Log In
4H Camp Cross • Nov 25 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.7
6.6
3.5
4.7
3
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.7
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Henry Burke 0:18:01 08:34 09:26
2 Henry Rish 0:21:58 10:39 11:18
3 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:24:45 11:22 13:22
4 Otto Spielberger 0:25:04 12:20 12:44
5 Arthur Rish 0:13:09 13:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maggie Degnan WNY Cyclocross Club 0:16:40 16:40
2 Violet Braley 0:17:14 17:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andre Currier 0:46:24 08:06 09:08 09:24 09:50 09:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 0:58:10 07:43 08:08 08:18 08:25 08:23 08:33 08:37
2 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 0:57:36 07:51 08:43 12:02 10:04 09:40 09:13
DNF Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 08:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joseph Rogalski Just Ride/ Buffalo Hardwood 0:41:32 07:37 08:08 08:16 08:43 08:47
2 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Te 0:43:43 07:46 08:40 09:00 09:08 09:06
3 Matthew Kumro 0:44:35 07:48 08:42 09:06 09:27 09:31
4 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:44:50 08:22 09:03 08:58 09:14 09:11
5 Jason Ceresoli 0:44:54 08:23 08:43 09:11 09:24 09:11
6 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:47:06 08:20 09:28 09:39 09:58 09:39
7 Jason Braley 0:47:13 08:10 09:16 09:35 09:54 10:16
8 Dave Dewey 0:48:11 08:11 09:17 09:54 10:12 10:34
9 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:41:03 08:33 10:10 10:51 11:28
10 Ethan Hallett Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:01 09:13 12:07 12:56 12:43
11 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 0:42:40 11:41 12:43 18:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:44:28 08:49 08:38 08:48 08:54 09:18
2 Daniel Twentyfive 0:48:44 08:34 09:29 09:48 10:13 10:37
3 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:40:37 08:44 10:20 10:48 10:43
4 Steven Gentz 0:42:26 10:23 10:19 10:42 11:01
5 Karl Rubeck 0:45:09 10:57 10:57 11:19 11:54
6 Alexander Keogan 0:46:00 10:15 10:56 12:34 12:13
7 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:47:20 10:14 11:18 12:28 13:18
8 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:49:58 11:09 12:45 13:01 13:02
9 Jim Kavanagh 0:38:38 11:50 12:51 13:49
10 Martin Denysschen 0:40:16 12:09 13:24 14:14
11 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:20 12:16 14:25 15:38
12 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:32:52 14:35 17:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:41:49 07:19 08:09 08:22 08:44 09:13
2 Stan Pryll 0:42:56 07:31 08:21 08:54 09:01 09:08
3 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:41:01 09:18 10:21 10:56 10:24
4 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:43:14 09:22 10:45 11:04 12:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 0:40:53 07:23 07:55 08:24 08:28 08:41
2 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 0:41:49 07:39 08:14 08:41 08:34 08:40
3 Michael Mcknight verge velo racing solutions 0:42:12 07:30 08:09 08:39 08:56 08:56
4 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:42:17 07:41 08:24 08:36 08:50 08:42
5 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:43:47 07:44 08:25 09:02 09:13 09:22
6 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:24 08:12 08:45 09:10 09:01 09:13
7 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 0:44:31 07:58 09:01 09:03 09:07 09:20
8 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:45:48 08:07 09:16 09:23 09:08 09:52
9 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:46:18 07:51 09:10 09:23 10:15 09:36
10 Brian Borowiec 0:46:19 07:21 09:34 09:25 10:14 09:43
11 Daniel Spurio BLRC 0:42:06 08:54 10:12 11:08 11:50
12 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:50:32 11:17 13:04 13:04 13:06
13 Gayle Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:38:25 11:22 13:23 13:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:46:20 10:01 11:16 12:09 12:52
2 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:36 10:37 12:20 13:09 12:29
3 Ed Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:50:11 10:55 12:37 12:49 13:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 0:57:02 07:29 07:47 07:49 07:55 08:11 08:21 09:27
2 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:57:23 07:52 07:52 07:48 08:02 08:37 08:33 08:35
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:57:52 07:38 08:02 08:04 08:46 08:13 08:33 08:33
4 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 1:03:34 07:50 08:29 08:56 09:18 09:23 09:33 10:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:58:42 09:40 09:37 09:44 09:41 09:39 10:18
2 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 1:03:04 09:47 10:04 10:16 10:28 11:07 11:19
3 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 1:06:20 10:30 11:41 11:30 10:54 10:30 11:12
4 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 1:08:03 10:12 11:10 10:58 11:48 11:48 12:04
5 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:57:27 10:21 11:00 11:56 11:49 12:19
6 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:49:26 14:15 16:12 18:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 0:50:38 07:05 08:08 08:44 08:34 09:01 09:03
2 Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:44:43 08:08 08:46 09:11 09:24 09:13
3 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:48:02 08:27 09:26 09:26 09:57 10:44
4 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:49:25 08:22 09:39 10:38 10:21 10:23
5 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:45:23 09:11 10:49 12:08 13:13
6 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:47:40 10:45 11:36 12:28 12:49
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:28 11:42 11:45 12:24 12:36
8 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelwoks 0:40:55 12:10 13:49 14:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Carol Denysschen 0:42:57 10:42 10:35 10:51 10:48
2 Jennifer Redding TriVault 0:46:42 10:48 12:41 11:10 12:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:44:01 06:38 07:05 07:28 07:28 07:38 07:41
2 Leah Valvo wineforecaster 0:49:58 07:47 08:16 08:03 08:29 08:50 08:30
3 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:50:19 07:34 08:13 08:08 08:29 08:56 08:57
4 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:50:58 07:43 07:58 08:20 08:44 09:07 09:04
5 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:51:27 07:27 08:21 08:29 08:52 09:00 09:14
6 Gayle Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:49:15 09:05 09:50 09:42 10:06 10:30
7 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:51:09 08:53 10:05 09:55 11:04 11:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6