 Phillip Whitejackson 0:45:24
8 Michael Johnson 0:45:32
9 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM s.t.
10 Tanner Cope 0:45:36
11 Durango Ruiz United Cycling Team 0:45:53
12 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 0:46:06
13 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 0:46:20
14 Josue Nunez 0:46:28
15 Austin Minor PACC Racing 0:46:41
16 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery s.t.
17 Kenneth Dormido C3 0:46:50
18 Ken Chigani 0:47:07
19 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:47:45
20 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop 0:47:51
21 Mathew Sides Bike Lab 0:48:03
22 Chris Patterson 0:48:14
23 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies 0:48:22
24 Peter Stricker 0:48:45
25 James Dykes Wanderlust 0:49:06
26 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club 0:49:28
27 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing s.t.
28 Mario Menendez 0:49:41
29 Joseph Flynn 0:50:02
30 Jacobe Daniels Venture Expeditions 0:40:09
31 Whitney Arnold 0:40:17
32 Stephen Kellicker ROL Wheels 0:40:22
33 Lars Hundley 0:41:39
34 Greg Amerson Matrix/RBM 0:41:42
35 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 0:41:51
36 Jeff Garner Wanderlust 0:42:01
37 Jason Allen s.t.
38 Nicholas Stone MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 0:42:11
39 Sergio Godinez Mad Duck Racing 0:42:16
40 James Ruedlinger jr. United Cycling Team 0:43:36
41 Larry Buxton Soundpony Triad Bank 0:44:47
42 David Bradfield Broken Star Cycling Team 0:49:01
43 Kurtis Jetsel 0:49:26
44 Michael Boyer 0:36:58
45 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 0:37:53
46 Christopher Salazar 0:38:59
47 Taff Huber let's go to war 0:44:02
48 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio
49 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric s.t.
DNF Ben Owens Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Rance Greer DNF
DNF Wade Walkup DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Boldt Welhous Bikes 0:45:53
2 Will Mabus Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 0:47:11
3 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 0:40:11
4 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 0:40:22
5 Griffin Eaker 0:38:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Saunders Colonel's Bicycles / Smooth Operato 0:47:48
2 Steven Williams Nemesis 0:48:00
3 Jason Cameron Mad Duck Racing 0:48:08
4 Sammy Davidson Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:48:17
5 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression 0:48:22
6 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:48:40
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:48:44
8 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:02
9 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 0:49:09
10 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa s.t.
11 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:49:39
12 John King Marx & Bensdorf 0:49:56
13 Marc Coppedge Chicken & Waffles Racing 0:49:58
14 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn 0:50:12
15 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 0:50:14
16 Louie Riesch 0:51:34
17 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 0:52:07
18 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen 0:53:03
19 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 0:53:15
20 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 0:53:28
21 Doug Ray Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswa 0:53:41
22 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 0:54:46
23 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 0:54:51
24 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing 0:54:58
25 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters 0:45:35
26 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals/SCO 0:46:17
27 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 0:46:26
28 Cody Williamson 0:46:28
29 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
30 Sheldon Plahn 0:46:51
31 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo s.t.
32 David Stanley A' Bloc 0:47:09
33 Jonathan Howell Violet Crown 0:47:29
34 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:47:49
35 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown 0:48:09
36 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown s.t.
37 Daniel Fontenot PACC 0:48:32
38 William Mabus Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 0:49:19
39 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 0:52:48
40 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc 0:45:09
41 Frederic Schmid The Bear Mountain 0:46:31
DNF Boyd Wallace DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Suba 0:55:40
2 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:55:51
3 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 0:56:11
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:56:39
5 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing 0:56:50
6 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Li 0:57:04
7 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b FSA 0:57:11
8 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team 0:57:14
9 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:58:37
10 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 0:59:05
11 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 0:59:07
12 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 0:59:25
13 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black 0:59:32
14 Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 0:59:33
15 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:59:50
16 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:59:51
17 Stefan Rothe ROTHE Training 1:01:23
18 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:01:40
19 Adam Saban 1:02:28
20 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers 1 Lap
21 Steven Williams Nemesis 1 Lap
22 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo p/b Spokehouse 1 Lap
23 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 2 Laps
24 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 3 Laps
DNF Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Transi
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
DNF Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 0:47:49
2 Philip Hiatt haigh October 3 Racing 0:48:47
3 Bryan Roberts Wanderlust 0:52:14
4 Boyd Wallace 0:52:55
5 James Dykes Wanderlust 0:54:16
6 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals/SCO 0:54:39
7 Jeff Garner Wanderlust 0:46:54
8 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:47:20
DNF Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Pink Knight 0:51:07
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome 0:51:55
3 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:52:03
4 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:53:16
5 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 0:54:35
6 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 0:54:55
7 Emily Trahan 0:55:25
8 Ashlee Weimar 0:56:25
9 Kim Mclain Team Las'Port 1:00:12
10 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:51:46
DNF Heather Sawtelle October Three Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 0:28:50
2 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 0:29:19
3 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:29:40
4 Traci Gibson Arundel 0:30:03
5 Samantha Nielson Oklahoma State University 0:30:40
6 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing 0:31:00
7 Miranda Tandy 0:32:06
8 Lizzie Carpenter 0:33:06
9 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J 0:34:13
10 Liana Randel MBBC 0:34:17
11 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 0:34:23
12 Holli Jetsel 0:34:29
13 Jennifer Waters PACC Racing 0:35:03
14 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 0:25:10
15 Annette Hernandez AttaGirl Women's Cycling Club 0:28:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling 0:46:34
2 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:46:48
3 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:47:06
4 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:47:52
5 Anna Megale 0:48:48
6 Lauren Stephens Pink Knight 0:49:00
7 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:49:09
8 Hannah Arensman JA King p/b BR'C Women's CX 0:49:38
9 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:50:02
10 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:50:16
11 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:50:34
12 Suzie Livingston Amy D. Foundation 0:50:38
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:50:57
14 Turner Ramsay Alpha Cycle Co.- Groove Subaru 0:51:16
15 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:51:37
16 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 0:52:13
17 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M CX 0:52:26
18 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven 0:52:28
19 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:53:02
20 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 0:53:28
21 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:54:22
DNF Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11