Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series # 9 • Nov 25 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Foggy, 36 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:03:33 00:33 05:58 06:14 06:14 06:11 06:26 06:31 06:18 06:26 06:15 06:21
2 Marcel Vautour Tekné Cycle Club 1:01:07 00:36 06:31 06:47 06:41 06:55 06:49 06:47 06:48 06:35 06:35
3 Carey Dedo Gearheads 1:01:08 00:36 06:34 06:36 06:35 06:41 06:46 06:52 06:49 06:58 06:34
4 Todd Fairhead Tekné Cycle Club 1:07:01 09:05 06:17 06:14 06:13 06:15 06:39 06:13 06:04 06:13 07:44
5 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling 0:59:30 00:41 07:02 06:58 06:50 07:30 07:28 08:32 07:08 07:17
6 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling 1:00:02 00:47 07:19 07:08 07:12 07:19 07:22 07:20 07:51 07:41
7 Bradley Statham Hyperbole and Understatement 1:04:52 00:48 07:42 07:38 07:54 07:47 08:01 08:47 08:08 08:04
8 Aaron Barter 1:05:21 00:46 07:44 08:20 08:13 08:02 08:08 08:04 08:12 07:48
9 Sean Poulter The Cyclery 1:05:47 00:46 07:54 07:50 08:00 08:05 08:03 08:22 08:13 08:31
10 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads 1:00:50 00:39 08:21 08:09 08:18 08:29 09:10 09:04 08:36
DNF Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:45 07:56 07:25
DNF Andrew Brown Tekné Cycle Club 00:44 07:16 07:32 07:54
DNF Kyle Vanriemsdyk 00:50 07:59 08:17 08:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Veronik Bourgon 0:58:42 00:50 09:04 09:45 10:28 09:35 09:28 09:29
2 Kelly Doyle 0:51:01 00:55 10:25 09:35 10:16 09:48 09:59
3 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:56:00 00:50 10:44 10:35 11:01 11:10 11:38
4 Roberta Duarte 0:50:09 01:15 14:55 15:11 18:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 James Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:44:23 00:36 07:46 07:31 07:18 07:06 06:56 07:06
2 Arno Turk 0:44:29 00:39 07:47 07:33 07:19 07:02 07:09 06:58
3 Eric Rouleau Scott-RackUltra 0:47:06 00:35 08:13 07:56 07:32 07:41 07:37 07:30
4 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:58 00:47 08:19 07:48 07:39 07:49 07:37 07:55
5 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery 0:49:37 00:42 08:42 08:17 08:05 07:47 07:49 08:13
6 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:50:18 00:45 08:54 08:37 08:05 08:00 08:08 07:46
7 Etienne Bergeron 0:50:18 00:46 08:47 08:17 08:16 08:14 08:04 07:49
8 Rodrigo Diaz euro-sports 0:50:30 00:41 08:31 08:25 08:17 08:15 08:09 08:08
9 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:44:38 00:54 08:49 08:56 08:42 08:55 08:19
10 Ewan Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:45:06 01:08 09:37 08:45 08:46 08:39 08:09
11 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:45:07 00:53 08:58 08:48 08:50 08:49 08:47
12 John Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:45:33 00:53 09:28 08:59 08:46 08:58 08:27
13 David Jones 0:45:44 01:01 09:50 09:05 08:37 08:36 08:33
14 Martin Charron Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:46:21 00:46 09:39 09:16 09:00 09:11 08:26
15 Tiago Duarte 0:46:58 00:50 08:55 09:08 09:17 09:35 09:11
16 Darius Arjang 0:47:39 01:25 10:26 09:24 08:44 08:58 08:39
17 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:47:59 00:59 10:03 09:35 09:05 09:30 08:44
18 Stephen Cann 0:48:09 01:27 10:25 09:20 09:10 09:09 08:35
19 Jeff Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:41 01:04 09:52 09:41 09:43 09:14 09:05
20 John Marron Strokers CC 0:48:46 01:04 10:02 09:50 09:26 09:17 09:04
21 Pat Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:49:59 01:10 10:18 10:01 09:39 09:50 09:00
22 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes 0:51:20 01:04 10:52 10:32 10:38 09:26 08:45
23 Chris Speelman 0:52:05 01:19 10:41 10:35 10:02 09:52 09:32
24 Mark Thistle 0:52:14 01:19 10:44 10:40 10:04 10:00 09:25
25 Mike Laska euro-sports 0:45:20 01:12 09:37 11:16 13:46 09:28
26 Alex Martins 613 Cycling:Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:45:43 01:00 10:31 10:31 11:10 12:29
27 Paul Mcaneney TopSpeed 0:49:26 01:42 12:39 11:05 12:17 11:41
28 Bryan Higgins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:14 01:54 13:50 12:31 14:15 11:42
DNF Tim Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:06 10:59 11:13
DNF Dominic Fontaine Tekné Cycle Club 01:21 11:56 11:19 15:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 0:51:31 00:40 07:46 07:58 08:38 08:21 08:03 10:03
2 Christine Ficker euro-sports 0:52:46 00:43 08:40 08:31 08:50 08:51 08:42 08:27
3 Sonia Tessier Woodcock Cycle Works 0:53:16 00:45 08:26 08:31 08:42 08:53 09:23 08:33
4 Caroline Fillion Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:54:41 00:42 08:43 08:36 09:11 08:52 09:04 09:31
5 Caitlin Crooks 0:50:27 00:53 09:53 09:42 10:20 09:34 10:01
6 Heather Tkalec euro-sports 0:52:02 01:00 10:19 10:18 09:57 10:19 10:07
7 Sharolyn Higgs The Cyclery 0:55:18 01:29 11:52 10:45 10:43 10:02 10:24
8 Nancy Durning 1:00:41 01:30 12:30 11:20 11:42 12:04 11:31
9 Valery Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:50:35 01:27 13:59 12:39 11:06 11:21
10 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 1:01:48 01:23 15:01 15:02 15:15 15:05
DNF Sylvie Jacques euro-sports 01:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 0:47:13 00:50 08:13 07:48 07:42 07:32 07:30 07:35
2 David Bilenkey euro-sports 0:50:18 00:51 08:44 08:24 08:26 08:01 07:55 07:54
3 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:23 00:47 08:45 08:26 08:04 08:11 08:11 07:56
4 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 0:51:37 01:01 09:13 08:37 08:17 08:17 07:59 08:09
5 Jean-christophe Vialaret euro-sports 0:51:57 00:46 08:49 08:37 08:15 08:22 08:33 08:33
6 David Shantz euro-sports 0:44:39 00:52 09:18 08:52 08:40 08:37 08:18
7 Bruno Cyr 0:44:56 00:52 09:31 09:14 08:33 08:34 08:10
8 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:45:31 00:57 09:14 08:42 08:42 08:45 09:08
9 Guy Lacroix euro-sports 0:45:45 00:50 09:45 08:49 08:45 08:57 08:36
10 James Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:47:01 01:05 09:48 09:17 09:00 09:00 08:50
11 Danny Fitzmaurice Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:02 00:58 09:56 09:25 09:24 08:40 08:37
12 Martin Pachner Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 0:47:42 00:41 09:32 09:25 09:28 09:25 09:07
13 Kevin Mallory 0:48:45 00:50 09:57 09:49 09:39 09:20 09:08
14 Joey Slobodian euro-sports 0:49:18 01:05 10:41 09:35 09:21 09:07 09:27
15 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery 0:49:32 00:48 09:55 09:59 09:47 09:29 09:31
16 Scott Mcneely 0:49:47 01:08 10:53 09:59 09:13 09:42 08:49
17 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club 0:52:09 00:57 10:49 10:19 09:49 10:11 10:00
18 Christopher Solar 0:52:18 01:16 11:39 10:12 09:40 10:00 09:30
19 Chris Wherrett 0:52:49 01:09 10:53 10:25 10:09 10:34 09:36
20 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 0:53:00 01:12 10:48 10:34 10:11 10:37 09:35
21 Matthew Ng 0:53:18 01:19 11:33 10:32 10:10 09:49 09:52
22 Ian Hobson Bushtukah 0:56:27 01:08 11:10 10:47 10:15 09:56 13:08
23 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:44 01:39 13:14 11:46 11:59 11:04
24 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:38:37 01:29 12:51 11:39 12:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:27 00:44 08:08 08:26 08:23 08:38 08:45 08:21
2 Suzanne Harrison 0:53:41 00:46 08:41 08:52 08:37 09:23 08:50 08:30
3 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:09 01:03 09:50 09:35 09:59 09:24 09:43 09:31
4 Lisa Meyer euro-sports 0:55:06 01:17 12:03 10:45 10:21 10:24 10:13
5 Christine Horton euro-sports 1:00:22 01:01 12:20 11:43 11:22 12:14 11:39
6 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:29 01:25 12:56 12:12 11:59 12:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 0:56:05 00:42 09:05 09:08 09:00 09:11 09:35 09:21
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:59 00:56 11:28 12:38 12:28 11:23 11:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ian Stewart euro-sports 0:46:35 00:45 09:40 09:30 09:01 09:05 08:32
2 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:45:44 01:21 11:48 10:49 10:40 11:05
3 Ian Austen Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 0:48:15 01:17 12:02 12:03 11:35 11:17
4 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:47 01:36 13:18 12:16 11:27 11:07
5 Bob Woods Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:09 01:23 12:30 12:25 13:34 12:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:46:50 01:26 16:21 14:44 14:18
2 Les Humphreys Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:50 03:09 16:23 14:25 13:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:16 01:08 10:41 10:06 09:14 09:23 08:41
2 Adam Kourakis Velofix Ontario 0:50:18 00:58 10:35 09:49 09:45 09:49 09:19
3 Christopher Harvey 0:52:00 01:10 10:57 10:12 09:48 09:53 09:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:59:19 00:32 05:45 05:42 05:39 05:48 05:41 05:47 06:00 06:01 06:06 06:14
2 Osmond Bakker Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:00:25 00:32 05:45 05:42 05:42 05:48 05:52 06:01 06:05 06:16 06:09 06:27
3 Matt Surch Tekné Cycle Club 1:01:42 00:35 05:44 05:45 05:59 06:08 06:27 06:09 06:06 06:15 06:14 06:16
4 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 1:02:48 00:35 06:02 06:02 06:09 06:06 06:08 06:13 06:08 06:27 06:27 06:26
5 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:04:18 00:35 06:14 06:37 06:15 06:22 06:15 06:19 06:23 06:26 06:24 06:22
6 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club:RentABike 1:03:30 00:37 06:24 06:26 06:40 06:56 06:51 06:58 07:18 07:31 07:45
7 Stephen Bursey Gearheads 1:04:46 00:39 06:51 06:53 06:56 06:56 07:06 07:18 07:13 07:13 07:36
8 Cody Mckay Tekné Cycle Club 1:00:22 00:41 07:02 07:15 07:15 07:30 07:50 07:28 07:43 07:34
9 Szymek Wasiak 1:00:53 00:48 15:26 08:43 08:53 08:51 09:02 09:06
DNF Tommy Omura Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:43 07:49 07:37 07:29 07:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jodi Wendland The Cyclery 0:49:57 00:43 08:06 08:13 08:24 08:19 08:01 08:08
2 Emily Flynn Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:50:36 00:39 08:03 08:13 08:17 08:28 08:37 08:17
3 Evelyn Sifton 0:53:40 00:53 08:42 08:44 08:46 08:51 09:01 08:41
4 Véronique Roberts euro-sports 0:56:35 00:57 08:57 09:00 09:12 09:37 09:07 09:42
5 Emily Lafleche euro-sports 0:52:14 00:52 10:00 10:03 10:29 10:03 10:45
6 Paige Mcneely 0:56:07 01:05 10:51 10:43 11:15 11:04 11:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Simon Mallory 0:48:46 00:52 10:21 09:48 09:20 09:11 09:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Pippa Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes 0:57:29 01:08 10:47 11:54 11:10 11:15 11:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ismaël Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:02 02:12 03:07 03:27 03:29 03:36 04:08
2 Benjamin Mcaneney 0:22:12 02:20 04:18 04:04 04:12 03:32 03:43
3 Agostino Leighton 0:24:56 02:06 05:30 05:28 05:40 06:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Samantha Mcaneney 0:21:52 02:15 03:41 04:07 04:14 04:02 03:31
2 Amelie Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:19:51 01:50 04:00 04:47 04:29 04:43
3 Josephine Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:21:01 02:15 04:36 04:23 04:35 05:09
4 Jade Couturier 0:24:05 03:27 06:03 08:36 05:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:24:39 00:57 05:28 05:55 06:14 06:02
2 Cordon Hawkes The Cyclery 0:31:15 01:01 06:21 07:50 07:44 08:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ella Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:27:50 00:57 06:08 07:01 06:57 06:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Filipe Duarte Les Cuisses Or De L'Ouiaouais 0:54:46 00:55 10:49 10:20 10:27 11:02 11:11
2 Julien Chagnon Skinouk-VDM 0:48:45 01:33 12:11 11:41 11:49 11:29
3 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:51:47 01:07 12:16 12:06 13:07 13:10
4 Lucas Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:52:08 01:21 12:41 13:45 13:14 11:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kerina Higgins 0:51:59 01:09 11:51 13:00 12:17 13:40
2 Sara-ann Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 1:03:33 01:10 15:59 16:28 15:48 14:06
3 Elizabeth Hawkes The Cyclery 0:50:26 01:32 14:50 17:18 16:45
DNF Annika Kukurudz Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:27 15:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 William Ng 0:45:13 01:06 09:42 08:48 08:36 08:42 08:16
2 Taegan Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:45:16 00:50 11:35 11:12 10:47 10:50
3 David Amsellem Skinouk-VDM 0:54:43 02:46 19:00 17:49 15:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Chloe Maine 0:55:17 01:06 11:39 10:34 10:21 10:59 10:35
2 Lauryn Bakker The Cyclery 0:56:35 00:58 10:12 11:49 11:36 11:20 10:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 2