Log In
SoCalCross #9- CXOC Saturday • Dec 1 2018
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
4
4.4
4.1
4.8
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Reilly Carlton UCR Cycling 37:30.6 5
2 Chris Buonomo USC Cycling 40:15.7 5
3 Adrian Vargas LAMC College 40:59.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ethan Sanchez SoCal Devo 31:48.7 4
2 Diego Perez 32:31.5 4
3 Evan Mueller the TEAM SoCalCross 37:47.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brockton Smith 33:52.1 4
2 Micah Sanchez SoCal Devo 35:46.8 4
3 Jack Vargas 42:27.9 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stella Hale SDBC 34:02.3 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josephine Chong Velo Allegro 38:17.0 3
2 Sarah Vargas 39:48.9 3
3 Aine Chen 43:04.6 3
4 Eire Chen Velosport 43:06.2 3
5 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 31:41.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 45:14.1 7
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 46:08.9 7
3 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 47:48.4 7
4 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 48:24.1 7
5 Nicolas Mccarthy-moya 48:27.6 7
6 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 49:36.6 7
7 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 50:19.5 7
DNF Reno Karimian Team MBS 0.77
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 36:50.899 5
2 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 37:04.048 5
3 Justin Christopher RideCX 37:12.298 5
4 Bryan Halverson Don’s Bikes Redlands 38:08.371 5
5 Alexander Endress VOZ 38:10.029 5
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 38:47.296 5
7 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 43:34.183 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ben Islas Red Monkey Sports 40:47.5 5
2 Craig Rubensteini Model G2 Bikes 41:16.5 5
3 Matthew Briston Salton Sea Tri 35:09.8 4
4 Ian Jones 35:20.0 4
5 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 36:44.5 4
6 Dale Huckabee Big Orange 37:01.6 4
7 Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 37:06.9 4
8 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 37:48.5 4
9 Gregory Ruzzin SoCal Cross 38:11.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:47.1 7
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 47:39.3 7
3 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 48:01.7 7
4 Alex Teno Stonehaus/Trek 48:10.5 7
5 Matias Mendigochea Subaru- Santa Monica 48:28.3 7
6 Dave Lippert Monster Media 48:40.5 7
7 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 49:36.6 7
8 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory 49:45.4 7
9 Reid Baker Mode Sports Nutrition 50:08.8 7
10 Jean-paul Bour 3D 50:42.0 7
11 Norm Brian martin laird Adams Ave Cyclery 51:13.4 7
12 Josh Meehan Monster media 46:34.8 6
DNF Rick Hoak G2 07:38.2 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Pacal Swami’s Cycling Club 37:54.269 5
2 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 38:03.151 5
3 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 38:34.601 5
4 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 38:59.701 5
5 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 39:25.268 5
6 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 39:54.811 5
7 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 40:13.374 5
8 George Cook Team MBS 40:24.768 5
9 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 40:46.014 5
10 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 40:57.941 5
11 Steven Cordero Team MBS 41:11.495 5
12 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 41:15.692 5
13 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 41:30.418 5
14 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 41:41.822 5
15 David Kwon 42:02.730 5
16 Eric Trageser 42:16.519 5
17 Clement Kim Pinnacle Life Racing 42:57.097 5
18 Jeff Volpe Rock N Road 43:09.493 5
19 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 43:36.469 5
20 Michael Gamstetter 38:26.402 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 34:42.8 5
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 35:58.4 5
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 36:23.0 5
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity 37:47.6 5
5 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 38:21.3 5
6 Tony Darr UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORING 38:50.6 5
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:19.8 5
8 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing 39:46.4 5
9 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 41:13.1 5
10 Denis Ryan 41:50.2 5
11 Peter Dickey 35:31.3 4
12 Pete Allen Team Velocity 35:36.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay TEAM MBS 39:52.1 5
2 Howard Miller Corridor Recycles 37:29.9 4
3 Dean Ferrandini 42:08.1 4
4 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 42:23.9 4
5 Steve Brown Covina Valley 44:50.2 4
6 John Donaldson 45:41.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 38:41.093 4
2 Ariel Reyman King Kog 39:14.479 4
3 Tara Demarco Rebel West 39:18.439 4
4 Keli Roberts 40:21.011 4
5 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 40:31.286 4
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:09.666 4
7 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 45:11.959 4
8 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 46:39.272 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 1:00:33 10
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:02:08 10
3 Nic Beechan Trek Test Team 1:02:13 10
4 Brandon Baker Stinner Factory Racing 1:02:42 10
5 Jean-louis Bourdevaire LABC 1:04:46 10
6 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 1:04:52 10
7 Matthew Noble 1:05:04 10
8 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:05:19 10
9 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:06:32 10
10 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 1:06:36 10
11 Sean Haidet SchnurRacing 1:07:06 10
12 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:00:46 9
13 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 1:02:04 9
14 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:02:24 9
15 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 1:03:09 9
16 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:03:15 9
17 Ethan Doherty 1:03:16 9
18 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 1:03:07 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bob Snyder Backbone Cycling 39:13.0 5
2 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 39:24.8 5
3 Jaques Van der kindere 39:24.8 5
4 Tony Darr UC Cyclery/JW Floors 39:34.5 5
5 Matthew Vitale Neighborhood Cyclery 33:30.2 4
6 Paul Flores 33:30.6 4
7 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 35:19.7 4
8 Matthew Brisow Salton Sea Tri Club 36:31.6 4
9 Jorin Carlton 40:51.6 4
10 David Zaitz Team MBS 41:51.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Watson Jax Bicycles 40:53.3 5
2 Lewis Elliot NFBNL 41:07.0 5
3 Chris Buonomo USC Cycling Club 41:16.4 5
4 Riley Stark Velo Sport 41:17.4 5
5 Micah Sanchez SoCal Devo 35:34.4 4
6 Nicolas Antonio Big Orange Cycling 35:45.1 4
7 Jose Garcia 35:53.8 4
8 Brad Wilson Forze 36:11.2 4
9 Jon Welson Mach 5 36:54.8 4
10 Brian Backman 37:30.9 4
11 Craig Keasler 38:30.8 4
12 James Lavender 38:43.0 4
13 Jesus Trujillo 39:20.5 4
14 John Martindale Linked Cycling 39:37.0 4
15 Adrian Vargas Los Valley Cats 40:24.6 4
16 David Zaitz Team MBS 43:51.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cameron Dominguez Unioni Sport 48:46.5 7
2 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 49:01.1 7
3 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:10.1 7
4 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 49:42.2 7
5 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 52:00.6 7
6 Zachary Drake Rebel West 52:15.2 7
7 Maison Chen SDBC 52:37.4 7
8 Christopher Ha Stinner Bicycle 45:21.7 6
9 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 45:59.9 6
10 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 46:06.2 6
11 Ethan Sanchez SoCal Devo 47:12.1 6
12 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:20.9 6
13 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 47:21.2 6
14 Lewis Elliot NFBNL 48:06.4 6
15 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 49:27.6 6
16 Bob Synder Backbone Cycling 50:33.2 6
17 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 50:39.1 6
18 Julian Paul UMBC 51:25.8 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brent Prenzlow Goureur Elite Cycling 33:24.8 5
2 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 33:31.9 5
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 33:50.3 5
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 34:00.6 5
5 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 38:45.4 5
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 38:45.4 5
7 George Cook Team MBS 39:41.5 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 35:17.0 5
2 Alexander Endress VOZ 36:43.9 5
3 Eric Gier Team Veloicty 37:49.2 5
4 Reid Case Urban South Racing 38:39.4 5
5 Frank Sison Orange Mud 42:07.1 5
6 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 33:36.9 4
7 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 33:51.1 4
8 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 34:53.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 38:42.2 5
2 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 35:20.5 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turner Bikes / The Team SoCalCross 40:25.2 5
2 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:30.0 5
3 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 40:46.5 5
4 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 34:38.0 4
5 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 35:02.3 4
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 38:13.5 4
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 35:10.5 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nikki Peterson KS-Kenda Women's Elite MTB 36:46.7 5
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 37:19.8 5
3 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 37:30.0 5
4 Christina Probert Turner/ The Team 37:36.7 5
5 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 37:41.2 5
6 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 37:51.2 5
7 Kim Jaya SDBC 38:19.2 5
8 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 38:32.8 5
9 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 39:06.5 5
10 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 42:23.7 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 42:04.7 5
2 Eire Chen Velosport 42:28.1 5
3 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 42:51.0 5
4 Ariel Raymond King Kog 36:26.2 4
5 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 39:39.6 4
6 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 41:28.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev - R 37:41.6 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin SoCal Cross 13:11.3 1
2 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 24:33.5 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 17:39.0 1
2 Ella Backman 18:37.1 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2