Log In
2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 2 2018
Race uploaded by Jason Knauff csv | json
5.2
5.9
3.7
5.3
4.8
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MontroseCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop 27:39
2 Chase Vandeursen Trek-Verge Racing 28:14
3 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling 28:39
4 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop 28:45
5 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 29:02
6 Sam Cummins 29:18
7 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters 29:44
8 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 30:15
9 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club 30:42
10 Maxwell Montagano 30:49
11 Wyatt Stover The Pony Shop 30:58
12 Alex Gralczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 31:02
13 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes 31:16
14 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop 31:58
15 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 32:40
16 David Decker Sammy's Racing 33:04
17 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 33:15
18 Patrik Kaufman Higher Gear 33:45
19 Kejuan Smith 33:45
20 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel 34:52
21 Finn Stover The Pony Shop 35:51
22 Chloe Yoder The Pony Shop 35:57
23 Alexandru Croitor 36:05
24 Noah Villarreal The Weather Channel 36:14
25 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 36:35
26 Ellie Hosey UPB Cycling 36:58
27 Sam Bradford Sammy's Racing 40:15
28 Paula Urban Kenosha Kutters 28:01
29 Terrance Mcdonald Blackstone Bike Works 28:51
30 Domonique Montagano 32:26
31 Chase Calcaterra UPB Cycling 17:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 17:58
2 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 17:59
3 Bobby Main UPB Cycling 18:09
4 Will Knowles Asu Junior Development 19:02
5 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel 19:12
6 George Swinand The Pony Shop 19:16
7 Brooks Burnette 19:47
8 Matt Kremer Sammy's Racing 20:13
9 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 20:21
10 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 20:32
11 Rowan Schindler The Pony Shop 21:04
12 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop 21:05
13 Henri Zigmont The Pony Shop 21:10
14 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop 21:13
15 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop 21:16
16 Colin Knowles Asu Junior Development 21:23
17 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop 21:39
18 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 21:44
19 Caroline Theis 22:30
20 Leo Stover The Pony Shop 22:41
21 Sebastian Ocampo 22:48
22 James Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 22:50
23 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 23:03
24 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 23:23
25 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 23:23
26 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop 23:35
27 Roland Connelly 23:47
28 Josh Yoder The Pony Shop 24:15
29 Isabella Moore Rapha Cycling Club 24:18
30 Luke Rasmussen The Pony Shop 24:18
31 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop 24:31
32 Julia Kremer Sammy's Racing 24:37
33 Dakota Austin The Weather Channel 25:11
34 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop 25:25
35 Aubrey Hosey UPB Cycling 25:27
36 Belaye Hughes The Pony Shop 26:46
37 Patrick Doyle UPB Cycling 13:54
38 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 14:10
39 Isaac Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 14:12
40 Henry Antoniewicz 14:12
41 Danielle Szymanski 14:16
42 Catherine Hecht The Pony Shop 14:34
43 Conner Lentz F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 14:34
44 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 14:41
45 Claudia Theis 14:50
46 Erick Smith 14:52
47 Hayden Calcagno Sammy's Racing 14:55
48 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 14:57
49 Henry Lloyd UPB Cycling 15:13
50 William Young The Pony Shop 15:22
51 Billy Labbe 15:26
52 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 15:27
53 Milo Porter The Pony Shop 15:33
54 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop 15:34
55 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 15:49
56 Stephanie Decker Sammy's Racing 16:38
57 Quinn Ellis-garcia Well Fit 16:47
58 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 16:48
59 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling 17:15
60 Caden Cooper 17:25
61 Iris Lloyd UPB Cycling 24:38
62 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 27:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 1:00:59
2 Cole House 1:01:33
3 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 1:01:42
4 Rory Jack Velosmith Bicycle Studio 1:01:53
5 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 1:02:48
6 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 1:03:38
7 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 1:03:57
8 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 1:04:43
9 Travis Braun 56:57
10 Nathan Knowles Asu Junior Development 57:16
11 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 58:05
12 Axel Voitik 58:26
13 Yonatan Mascote 58:56
14 Ben Rothschild SRAM Factory 59:23
15 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 59:57
16 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:00:42
17 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling 1:00:42
18 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team 1:01:22
19 Juan Gonzalez 1:01:32
20 Nolan Magsamen Cycling Republic Racing Team 1:02:51
21 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 1:03:51
22 Matthew Kelley Beverly Bike 1:04:24
23 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 1:05:26
24 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling 1:11:26
25 Benjamin Schlarman 59:40
DNF Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
DNF Wally May Union Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 41:10
2 Beau Boggs 41:40
3 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 42:00
4 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 42:20
5 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport 43:21
6 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:23
7 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 43:24
8 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 43:41
9 Bradley Majors 43:49
10 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme 43:55
11 Chase Baraczek 44:20
12 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 44:22
13 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team 44:37
14 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink 44:57
15 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 45:08
16 Grant Wiersum 45:13
17 Bobby Kaufman Bonkers Cycling 45:18
18 Gregory Nash INTENT 45:30
19 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 45:39
20 Sondre Skalleberg xXx Racing-Athletico 45:40
21 Wally May Union Cycling Team 45:51
22 Glenn Rischke Velosmith Bicycle Studio 45:51
23 Benjamin Schlarman 46:07
24 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 46:15
25 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 46:25
26 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 46:42
27 Alex Roman 46:54
28 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing 48:39
29 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 38:03
30 Brandon Gobel Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 38:39
31 John Shull Pete's Garage Racing 38:40
32 Maxwell Montagano 38:55
33 John Castro 38:55
34 Luke Stover The Pony Shop 39:03
35 Shawn Stafford 39:28
36 Edward Gross SRAM Factory 39:59
37 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport 40:01
38 Scott Sugent Spidermonkey Cycling 40:22
39 Wally Kunstman 40:26
40 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team 40:47
41 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 40:56
42 Aaron Smith 41:03
43 Matt Henderson 42:35
44 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling 42:36
45 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team 42:36
46 Diego Arana 43:01
47 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 43:56
48 Kevin Clark 45:14
49 Roderick Dejesus Zubaz Racing 48:39
DNF Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing
DNF Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 27:24
2 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 27:47
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 28:04
4 Andrew Graham 28:12
5 Gregory Carver 28:20
6 Michael Goetz Plus One Cycling 28:24
7 John Kingry MOX Multisport 28:31
8 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 28:48
9 Matthew Roeleveld 28:55
10 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing 29:00
11 Collin Tillotson 29:03
12 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club 29:06
13 Ross Handler 29:18
14 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop 29:20
15 John Lee 29:22
16 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 29:24
17 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 29:31
18 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling 29:39
19 Brian Cosgrove Plus One Cycling 29:49
20 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling 29:57
21 Stuart Graham PSIMET Racing 30:02
22 Evan Mueller The Cyclery Racing Team 30:04
23 Alex Speaker Velosmith Bicycle Studio 30:10
24 Jordan Morrell 30:15
25 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 30:22
26 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 30:23
27 David Belknap 30:31
28 Andrew Lucas Half Acre Cycling 30:43
29 Nathan Snydacker 30:46
30 Peter Pavek 30:49
31 Andrew Hastings 30:57
32 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling 30:59
33 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 31:04
34 Dominic Lopez 31:11
35 Bob Feeny Spidermonkey Cycling 31:26
36 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 31:27
37 Dan Charleston 31:33
38 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing 31:40
39 Kevin Ramos santillan INTENT 32:02
40 Doug Herrick 32:17
41 Marcin Rudnik Polish Slavic Fcu Internation 32:25
42 Steve Kismohr 32:28
43 Kyle Wills 32:46
44 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink 32:48
45 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team 32:51
46 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing 32:51
47 Sam Nicholls Half Acre Cycling 32:55
48 Neil Hoffman Emc2 Elmhurst Masters 33:03
49 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop 33:27
50 Gregory Kick PSIMET Racing 33:29
51 Sean Costin The Pony Shop 33:29
52 Phillip Means 33:39
53 Rory Polk Dirty Squirrels Racing 33:41
54 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling 33:42
55 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 33:48
56 Eric Epifanio Bonkers Cycling 34:06
57 Avery Young Team Veloz 34:23
58 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing 34:32
59 Kejuan Smith 35:42
60 Dj Fish 23:33
61 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 23:38
62 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 24:20
63 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling 24:22
64 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 24:41
65 Jeff Bernaeyge PSIMET Racing 25:16
66 John Mahr 25:21
67 Sachin Diwan PSIMET Racing 25:42
68 Mark Wilson The Chainlink 26:21
69 Doug Gerity 26:30
DNF Matthew Parris Half Acre Cycling
DNF Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop 26:08
2 Andrew Graham 26:21
3 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 26:42
4 Michael Cauley Headwind Cycling 27:05
5 Michael Goetz Plus One Cycling 27:05
6 Alex Gralczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 27:20
7 Sam Cummins 28:06
8 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 28:16
9 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling 28:27
10 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 28:39
11 David Platner 28:47
12 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 28:54
13 Ryan Osullivan 28:59
14 Brian Cosgrove Plus One Cycling 28:59
15 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team 29:15
16 John Lee 29:29
17 Andrew Lucas Half Acre Cycling 29:37
18 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 29:44
19 Cory Pittman Team Darc 29:47
20 Peter Hoffmann 29:52
21 Nathan Snydacker 29:54
22 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 30:00
23 Peter Foradas 30:04
24 Henry Branson 30:12
25 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing 30:42
26 Chris Brown 30:42
27 Charles Sonnenberg 30:57
28 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 30:58
29 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing 31:00
30 Peter Pavek 31:28
31 Eric Jensen 31:31
32 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 31:34
33 Patrick Martin INTENT 31:37
34 Jordan Morrell 31:39
35 James Griff 31:39
36 Bob Feeny Spidermonkey Cycling 31:51
37 Tyler Flaker 32:00
38 Kevin Ramos santillan INTENT 32:12
39 Jacob Rapp 32:19
40 Aaron Davis 32:26
41 Jeffrey Van spankeren Purdue Triathlon 32:30
42 Patrick Cerone 32:35
43 Andrew Hastings 33:12
44 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club 33:45
45 Doug Herrick 21:56
46 Neil Hoffman Emc2 Elmhurst Masters 21:58
47 Marcin Rudnik Polish Slavic Fcu Internation 21:58
48 Steve Kismohr 22:01
49 Matthias Connelly Tower Racing 22:08
50 Christopher Sopiarz 22:11
51 Zsolt Kozak Dirty Squirrels Racing 22:12
52 Diego Delgado Dirty Squirrels Racing 22:13
53 Aaron Morford Spider Monkey Cycling 22:28
54 Collin Tillotson 22:29
55 Kevin Schrock Purdue Triathlon 22:29
56 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 22:31
57 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team 22:35
58 Evan Arena The Chainlink 22:40
59 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing 22:47
60 Mike Tobin 22:53
61 Peter Meersman 22:55
62 Benjamin Derico 23:16
63 Bryant Leech Heritage 23:31
64 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 23:47
65 Phillip Means 23:47
66 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 23:48
67 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 23:54
68 Kejuan Smith 24:07
69 Evan Santiago West Town Bikes 24:08
70 Scott Eisenhardt 24:17
71 Joe Ptasinski 24:35
72 Young Son PSIMET Racing 24:41
73 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop 24:43
74 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 24:46
75 Jon Bailey 24:52
76 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:00
77 Armando Lorenzana Team Veloz 25:52
78 Luke Rusznica INTENT 25:55
79 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling 26:04
80 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:04
81 Michael Dunlap 26:12
82 Victor Reyes Dirty Squirrels Racing 28:31
83 Anson Moran 29:27
84 Duane Crowe Half Acre Cycling 29:46
85 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 30:46
86 Douglas Price The Chainlink 31:02
87 Brian Maslouski MOX Multisport 31:23
88 Andrew Duvall 31:36
89 Ryan Thomas 31:56
90 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 31:57
91 Alexander Mejia 32:01
92 Gabriel Masiulis Half Acre Cycling 32:46
93 Jennifer Aguilar Team Veloz 34:24
DNF Pedro Palacios
DNF Bo Altes
DNF Stuart Graham PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Giuliano Sammy's Racing 42:03
2 Michael Naughton 42:24
3 John Boggs PSIMET Racing 42:35
4 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling 42:58
5 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 42:59
6 Ryan Burnette 43:39
7 Robert Gordon 44:07
8 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 44:35
9 Nick Amlot 44:50
10 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 45:08
11 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing 45:32
12 Eugene Bruber Johnny Sprockets 46:48
13 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team 47:30
14 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling 48:14
15 Mike Beebe 48:21
16 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 48:24
17 Jess Riefe 48:30
18 Blake Schraft Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 48:38
19 Patrick Mcintyre 49:27
20 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 49:31
21 Johnathan Crawford Union Cycling Team 49:41
22 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team 50:03
23 Edward Gross SRAM Factory 40:36
24 Jason White 40:36
25 Philippe Lunardelli 41:33
26 Gene Flanagan 41:44
27 Steve Biedron MOX Multisport 41:58
28 Razvan Stefiuc 42:27
29 Andrew Kirkwood 43:33
30 Frank Lofrano Rapha Cycling Club 43:49
31 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 45:52
32 Jason Para Rapha Cycling Club 47:50
33 Andrew Sauder 50:43
34 Timothy Hejny 52:18
35 Andrzej Nowakowski 42:05
DNF Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport
DNF Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team
DNF Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Luke Rusznica INTENT
DNF Anson Moran
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller NorcoTrail This Bicycle Shop 43:52
2 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 44:03
3 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 45:34
4 Gregory Campbell The Pony Shop 45:58
5 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team pb: Milwaukee 46:20
6 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 46:36
7 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 46:47
8 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 46:50
9 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching 46:51
10 Tim Doelman The Weather Channel 47:07
11 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel 47:32
12 Ken Krebs ABD Cycling Club 47:42
13 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 47:44
14 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop 47:48
15 Jostein Alvestad Emc2 Elmhurst Masters 47:57
16 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven 39:04
17 John Gatto Twin Six 39:12
18 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling 39:30
19 Lee Unwin 39:40
20 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 39:55
21 Angel Pavon Union Cycling Team 39:57
22 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 40:17
23 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club 40:19
24 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop 40:21
25 Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio 40:25
26 Newt Cole Morning Bird Studio 40:28
27 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory 40:28
28 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop 40:51
29 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop 40:59
30 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio 41:08
31 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio 41:10
32 Martin Coffey 41:24
33 Randy Koren 41:33
34 Andrew Stover The Pony Shop 41:53
35 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching 42:01
36 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team 42:13
37 Richard Prodans 42:19
38 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 42:20
39 Steve Swartz 42:20
40 Chernoh Sesay 42:34
41 Dan Mallek 42:56
42 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team 43:06
43 Dwayne Richmond 43:59
44 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 44:24
45 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 45:36
46 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven 45:37
47 Juan Gonzalez 45:37
48 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club 46:18
49 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 46:39
50 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 46:52
51 Thomas Leach Emde Sports 48:19
52 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell 48:40
53 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 48:41
54 Kevin Mccann Tower Racing 49:00
55 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law Cycling Club 49:16
56 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 50:55
57 Patrick Jenkins Cycling Republic 38:36
58 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 38:49
59 Bradley Green Tower Racing 39:20
60 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop 39:31
61 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 39:45
62 John Mahr 40:25
63 Ernesto Martinez-ordaz Kuma 40:44
64 Jon Mejdrich 41:00
65 Case Hultman Tower Racing 41:02
66 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 43:00
67 Jay Clark 43:52
68 William Mcdade 44:29
69 Tiber Scheer The Bonebell 47:19
DNF Joseph Doyle UPB Cycling
DNF Mark Misicko INTENT
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Warner F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 37:01
2 Robert Downs 37:06
3 John Shull Pete's Garage Racing 37:42
4 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 37:54
5 Christopher Berge 37:59
6 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven 38:50
7 Scott Ross 38:53
8 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 39:00
9 John Thompson Mspeedwax.com 39:15
10 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 39:38
11 Jeff Sympson 39:41
12 Scott Arrigoni Plus One Cycling 40:02
13 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 40:08
14 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing 43:10
15 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 43:21
16 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop 43:28
17 Mark Mcneill Main StreetSasquatch Squadron 43:34
18 Joel Roth The Pony Shop 44:05
19 Reid Montgomery Garner Bicycle Club 44:33
20 Chris Brown 44:43
21 John Reimbold Heckawee 44:49
22 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club 44:57
23 Craig Mckenzie INTENT 46:47
24 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club 47:15
25 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven 47:34
26 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 48:32
27 John Stainthorp 35:46
28 Alex Derderian 36:08
29 Michael Kurtz 36:21
30 Gary Merideth Heckawee 37:21
31 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 37:37
32 Charlie Saxe 38:33
33 Keith Buescher xXx Racing 38:58
34 Chris Bushell 39:45
35 Richard Lazar 44:10
36 Ron Sloan 41:23
DNF Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
DNF Robert Berg Tower Racing
DNF George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Albert Weigel F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles
DNF Michael Lavery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 33:26
2 Karson Glass 33:52
3 Drew Priestgrochowski Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA 34:14
4 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA 35:13
5 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 35:59
6 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling 36:12
7 Ryan Cooper 36:36
8 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 36:50
9 Greg Heck The Bonebell 36:54
10 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink 37:01
11 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling 37:10
12 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 37:11
13 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 37:52
14 Jason Kloptowsky 37:52
15 Michael Page Plus One Cycling 38:20
16 Brian Lewis-jones 38:47
17 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 39:33
18 Patrick Mcintyre 30:07
19 Lee Unwin 30:12
20 Matt Henderson 30:33
21 Dan Szymanski 30:35
22 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling 30:52
23 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 31:07
24 Philippe Lunardelli 31:21
25 Aaron Smith 31:28
26 Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club Gdvc 31:40
27 Daniel Schaumann Comrade Cycles Racing 31:42
28 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling 31:51
29 Marcus Delgado MOX Multisport 32:04
30 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 32:04
31 David Belknap 32:07
32 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching 32:26
33 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 32:28
34 Forest Hynes Twin Six 32:41
35 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme 32:51
36 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 33:01
37 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 33:19
38 John Neal PSIMET Racing 33:34
39 Alexander Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 33:47
40 Dwayne Richmond 33:51
41 Caleb Bernard 34:20
42 Barry Batson MOX Multisport 34:30
43 Andrew Kirkwood 35:08
44 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink 35:15
45 Eric Epifanio Bonkers Cycling 35:22
46 Andrew Guentner 35:38
47 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 35:56
48 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 36:25
49 Dan Charleston 37:45
50 Jason Kush 38:21
51 David Lloyd UPB Cycling 38:44
52 Duane Crowe Half Acre Cycling 30:12
DNF Martin Coffey
DNF Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Joshua Shough
DNF Timothy Hejny
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Larkin The Call Up pb Bike Law 43:31
2 Sydney Guagliardo 43:33
3 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development Cycling 43:59
4 Melissa Seymour Team O2 44:20
5 Caitlin Neuman 44:35
6 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 45:28
7 Courtney Tanner Union Cycling Team 47:18
8 Alicia Prusinski MOX Multisport 47:41
9 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 48:54
10 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 49:13
11 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 49:17
12 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling 49:56
13 Rebecca Welbes Spidermonkey Cycling 49:59
14 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 50:35
DNF Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 48:37
2 Rachel Pearson 49:28
3 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 49:58
4 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing 50:25
5 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team 50:30
6 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team 50:30
7 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes 51:12
8 Ashley Reece Spidermonkey Cycling 41:45
9 Lorraine Ciofani Force Power Racing 41:54
10 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing 42:13
11 Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing 42:35
12 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel 43:08
13 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing 43:29
14 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling 43:53
15 Olivia Beaty Union Cycling Team 44:40
16 Rachel Wills Velosmith Bicycle Studio 45:17
17 Courtney Cushard 45:22
18 Elizabeth Mckinley Comrade Cycles Racing 45:37
19 Katherine Schafer PSIMET Racing 45:59
20 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross 46:13
21 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 46:35
22 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 47:10
23 Molly Kavanaugh 47:17
24 Melissa Zammit INTENT 47:24
25 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 49:10
26 Jacqueline Wunrow 42:49
27 Maryann Sedor INTENT 44:06
28 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 46:14
29 Michele Underwood MOX Multisport 48:56
DNF Kimberly Stover The Pony Shop
DNF Kathryn Mcdicken Asu Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Zammit INTENT 20:58
2 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 21:29
3 Molly Kavanaugh 21:43
4 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 22:06
5 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 22:35
6 Anna Henschel Bonkers Cycling 23:02
7 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling 23:11
8 Dawn Calcagno Sammy??s Racing 23:36
9 Anna Affias 23:42
10 Elizabeth Golden 23:44
11 Natalie Margot miller PSIMET Racing 24:13
12 Mary Geralts 24:44
13 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 24:51
14 Melissa Altenhofen 24:53
15 Rae Hamilton-vargo Wheel Sprocket 25:52
16 Carlin Henikoff The Pony Shop 26:14
17 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 27:09
18 Jessica Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 28:35
19 Lesa Dowd 15:50
DNF Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing 33:01
2 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 33:39
3 Corrie Osborne 35:08
4 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 35:44
5 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 39:48
6 Jessica Helmlinger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 40:03
7 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling 30:11
8 Christine Tejada 30:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2