Log In
Tymor Park Cyclocross • Nov 1 2009
4
0
0
4.2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Va 46:41
2 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 47:07
3 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA / Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 47:26
4 Scott Paine Team Spin 48:05
5 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles 48:06
6 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta 48:11
7 Alex Sherwood Bicycle Depot fueled by Perkins 48:26
8 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport 48:52
9 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 49:47
10 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 50:19
11 Wayne Tice Bryans Bikes / Clockwork Constructi 50:55
12 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 51:09
13 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 51:33
14 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 52:03
15 Mark Robinson Nerac Cycling 13:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 8 Grob lukas 45:54
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 46:36
2 Wayne Tice Bryans Bikes / Clockwork Constructi 48:11
3 Frank Monte CCCC 48:27
4 Beth Mason Verge Sport 50:47
5 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport 51:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 45:22
2 Ken Welch Bryans Bikes / Clockwork Construct 47:04
3 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 47:34
4 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 49:02
5 Robert Dadekian CBRC 50:52
6 Matthiew Snow 45:37
7 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle 46:10
8 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 46:48
9 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 47:52
10 Gordon Pitt 50:40
11 John Koenck CCCC 45:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sullivan Village Bikes 47:
2 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles 32:
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Newman Bicycle Depot 33:18
2 Jim Brockway Pawling Cycle 34:20
3 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 34:34
4 Richard Serton Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club 34:39
5 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.com 35:14
6 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 35:16
7 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 35:23
8 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 35:39
9 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 35:50
10 Joe Lawler Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta 35:59
11 Chuck Henry The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 36:07
12 Walter Reynolds Dark Horse Cycles 36:10
13 John Debitetto Yorktown Cycles 36:25
14 Scott Prosser 37:03
15 Jeff Miller 37:15
16 Robert Vilter 37:25
17 Charlie Armstrong The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 37:59
18 Hank Osborn Team Highlands Xtreme 38:49
19 Steve Holic 39:17
20 Roger Bilharz Pawling Cycle and Sport 40:34
21 Charles Vaccaro 33:28
22 Kevin Stawiasz Bethel Cycle 33:59
23 Eric Eckley Bikeway 34:25
24 Edward King Mid Hudson Bicycle Club 34:30
25 Steven Leboyer CRCA / Sid's Cannondale 35:04
26 Robert Mrozek 35:34
27 Jay Tarrant sids bikes nyc 36:50
28 Alexander Granick Bethel Cycle Sport Club 24:58
29 Mike Lowell 38:26
30 Eyal Nayowitz 17:58
31 Ian Curtis 07:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johannes Huseby FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 57:47
2 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 57:48
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 58:51
4 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworks 59:02
5 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 59:57
6 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 60:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Adams Yorktown Cycles 45:14
2 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 47:44
3 Shasta Jensen Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM 46:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Brunetto 37:49
2 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella 34:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1