Log In
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 1 2018
3.9
6.3
3.8
4.7
4.5
Drizzle, 37 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith
2 Liam Ellis
3 Cameron Bimson
4 Liliana Navarro
5 Analeah Swegle
DNF Aidan Jacobsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham
2 Luke Arens
3 Weston Turner
4 Samuel Swegle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Caelyn Bailey
4 Cooper Bernstein
5 Axsyl Lein
6 Ayeden Lein
7 Kallen Yost
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lein
2 Jesse Turk
3 Jacob Nolte
4 Tony Burnett
5 Taylor Webb
6 Brian Phillips
7 Kelly Nindorf
8 Austin Fisher
9 Harmon Anderson
10 Steve Tygrett
11 Jonathan Conley
12 Daniel Bishop
13 Jeff Eisentrager
14 Todd Slaymaker
15 David Parrott
16 Artur Golebiewski
17 Michael Drahaus
18 Brian Johnson
19 Shane Bast
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Robert Thompson
3 Jeff Osborn
4 Jim Bethea
5 Steve Bailey
6 Keith Snoop
7 Justin Guiter
8 Kevin Betters
9 Rich Pearson
10 Manuel Acevedo
11 Bruce Reese
12 Jim Coady
13 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Scott Sumpter
15 Sean Myers
16 Scott Robinson
17 Jon Sulzberger
18 Landon Beachy
19 Nicholas Hoefer
20 Jesse Gerlits
21 Richard Gilmore
22 Jim Pratt
DNF Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Whitney
2 Tyler Reynolds
3 Sam Cohen
4 James Cochran
5 Brock Sell
6 Donnie Bandy
7 Luke Feuerhelm
8 Vance Fletcher
9 Wesley Boyce
10 Ryan Jacobsen
11 Ethan Peterson
12 Seamus Oconnorwalker
13 Trevor Roose
14 Noah Marcus
15 Shadd Smith
16 Reece Linder
17 Jason Anderson
18 Cooper Mortenson
19 Jordan Costello
20 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
21 Kaden Snoop
22 Chris Ellis
23 Josh Magie
24 Ben Vukovich
25 Franklin Segura
26 Colton Bailey
27 Brody Burnham
28 Benjamin Anderson
29 Brett Aspenson
30 Maeghan Easler
31 Scott Sumpter
DNF Luke Skov
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annmarie Sagen
2 Caelyn Bailey
3 Amy Kotsonis
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bailey
2 Kerrie Bernstein
3 Aggi Lein
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Brooke Bailey
3 Emily Hoesly
4 Lauren Weigel
5 Ragan Weigel
6 Robin Sund
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2