Log In
EPTC CX Classic p/b Twain's • Nov 18 2018
1.9
4.3
1.5
2.9
3.6
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.9
Beers
4.3
Moisture
1.5
Accel
2.9
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
3 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Greg Brown GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
5 Buff Harsh 0
6 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
7 Akwetee Watkins Sopo Bikes
8 Raymond Little Perimeter Roof
9 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
10 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
11 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Aaron Freeman 0
13 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Charles Haws Team Snyder Cycles
15 Kevin Brown 0
16 Justin Van leuvan 0
17 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
18 Hiro Kimoto 0
19 John Randall Outback Bikes Racing
20 Drew Van leuvan 0
21 James Conkwright 0
22 Carol Mulligan 0
23 Vincent Dugan 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
3 Weskey Garland GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
4 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
5 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
6 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
7 Chris Salomone Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
11 Curt Arey 0
12 Eric Anderson Reality Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
2 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
3 Mathew Sexton Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
4 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Mark Gernazian 0
8 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Carl White 0
11 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
12 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
13 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Jeff Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team
3 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles
4 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales Az Devo's
2 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
4 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
7 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
8 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team
11 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
12 Casey Magner Specialized-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Joe Whalley Village Volkswagon Elite Men
4 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Dylan Ogle Normaltown Bruisers
6 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
8 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
9 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
10 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
12 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Tim Spackman 0
14 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Joseph Chapman Bike Law Cycling Club
17 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles Elite Team
19 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ostlund SpeedShop
2 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
5 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
6 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Buff Harsh 0
8 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
11 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
12 Skyler Rivera 0
13 Ross Monckton 0
14 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Kevin Addams 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hadley
2 Nick Jeanfils
3 Bixby Stewart
4 Patrick Hart
5 Jason Jones
6 Charles Haws
7 Nicholas Huber
8 Darel Christopher
9 Thomas Duke
10 Joey Wilkinson
11 Michael Ward
12 Aaron Freeman
13 Preston Harris
14 Matthew Crabbe
15 Ernesto Bombalier
16 Jon Uhlir
17 Mark Leatherman
18 Todd Meconis
19 Kevin Brown
20 Francisco Hernandez
21 Gabriel Ceniza
22 Aaron Vorhies
23 Baden Rogan
24 Preston Eye
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
4 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 William Sauer Frazier Cycling
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
4 Felipe Patino Covington Conyers Composite Cycling
5 Ayden Vorhies 0
6 Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling
7 Eli Pothier 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
3 David Kemp CX Mafia
4 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
5 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
6 Mike Horton Twin Six
7 Garey Gomez Specialized-BMW
8 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
9 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
12 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
14 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
16 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alli Mrugal Pennsylvania Cycling Association
2 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
3 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
4 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
5 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Karen Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team
8 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
9 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
11 Brianna Isbell GRITS
DNF Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Lecraw Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Hannah Cheney GRITS
4 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
8 Brianna Isbell GRITS
9 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cameron
2 Grace Anne ingham
3 Jennifer Ostlund
4 Jessica Podratsky
5 Sophie Zents
6 Clara Kelly
7 Anastasia Schultz
8 Julia Bryant
9 Cara Mcnamee
10 Katie Pothier
11 Amelia Hicks
12 Tracey D delbridge
13 Karli Blalock
14 Ronda Zents
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 5: 2