Log In
UTCX#10 Community Park • Dec 1 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 36 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook Racing 47:36:00 8:23 7:17 8:11 8:11 7:36 7:59
2 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 48:55:00 7:42 7:54 8:07 8:20 8:12 8:41
3 Bryan Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 52:44:00 8:25 8:17 8:34 9:07 9:10 9:11
4 Todd Erickson 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 54:23:00 8:18 8:29 8:14 9:23 11:44 8:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Michael Nunez Go Ride 52:51:00 6:29 6:34 6:28 6:38 6:35 6:39 6:42 6:46
2 Jake Garrett TwelveFiveeighteen 52:53:00 6:28 6:33 6:31 6:34 6:40 6:38 6:42 6:46
3 Bryon Mcbee 53:09:00 6:32 6:37 6:36 6:37 6:42 6:39 6:44 6:44
4 Mike May Killin Time 48:22:00 6:35 6:47 6:50 7:01 6:59 7:03 7:07
5 #n/a #N/A 48:23:00 6:45 7:04 6:59 6:55 6:55 7:03 6:42
6 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 48:27:00 6:30 6:46 6:52 7:06 7:07 7:04 7:02
7 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 50:12:00 6:33 7:00 7:10 7:10 7:25 7:26 7:28
8 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 51:03:00 7:01 7:18 7:12 7:21 7:19 7:21 7:30
9 #n/a #N/A 48:59:00 6:45 7:04 6:59 6:55 6:55 7:03 6:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Corbin Sparrow Intermountain Livewell 48:59:00 9:27 9:05 10:01 10:30 9:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Weston Woodward 1:01:10 5:09 6:04 6:09 6:12 6:19 6:18 6:11 6:12 6:16 6:19
2 Matthew Jones 58:03:00 5:21 6:35 6:20 6:27 6:33 6:47 6:26 6:40 6:54
3 Seth Bradley DNA 59:15:00 5:19 6:31 6:33 6:47 6:53 6:59 6:51 6:47 6:34
4 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 44:21:00 7:15 7:23 7:28 7:27 7:33 7:15
2 John Thomas 44:25:00 7:14 7:41 7:27 7:26 7:29 7:07
3 Mike Oblad 44:26:00 7:24 7:34 7:25 7:28 7:28 7:07
4 Scott Nielson Club CHub 44:28:00 7:16 7:27 7:30 7:36 7:32 7:06
5 Mark Alston 44:49:00 7:29 7:32 7:23 7:28 7:28 7:29
6 Mo Palmer 46:02:00 7:39 7:53 7:50 7:39 7:40 7:21
7 Bryan Osoro Plan 7 46:30:00 7:11 7:41 7:40 8:10 7:54 7:55
8 Matt Widhalm Intermountain Livewell 47:02:00 7:13 8:02 7:56 8:01 7:53 7:57
9 Mikey Sjodin 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 39:57:00 7:56 8:01 7:56 8:10 7:55
10 Todd Erickson 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 39:58:00 7:54 8:02 7:58 8:13 7:52
11 Guy Roundy 40:16:00 7:52 8:09 8:13 8:03 7:58
12 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital 41:05:00 8:11 8:09 8:17 8:18 8:10
13 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 44:21:00 7:21 7:29 7:18 7:20 7:29 7:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Scott Allen Hangar 15 50:19:00 6:14 6:20 6:23 6:23 6:21 6:19 6:14 6:06
2 Ryan Clayton NOFUCX 51:10:00 6:15 6:22 6:20 6:26 6:18 6:27 6:29 6:33
3 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 52:11:00 6:18 6:26 6:28 6:30 6:35 6:36 6:38 6:40
4 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 52:38:00 6:22 6:26 6:28 6:34 6:39 6:42 6:44 6:41
5 Mick Harris Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 52:48:00 6:19 6:26 6:33 6:48 6:38 6:41 6:46 6:37
6 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team 52:51:00 6:25 6:29 6:35 6:39 6:52 6:44 6:34 6:33
7 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 53:57:00 6:30 6:45 6:45 6:49 6:46 6:48 6:45 6:49
8 Jeff Juip LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 54:33:00 6:44 6:43 6:49 6:54 6:54 6:52 6:44 6:54
9 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever 50:21:00 6:12 6:23 6:20 6:22 6:20 6:17 6:16 6:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 41:19:00 6:44 6:54 6:52 6:56 8:25 5:27
2 Jeff Flick KUHL 42:19:00 6:56 7:04 7:09 7:07 7:05 6:58
3 Todd Taft KUHL 43:16:00 6:58 7:17 7:18 7:20 7:15 7:08
4 Joseph Albano US Military Endurance Sports 45:08:00 7:40 7:46 7:27 7:21 7:21 7:33
5 Vladimir Patra 47:36:00 8:00 8:01 7:59 7:58 7:52 7:46
6 #n/a #N/A 47:38:00 8:05 7:59 8:00 7:56 7:52 7:46
7 Louis Melini 42:05:00 8:45 8:25 8:21 8:14 8:20
8 Dusty Early 43:19:00 8:44 10:20 7:08 8:35 8:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 58:20:00 5:48 5:50 5:51 5:53 5:52 5:45 5:57 5:54 5:48 5:40
2 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 58:24:00 5:49 5:49 5:53 5:51 5:54 5:47 5:56 5:51 5:49 5:45
3 Cortlan Brown Hanger 15 1:00:52 5:52 5:55 5:58 6:05 6:08 6:04 6:08 6:07 6:10 6:25
4 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 1:01:39 5:55 6:03 6:09 6:16 6:11 6:14 6:13 6:16 6:13 6:09
5 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 1:02:39 6:34 6:06 6:10 6:05 6:10 6:14 6:18 6:16 6:22 6:25
6 Luke Heinrich KUHL 58:41:00 5:57 6:25 6:19 6:14 6:41 6:34 6:41 6:49 7:01
7 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:02:54 6:25 6:21 6:38 7:19 7:24 7:09 7:05 7:20 7:13
8 Tj Stone 59:39:00 6:49 7:10 7:13 7:22 7:30 7:31 7:48 8:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 50:45:00 6:04 6:19 6:16 6:22 6:17 6:18 6:26 6:44
2 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 51:15:00 6:19 6:21 6:23 6:25 6:30 6:25 6:30 6:22
3 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 51:42:00 6:25 6:25 6:30 6:31 6:31 6:26 6:24 6:29
4 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 53:21:00 6:41 6:27 6:25 6:36 6:44 7:01 6:46 6:43
5 Aaron Larsen 53:26:00 6:39 6:31 6:42 6:48 6:46 6:47 6:36 6:38
6 Peter Stack KUHL 53:56:00 6:23 6:38 6:36 6:47 6:48 7:02 6:43 6:59
7 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 54:20:00 6:33 6:39 6:52 7:00 6:50 6:50 6:52 6:42
8 Nick Fritz Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 54:22:00 6:38 6:53 6:49 6:42 6:50 6:51 6:52 6:46
9 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 55:08:00 6:50 6:57 6:49 6:47 6:49 6:59 7:00 6:55
10 Joel Sehloff ROTOR 55:15:00 6:42 6:59 6:45 6:53 7:02 7:03 6:59 6:52
11 Tom Millar Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 50:47:00 7:00 7:14 7:06 7:21 7:26 7:20 7:20
12 Taylor Allred 51:00:00 6:48 7:22 7:32 7:15 7:32 7:15 7:17
13 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 51:23:00 7:01 7:40 7:52 7:26 7:15 7:05 7:05
14 Mitch Chils BAM 51:25:00 7:08 7:04 7:20 7:19 7:34 7:38 7:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brandon Campbell 43:28:00 7:17 7:19 7:16 7:19 7:14 7:02
2 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 43:31:00 7:14 7:20 7:17 7:21 7:15 7:04
3 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 45:46:00 7:16 7:40 7:39 7:50 7:31 7:52
4 Jacob Santini Contender Bicycle 45:56:00 7:28 7:47 7:38 7:42 7:40 7:40
5 Jamie Kent 46:30:00 7:42 7:46 7:43 7:44 7:52 7:42
6 Dwight Hibdon 47:34:00 8:06 8:15 7:46 8:02 7:46 7:40
7 Andrew Gray Contender Bicycle 41:30:00 7:29 8:20 8:27 8:38 8:36
8 Timothy Seeber 41:47:00 8:19 8:14 8:25 8:40 8:09
9 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycle 42:47:00 8:28 8:27 8:24 8:50 8:38
10 Willie Kent 43:13:00 8:18 8:36 8:50 9:04 8:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 59:14:00 7:22 6:29 6:29 6:31 6:26 6:32 6:31 6:33 6:21
2 Brad Keyes CarboRocket 1:00:27 7:19 6:28 6:30 6:35 6:34 6:48 6:46 6:46 6:40
3 Bryan Hull Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:04:08 7:36 6:52 6:51 6:52 7:06 7:06 7:08 7:09 7:30
4 Jeff Eggleston Saturday Cycles 57:50:00 7:49 7:00 7:01 7:10 7:04 7:14 7:16 7:17
5 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing 59:47:00 8:44 8:11 8:25 8:15 8:40 9:08 8:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:01:26 6:01 6:54 6:47 6:50 6:59 6:58 7:00 6:57 7:00
2 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:01:56 6:00 6:56 6:51 6:59 7:00 7:07 6:57 7:01 7:05
3 Sarah Kaufmann 1:02:31 6:02 6:56 6:46 7:03 7:00 7:07 7:02 7:17 7:18
4 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 58:40:00 6:04 6:56 7:14 7:23 7:38 7:45 7:55 7:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aubrey Larsen 38:40:00 7:46 7:45 7:40 7:40 7:48
2 Arianna Harris 39:47:00 8:04 7:53 7:58 7:54 7:59
3 Lisa Meerts 41:21:00 8:25 8:02 8:16 8:31 8:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing 42:59:00 8:28 8:45 8:43 8:41 8:23
2 Courtney Foley Go Dog Go SLC 45:01:00 8:49 8:36 8:40 8:59 9:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 2