Log In
Flyers Cross- OKGP State Championship • Nov 25 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 38 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 0:31:38
2 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank 0:33:46
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:34:16
4 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:34:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen 0:36:53
2 Hugh Dunagan 0:38:03
3 Frank Boyer isocentric -1 lap
4 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
5 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca -1 lap
6 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
7 C C cancio -1 lap
8 Kris Kahl Goldenrod Pastries -2 laps
DNF Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 0:44:01
2 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank 0:44:26
3 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Race Team 0:46:12
4 Chad Cook 0:47:27
5 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 0:47:58
6 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen 0:49:27
7 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:49:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:35:01
2 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:35:44
3 Taylor Jones OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles 0:35:52
4 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:36:00
5 Butch Paine Phat Tire Race Team 0:36:27
6 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:37:08
7 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 0:37:39
8 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers 0:38:36
9 Robert Russell 0:39:23
10 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen -1 lap
11 Raleigh Redard -1 lap
12 Jonathan Clark -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross 0:54:56
2 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:56:44
3 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 0:58:03
4 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 0:58:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell Work Together Cycling Solutions 0:58:59
2 Malaki Caldwell Team Phoenix 0:59:54
3 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House -1 lap
DNF Chad Coccaro Hodges Bend Racing n/a
DNF Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank n/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morrison 0:29:56
2 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:30:00
3 Todd Swain TEAM PENTABIKE 0:31:42
4 Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing 0:33:19
5 Raleigh Redard 0:33:19
6 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 0:33:19
7 Chris Patterson 0:33:19
8 Sam Carr 0:33:19
9 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:33:26
10 Jonathan Clark 0:33:26
11 Colin Healey -1 lap
12 Matt Brauer -1 lap
13 Steve Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
14 Andrew Koszarek Team Al's Bicycles -1 lap
15 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
16 Jason Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank -2 laps
17 Drew Hartling -2 laps
DNF Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers n/a
DNF Ryan Ellis n/a
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morrison 0:35:33
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:35:01
2 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers 0:38:36
2 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
3 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
4 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
5 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank -2 laps
6 Mason Harley Oklahoma Flyers -2 laps
7 Mccage Hartling -2 laps
8 Aaron Bendure -2 laps
9 Tate Beeson Oklahoma Flyers -5 laps
10 Jett Hartling -5 laps
DNF Xavier Hunter n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:31:48
2 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank 0:35:30
3 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:36:01
4 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:49:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Mccarty isocentric 0:44:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Thais isocentric 0:34:35
2 Livia Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank 0:34:41
3 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:36:13
4 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:36:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Nielson 0:36:33
2 Miranda Tandy 0:38:11
3 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:39:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Saxon Pounds Oklahoma Flyers 0:43:33
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 0:37:20
2 Samantha Stinson Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
3 Micah Beeson Oklahoma Flyers -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1