Log In
El Norte CX Weekend - Saturday • Nov 17 2018
4
4
4
4
4
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin 55:29
2 Mat Stephens 56:57
3 Derrick Saunders 57:27
4 Brian Barrow 57:41
5 Thomas Garrad 58:14
6 Nathan Winkelmann 58:40
7 Jason Cameron 59:14
8 Clifford Green 59:45
9 Christopher Schmiedeke 55:27
10 Gabriel Ortiz 57:03
11 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 55:34
DNF Bryan Roberts DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier 37:12
2 Marcus Mendoza 37:33
3 Joe Emmons 38:36
4 Brandon Alvey 40:20
5 Chris Jennings 40:50
6 Benjamin Vanwinkle 41:37
7 Brice Koerner 42:07
8 Brad Melear 42:15
DNF Reid Hutchins DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Alvey 33:51
2 Keith Thompson 34:02
3 Reid Hutchins 34:46
4 Tanner Cope 35:00
5 Mark Bayer 35:18
6 Michael Lewis 35:20
7 Jessy Milburn 35:46
8 Scott Marlowe 36:00
9 Brice Koerner 36:10
10 Ken Chigani s.t.
11 Kenneth Dormido 36:35
12 Trey Rozelle 36:40
13 Phillip Whitejackson 36:42
14 Ben Owens s.t.
15 Mark Brandt 37:51
16 David Bradfield 38:12
17 Jackson Eaker 38:23
18 James Dykes 38:25
19 Marc Overton 38:42
20 Dennis Farris 39:28
21 Joel Mcelhany 34:05
22 Ryan Wells 34:38
23 Jason Harper 34:54
24 Billy Wadle 35:15
25 Rob Waldrupe 35:30
26 Paul Cihak 35:36
27 Chris Smith 36:15
28 Lance Peebles 37:12
29 Karl Saathoff 37:46
30 Bill Moreman 39:28
31 Tommy Brown 34:15
32 Michael Boyer 35:59
DNF Dallas Gere DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Minor 36:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Storm 15:26
2 Braxton Boyer 15:34
3 Luke Bannister 18:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Gibson 47:30
2 Steve Dodge 47:54
3 Ryan Hobbs 48:54
4 Mark Rawlings 49:16
5 James Exum 52:52
6 Mark Ashton 53:46
7 Joel Shewry 49:08
8 Mack Mckinney 12:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Hacker 50:23
2 John Brown 50:59
3 John Evans 48:32
4 Dennis Livingston 49:14
5 Steven Price 50:31
6 David Stanley 50:45
7 Wade Braun 52:01
8 Christopher Peaslee 52:07
9 Daniel Fontenot s.t.
10 David Simonelli 59:07
11 Matt Mcphail 47:41
12 John Studebaker 49:45
13 Gregory Murff 51:18
14 Bill Moreman 54:19
15 Kurtis Jetsel 55:44
DNF Kevin Hill DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Haigh 38:12
2 John Evans 43:01
3 James Dykes 37:36
DNF Thomas Garrad DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith 40:00
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe 42:19
3 Kim Chance 42:54
4 Neidi Miller 43:53
5 Courtney Bach 41:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liesel Mcallister 32:43
2 Juhi Shah 33:31
3 Katie Sewell 36:47
4 Esmeralda Miranda 36:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzie Carpenter 38:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson 34:47
2 Kathy Johnson 35:41
3 Holli Jetsel 38:18
4 Caroline Hacker 38:49
5 Michelle Reyero 32:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2