Log In
Delta Tech Industrial Park • Nov 24 2018
4
4.4
4.3
4.5
1.6
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.5
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 47:25
2 Gabriel Sallows 45:55
3 Coltin Demars EPIC RACING 55:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zaya Smith 1:02:50
DNF Stella Bressler CROSS HARE RACING 38:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davison DARYL-EVANS RACING 51:43
2 Troy Neale 51:55
3 Shay Goodlund HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 52:13
4 Andrew Francis TEAM CAFE VELO 52:37
5 Mario Sanches GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING 53:05
6 Magnus Collander 53:23
7 Steven Moe NEMESIS 53:54
8 Doss Herndon-schepper TEAM DOUBLECHECK 54:12
9 Rich Blake WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 54:21
10 Eric Malsbary JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 54:44
11 Jeremy Jones GLOTMAN SIMPSON 54:59
12 Jaegan Smith 55:10
13 John Coleman 56:23
14 John Clark US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 56:35
15 Glenn Gervais FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 58:41
16 Michael Mallory 58:55
17 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 1:00:49
18 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 1:00:53
19 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 51:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Demars EPIC RACING CYCLING TEAM 49:04
2 Harry Bohan DARYL EVANS 50:08
3 Eric Smith 50:28
4 David Dean MAX DOG BREWING 54:18
5 Robert Irwin 52:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Winkel 1:04:09
2 Joshua Clarkman DONKEY LABEL 1:05:31
3 John Pitton FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 1:06:56
4 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 1:08:59
5 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:10:58
6 Kyle Boucher 1:05:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 55:09
2 Hung Mai MIGHTY CYCLING 56:11
4 Daniel Truong TACO TIME NW 51:33
5 Simone Mandarino 52:03
6 James Anderson GSX 52:34
7 Adam Phaneuf JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 52:40
8 Ian Horton JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 54:22
9 Troy Petersen THE WETBOYZ 55:00
10 Pierre Foucart POWERWATTS MDT 55:22
11 Scott Grinsell DYNA RACING 55:34
12 Matthew Hickman MCLEOD 56:18
13 Jonathan Cheever VERTICAL WORLD NORTH 56:21
14 Brendan Burkhart 56:25
15 Andrew Heinz 56:34
16 Charlie Damron RASCAL NATION 56:46
17 Jacob Gervais FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 57:41
18 Mark Pollack RUCKUS 58:56
19 Blaine Nesbit 59:07
20 Daniel Milner BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:02:12
21 Emily Milner TRAILHEAD RACING 51:24
22 Jesse Bayard 28:39
DNF Forrest Longman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 51:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Bayard 48:09
2 Golden Fillmore 49:52
3 Nathaniel Breaux 50:40
4 Shea Nelson 52:17
5 Travis Pommer 54:18
6 Zach Cook 46:13
7 Reece Williams RASCAL NATION 47:12
8 Luke Bayard 49:21
9 Robert Shaer @WHISKEYHANDUP 50:00
DNF Michael Barnes SOUTH SHORE CYCLE, MAXXIS 9:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vandyke AVANTI EGENCIA RACING 1:06:37
2 Niels Steiner WEST COAST CYCLING 1:08:36
3 Csaba Horvath HOMEGROWN 1:09:19
4 Josh Parrish KONA BIKES 1:09:39
5 Scott Barr 1:10:28
6 Jason Byal 1:11:42
7 Doss Herndon-schepper TEAM DOUBLECHECK 1:12:26
8 Craig Stephens TEAM EVL 1:13:32
9 Henry Watts WWU 1:04:14
10 Matthew Servia KONA BIKES 1:07:00
11 Jacob Stewart SMALLER KIETTY 1:08:19
12 Kevin Hall METALFARM KLUNK RIOT 1:10:56
13 Jacob Pouley 1:12:23
14 Matt Curtis BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPS 1:03:31
15 Matt Hoffmeyer KONA BIKES 1:07:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 44:27
2 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 45:29
3 Peter Paulino TEAM SLAPAHOE 46:38
4 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CYCLING TEAM 48:53
5 Jay Loder PENDER RACING P/B BICICLETTA 49:02
6 Mike Merrick 50:57
7 James Thompson 51:44
8 Dave Bishop FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 53:53
9 Chris Behee 54:11
10 Peter Marcus WHATCOM PADDLERS 55:43
11 Charles Herron 44:31
12 Anthony Vergillo ARLOUIGI 44:39
13 Erik Christensen 45:06
14 Trent Vigor 46:34
15 Mitch Fahning 52:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Berg CX NORTHWEST 1:05:12
2 Claire Ralston JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 1:05:49
3 Carrie Eller QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE 1:11:46
4 Veronica Parkin SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 1:07:51
5 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 1:07:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corina Cheever QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 1:10:10
2 Anna Horvath LAST CALL RACING 1:11:01
3 Anna Johnson TEAM FINGER 1:12:10
4 Molly Prentice 1:03:50
5 Hilary Higgins SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 1:04:18
6 Staci May EARL'S BIKE SHOP 1:04:23
7 Colleen Burrows 1:05:25
8 Michelle Holtorff JOY RIDERS! 1:08:21
9 Kristen Mason JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 1:08:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Marcus DIRTY FINGER 55:33
2 Anne Johnson 56:24
3 Amber Pouley JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 58:49
4 Jean Fleenor 1:01:56
5 Kerri Love QUEENS OF DIRT 52:09
6 Melissa Tillson TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 1:03:35
DNF April Katz 44:37
DNF Racheal Bailey 23:48
DNF Fishy Finch 29:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Kaiser TEAM RACEPACE 1:09:50
2 Erin Hardy 1:15:38
3 Suki Hawley 1:05:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2