Log In
Baltimore Youth Cycling Frosty Cross • Dec 1 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.4
5.7
3.8
5
6.1
Overcast, 41 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Caudill Unattached 0:45:12.2
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:57.8
3 Andrew Mcgowan Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:48:34.9
4 Tyler Lulich V-DAY 0:49:00.6
5 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:37.6
6 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sanders Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:48:08.0
2 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:48:34.5
3 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:48:54.6
4 Niklas Brandt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:49:15.4
5 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure 0:50:43.2
6 Albert Scharbach Unattached 0:50:47.9
7 Scott Bricker Unattached 0:51:26.3
8 Scott Boyce Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:52:08.2
9 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:52:15.3
10 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:52:56.8
11 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park 0:53:05.3
12 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:53:25.8
13 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 0:54:45.5
14 Chris Klinefelter Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
15 Matthew Wellner Unattached 1 Lap
16 Seth Darlington Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 1 Lap
17 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club 1 Lap
18 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Bevard Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:28:22.6
2 Gregory Spear Unattached 0:28:47.0
3 Donald Macmurray Unattached 0:28:53.6
4 Adam Weddington Adventures for the Cure 0:29:39.6
5 Craig Miser Unattached 0:30:24.7
6 Samuel Fuller Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 0:31:08.8
7 Joseph Chan Unattached 0:31:19.5
8 Elisha Peterson Unattached 0:31:20.2
9 Andrew Mcdowell IBCC Racing 0:31:37.9
10 Christopher Horsley Unattached 0:31:40.8
11 Scot Roppelt Unattached 0:33:01.7
12 Carl Summers Unattached 0:33:05.1
13 Colin Kegel Unattached 0:33:17.0
14 Gero Verheyen Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:34:11.3
15 Stergios Papadakis Unattached 0:34:18.8
16 William Neault Unattached 0:35:09.4
17 William Rohde Unattached 0:35:22.7
18 Christopher Overcash Unattached 0:37:11.5
19 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:37:23.6
20 Scot Bower Unattached 0:37:27.7
21 Paul Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:37:43.1
22 John Hock Johns Bicycle Repair LLC 0:38:23.7
23 Devin Leary Unattached 0:38:30.6
24 David Patschke CAT 6 Pre-Lap Champions 0:38:54.7
25 William Fader Unattached 0:40:16.1
26 Michael Buccheri Unattached 1 Lap
27 Micheal Raab Unattached 1 Lap
28 Sean Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 1 Lap
29 Jay Bott Old Guys Drool 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:48:19.1
2 Christopher Beck Unattached 0:48:46.6
3 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
4 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:45:33.6
2 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:46:14.2
3 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:46:51.7
4 Jay Lazar Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:47:31.6
5 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:47:35.0
6 Dave Weaver Unattached 0:47:56.8
7 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:48:23.6
8 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 0:49:17.7
9 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:49:33.2
10 Dean Jagusch Charm City Cycling LLC 0:50:15.4
11 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:45.4
12 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:12.7
13 Eric Evans Unattached 0:51:12.7
14 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:53:19.1
15 John Hostetter iii Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:53:20.1
16 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 1 Lap
17 Joe Augustine Unattached 1 Lap
18 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
19 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
20 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 1 Lap
DNF Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:59.3
2 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:49:44.3
3 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:49:45.3
4 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:50:53.5
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:51:49.6
6 Thomas Peddy Unattached 0:52:05.5
7 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1 Lap
8 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
9 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
10 Robert Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
11 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
12 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles 1 Lap
13 David Selko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 1 Lap
14 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2 Laps
15 Paul Rubenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2 Laps
DNF Neal Sapp Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:52:42.4
2 Jim Bronson S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant 1 Lap
3 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
4 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
5 Leo Handerhan Unattached 1 Lap
6 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Nunzio Dibiasi Unattached 1 Lap
8 David Webber Unattached 2 Laps
9 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2 Laps
10 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:20:23.5
2 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:48.0
3 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:21:06.9
4 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:22:36.0
5 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:47.7
6 John Papadakis Unattached 0:24:47.5
7 Colin Fox 717 Cycling club 0:24:48.4
8 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling club 0:26:24.5
9 Switzer Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:26:38.0
10 Henry Caudill Unattached 0:28:03.3
11 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:12.8
12 Thomas Davis Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:15.5
13 Ben Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Matthew Franklin Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Hayes Carlson Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:18:23.4
2 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:20:09.0
3 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:20:24.7
4 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:38.3
5 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:22:05.2
6 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling club 0:22:23.2
7 Rafi Cressall Rock Creek Velo 0:22:34.7
8 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:50.6
9 Jordan Hench 717 Cycling club 0:23:15.3
10 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:24.5
11 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:27.1
12 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:11.8
13 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:53.4
14 Timothy Grafov Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:24:59.2
15 William Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:25:18.2
16 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:26.4
17 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:41.1
18 Drew Dommel Unattached 0:26:17.8
19 Lucas Williams Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:14.4
20 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:33.7
21 Ewan Davis Rock Creek Velo 0:28:10.2
22 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:56.8
DNF Quinn Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:28:15.2
2 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:39.7
3 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:54.8
4 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 0:29:13.5
5 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:18.3
6 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:30:56.0
7 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 0:31:22.8
8 Ansel Casper Ascent Concept Team 0:31:52.3
9 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:56.2
10 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:42.0
11 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:33:40.9
12 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:34:40.4
13 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:34:43.9
14 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:34:44.9
15 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:36.3
16 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:00.9
17 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 0:36:05.8
18 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:37:20.6
19 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
20 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
21 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
22 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
23 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
24 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
25 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
26 Ivan Rubenight Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
27 James Palumbo Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
28 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
29 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
30 Kevin Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
DNF Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:47:41.8
2 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:03.8
3 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:52:15.5
4 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
5 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
6 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
8 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory Team 0:44:13.6
2 Matthew Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 0:50:20.2
3 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:52:34.1
4 Jesse Bower Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
5 Brooks Richardson Catonsville Bolts 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Slater Unattached 0:45:17.5
2 Jason Copier Unattached 0:50:12.8
3 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 0:53:11.7
4 Joseph Laciny Unattached 0:53:27.6
5 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Gore Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:44:15.4
2 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:45:57.9
3 Laura Norris Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:46:59.2
4 Kelly Lynam JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:49:31.9
5 Jessie Parker Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:52:01.0
6 Lindsay Dugovich Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:52:13.6
2 Raelene Meneses Unattached 0:54:08.2
3 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Whole 0:44:19.7
2 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:44:20.4
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All Stars /Team L 0:45:52.4
4 Jennifer Tillman Unattached 0:46:35.0
5 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 0:47:18.6
6 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:47:37.8
7 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:48:27.6
8 Erin Gordon Unattached 0:48:41.7
9 Tammi Stauffer Unattached 0:49:00.2
10 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline All Stars 0:49:34.8
11 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 0:52:05.6
12 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 0:36:16.3
2 Elizabeth Bower Catonsville Bolts 0:36:33.5
3 Kimberly Franklin Unattached 0:39:20.1
4 Monica Reisse Unattached 0:39:49.0
5 Lindsay Long Unattached 0:39:56.3
6 Nicole Brandt Unattached 1 Lap
7 Catherine Buccheri Unattached 1 Lap
8 Rebecca Redett Unattached 1 Lap
9 Margo Workman Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC 0:45:26.7
2 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 0:47:03.0
3 Cary Cosper Unattached 0:47:24.0
4 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:52:04.3
5 Anna Clark Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 0:44:45.5
2 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
3 Patricia Ledesma Colavita Racing Inc. 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:43:46.0
2 Denise Clearwater Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:12.0
2 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:29:28.2
3 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:59.6
4 Susanna Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:17.8
5 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:19:38.5
2 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Breaka 0:21:26.3
3 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:20.7
4 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:22:56.2
5 Sophia Papadakis Mountain Lions Cycling Club 0:28:31.7
6 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:57.8
7 Kira Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Kiran Schott Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Kaila Harrison Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 0:25:09.1
2 Nicoya Streb HandleBar Cafe 0:26:16.6
3 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo 0:28:52.8
4 Meher Chopra Unattached 0:31:23.5
5 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:56.5
6 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:32:51.7
7 Natalie Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:26.6
8 Harper Korch Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:48:40.6
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:47:20.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:40:44.0
2 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:42:49.1
3 Robyn Spann Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2