Log In
CX Nation Cup/Norcal Nevada District Cyclocross Championships • Nov 25 2018
5.2
5.1
4.5
4.2
4.1
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Shelton dfL
2 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing
3 Mcewan Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Charles Thomas Reno Devo
5 Remy Schmidt Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
6 Stuart Mcdonald
7 Matthew Werner
8 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Thomas Moision
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross
2 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Marcis Shelton dfL
5 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation
6 Jonas Crean Team swift
7 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Alaska Grant
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster Juniors
2 Travis Tucker CX Nation
3 Dylan Atkinson cycle sport - specialized p/b muscl
4 Blake Macheras Team Swift
5 Brian Kalcic Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
6 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
7 Jordy Malmberg Top Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bilodeau
2 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
3 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse
4 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy - MOB Cycle Works pb P
5 Eric Brockway
6 David Porter
7 Gabriel Agosto unatached
8 Rj Laffins
9 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento
10 Laurens Kraal
11 Josh Rothman
12 Austin Komarek Blossom Chiropractic
13 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
14 Romeo Sevilla
15 Andrew Burgert
16 Chase Latta Team Oakland
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
4 Ryan Grenier The Fast Foward
5 David Mongan Vive La Tarte
6 David Mai ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte
8 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing
9 William Kemper
10 Kailin Waterman
11 Benjamin Dodge
12 Justin Hintz RCV
13 Ian Dapot
14 Cassidy Keeland
15 Gary Land
16 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
17 Fergus Tanaka
18 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX
19 Tommaso Gomez
20 Dan Winterberg
21 Daniel Langley
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Cashion
2 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
3 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Shawn Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Kurt Martin
7 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing
8 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Brian Ort
10 Blake Ridgway Colavita Nor Cal Racing
11 Shannon Lee
12 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl
13 Thomas Farley TEAM ROARING MOUSE ZI30
14 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Equity Home Loans
15 John Hughes Castro Valley Cycling Club
16 Greg Patterson
17 Charles Hines
18 Mike Rizzo SJBC
19 Tim Brown
20 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo
21 Patrick Brady
22 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
23 Bob Stender
24 Glenn Woodson
25 Brian Castelli Red Peloton
26 Lance Hooper
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross
2 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell Racing
3 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell
4 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Alex Work
7 Youenn Colin ExtraFresh
8 Mark Acker
9 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
10 Ilya Cantor
11 Stacey Sell
12 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes
13 Eric Bustos NEST
14 Mike Gottardi LeadOut
15 Daniel Mcnally
16 John Vahlberg Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
17 David Pauls Cycle - X Napa Valley
18 Evan Adams
19 Curtis Inglis retrotec
20 Raymond Rodriguez
21 Shawn Becker
22 Dean Poshard Rocklobster
23 Philip Roberts
24 Matt Rolandson
25 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
26 Shawn Daly
DNF Dirk Asch
DNF Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles/Cal Giant
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shelton dfL
2 Mike Warren Velo Fratello
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis
4 Jim Atkinson
5 David Tricamo dfL
6 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
7 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
8 Ryosei Kaneko
9 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 John Seivert ol Republic / SERT
12 Hans Gouwens
13 Thom Fox
14 George Smith
15 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy Rock Lobster
2 George Smith the 99%ers
3 Paul Falvey Ol Republic SHO/AIR-SERT
4 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles
5 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
6 Albert Fox
7 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing
8 Chris Burgeson
9 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
10 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic Bicycle
11 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing Inc/Colavita-Norcal
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
2 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross
4 Tim Smith
5 Michael Welch Victory Velo Racing
DNF Jim Kent
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hawkins
2 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Ian Dapot Ornot
4 Collin Huston
5 Will Gibby ORNOT
6 Fergus Tanaka
7 Peter Ambiel
8 Tommaso Gomez
9 Gavin Merczak-dinolfo
10 Adam Havner
11 Christian Mundloch Vive La Tarte
12 Craig Ferrara Adventures Edge
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane
3 Kobi Gyetvan Top Club CX
4 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster
5 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster
6 Mark Severy Adventures Edge
7 ?nathan Barton
8 Michael Machado
9 Zachary Pina Ornot
10 Charles Berhtram
11 Chas Christiansen
12 Don Myrah
13 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot
14 Sam Schneider
15 Derek Yarra MASH SF
16 Eric Brown
17 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross
18 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
19 Matt Moseley
20 Matt Miller Rock Lobster
21 Brian Kalcic Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
22 Daryl Rogers
23 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT
24 Dan English
25 Dean Poshard Rocklobster
26 Gavin Dinolfo
DNF Cassidy Keeland
DNF Tobin Ortenblad
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pitts
2 Nils Severson
3 Brandon Reif
4 Grant Taggart Gianni Cycling
DNF Neill Mccumber BRAAAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - Huckleberry Bicy
2 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7
3 Robert Terra Squid
4 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles
5 Hans Van mousen
6 Zack Cunningham
7 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV || DeliBoy Cycle Club
8 Kell Mckenzie
9 Matt Quann
10 Alex Work
11 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike
12 Leonard Garza Stage1 Cycling
13 John Elgart
14 Jason Snovel
15 Morgan Allen
16 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock lobster/ voler
4 Anna Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Crockell
2 Emily Chin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Fors Red Lantern Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Womens Racing
2 Kelly Miller
3 Kalli Phillips
4 Ana Pimsler Hella Mello Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Erdosh
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds
3 Christine Culver
4 Renee Shelton
5 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds CX
6 Heather Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Lauren Liden
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Reilly
2 Linda Elgart River City Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caetie Ofiesh
2 Jennie Hawkins
3 Michele Delia
4 Neva Titus
5 Joy Franco Stanford Cycling
6 ?makayla Lara
7 Jamie Jorski
8 Cindy Berhtram
9 Shantelle Tupaz
10 Paulette Trinh VKCX
11 Anne Van heuven Tender Belly/Oskar Blues
12 Tracy Davis Tender Belly/Oskar Blues
13 Vanessa Oklejas
14 Charlotte Mundloch Vive La Tarte
DNF Kelli Badillo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton/ HRS/ Rock Lobster
1 Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing
2 Chelsea Weidinger
3 Melsa Smith
4 Hannah Dillard
5 Madeleine Myall
6 Lindsey Cunningham
7 Melissa Hall
8 Meghan Skidmore Hella Mellow
9 Hailey Childress Hella Mello
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2