Log In
SoCalCross #7 - MoVal CX Sunday • Nov 18 2018
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nitish Nag UC Irvine 40:25.1 5
2 Ryan Ho UC Irvine 37:17.1 4
3 Reilly Carlton UCR Cycling 40:42.1 4
4 Kevin Nguyen UC Irvine 42:54.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diego Perez 32:36.2 4
2 Corbin Parsley 32:36.3 4
3 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 40:45.7 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCyc 32:20.1 4
2 Zach Martinez Baghouse/Hammer Nutrition/Shimano 35:16.0 4
3 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% 40:20.3 4
4 James Likes Triple Threat 33:39.4 3
5 Lucas Chandler 34:21.4 3
6 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 36:26.7 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stella Hale SDBC 32:31.0 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen Velosport 38:26.5 4
2 Aine Chen 37:35.2 3
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 42:47.7 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ara Movsessian Backbone 43:15.7 6
2 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 43:54.5 6
3 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 44:09.5 6
4 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 44:10.8 6
5 Reno Karimian TEAM MBS 44:18.6 6
6 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road Cyclery 45:57.7 6
7 Eric Nelson Rock Lobster 46:05.3 6
DNF Aaron Smith Hammersaw CX 08:08.0 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 42:47.4 5
2 Eric Lewis Neighborhood Cyclery 43:05.2 5
3 Alfredo Ruano Neighborhood Cyclery 43:54.9 5
4 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 44:28.5 5
5 Jason Kummer La Grange 36:16.7 4
6 David Long Fox Tri Team 37:01.8 4
7 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 38:36.2 4
8 Albert Lopez BCR 44:36.2 4
9 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 37:22.6 3
DNF Joe Karcavich Ordinary Cyclists Racing 10:50.4 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maison Chen SDBC 44:44.2 6
2 Colin Rose Rebel West CX 44:45.8 6
3 Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 44:48.4 6
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 46:10.5 6
5 Justin Christopher RideCX.com/the TEAM SoCalCross 46:24.2 6
6 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 46:32.7 6
7 Reid Case Urban South Racing 48:41.7 6
8 Juan Silva Neighborhood Cyclery 49:20.0 6
9 John Pennington Team Velocity 49:51.0 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 44:02.8 6
2 Alex Teno stonehause/Trek 44:26.1 6
3 Dave Lippert Monster Media 44:39.4 6
4 Terry Crouse PAA Cycling 44:55.7 6
5 Norm Brian martin laird Adams Av 44:55.7 6
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 46:22.7 6
7 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 46:26.9 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory Team 45:21.0 6
2 Adam Pacal Swamiís Cycling Club 45:33.8 6
3 Richard Laflin Red Monkey Sports 46:17.4 6
4 Kelly Grief Cosmos Factory 46:56.6 6
5 Steven Cordero Team MBS 46:57.2 6
6 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 47:03.6 6
7 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 47:19.0 6
8 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 47:57.8 6
9 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 48:05.2 6
10 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 48:09.4 6
11 George Cook Team MBS 48:27.3 6
12 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 49:12.6 6
13 James Perren 50:44.7 6
14 Unknown Rider Team MBS 46:23.3 5
15 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 48:39.0 5
16 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 44:21.1 4
DNF Kevin Chandler 24:42.0 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery 36:16.0 5
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 37:28.5 5
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 37:44.3 5
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 38:26.4 5
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:02.8 5
6 Daniel Funk La Grange Velo 39:16.6 5
7 Jeff Sayegh Exodux 39:31.2 5
8 James Perren SDBC 40:11.7 5
9 Jay Thornton A Dusast USA 40:23.6 5
10 Paul Flores 41:15.5 5
11 Tony Darr UC Cyclery / JW Flooring 42:19.4 5
12 Robert Lang 45:00.9 5
13 Francis Specker Ordinary Cyclists Racing 39:17.4 4
14 Pedro Figuerdo Ordinary Cyclists Racing 40:26.4 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 41:04.4 5
2 Dean Ferrendini 38:21.2 4
3 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 39:06.6 4
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley 42:49.8 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya SDBC 42:46.6 5
2 Patricia Murray SDBC 43:52.2 5
3 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists Racing 46:09.4 5
4 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 46:21.0 5
5 Tina Feoli Team Hammersaw 46:48.2 5
6 Keli Roberts Team MBS 47:49.4 5
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 51:18.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cameron Dominguez Union Sport 44:16.0 6
2 Mike Tamon Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:24.2 6
3 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 44:51.0 6
4 Roman Semenov Donís Bikes 45:01.1 6
5 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 46:31.5 6
6 Mitchell Werth Cosmos Factory 46:37.3 6
7 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCyc 47:05.0 6
8 Brian Mclean 47:42.2 6
9 Zachary Drake Rebel West 48:11.2 6
10 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 48:38.0 6
11 Corbin Parsley Stage 2 Cyclery 48:46.5 6
12 Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 48:51.5 6
13 Julio daud Vega Don's Bicycles Redlands 48:51.8 6
14 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:57.1 6
15 Brian Lawler 49:16.3 6
16 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 50:16.8 6
17 Grant Smith The TEAM SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//N 50:45.4 6
18 Marc Martinez Giant US 51:12.6 6
19 Doug Herrick 3rd Coast Bikes 51:14.8 6
20 Andrew Herrera The TEAM SoCalCross 43:50.5 5
21 Andrew Moreno 44:37.5 5
DNF Julian Paul UMBC 34:34.2 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Lawler 39:58.4 5
2 Jose javier Gonzalez Team Hammersaw CX 42:31.7 5
3 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing 43:29.0 5
4 Ivan Fernandez Origin Racing 43:50.8 5
5 Michael Shrewsbury Fade Gang 38:48.6 4
6 Mario Miranda Fade Gang 38:54.8 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ivan Fernandez Origin Racing 42:24.8 5
2 Jose javier Gonzalez Team Hammersaw CX 42:26.4 5
3 Travis Reilly 36:19.8 4
4 Rene Perez 36:58.5 4
5 Greg Hayes Impact Racing 37:38.5 4
6 Dean Benson Team Neighborhood 38:00.8 4
7 John Martindale Linked Cycling 38:00.9 4
8 Larry Goodman La Grange 39:07.1 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julien Bourdevaire LABC 54:02.1 8
2 Victor Sheldon Specialized RNR 54:55.2 8
3 Jean-louis Bourdevaire LABC 55:19.4 8
4 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 55:29.4 8
5 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 55:42.0 8
6 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 57:16.1 8
7 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 57:54.2 8
8 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 58:08.3 8
9 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 58:40.3 8
10 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 58:50.6 8
11 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 59:08.3 8
12 Ben Goyette Team Dream Team 59:09.7 8
13 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 59:41.7 8
14 Brent Franze Giant 59:56.3 8
15 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 00:14.7 8
16 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 00:31.2 8
17 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 01:58.3 8
18 Joshua Tootell Neighborhood Cyclery 57:47.6 7
19 Tony Darr 00:13.0 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 36:18.7 5
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 36:31.5 5
3 Eric Lau 37:22.3 5
4 Alex Teno stonehause/Trek 37:42.9 5
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 37:50.7 5
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 38:36.8 5
7 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 39:17.6 5
8 Roman Semenov Donís Bikes 39:22.7 5
9 Steven Cordero Team MBS 39:31.2 5
10 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:41.8 5
11 George Cook Team MBS 43:09.7 5
12 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 44:00.0 5
13 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 46:27.8 4
DNF Nathan Grill Team Hammersaw 33:20.7 4
DNF Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 07:11.6 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Treavor Matsushima Team MBS 38:58.0 5
2 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:19.9 5
3 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 39:22.7 5
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Flooring 39:52.9
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 40:28.6 5
6 Andrew Herrera The TEAM SoCalCross 41:31.0 5
7 Reid Case Urban South Racing 41:45.1 5
8 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 42:28.6 5
9 Nils-erik Hilliard BFFCC 44:13.2 5
10 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 44:52.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Travis Reilly 44:21.6 5
2 Mark Farais Team SkumBag 45:35.9 5
3 Unknown Rider Team MBS 36:49.6 4
4 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 42:57.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 43:42.7 5
2 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 44:19.3 5
3 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 44:20.2 5
4 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 45:15.3 5
5 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 37:14.6 4
6 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 38:06.2 4
7 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 38:48.0 4
8 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 47:41.0 4
9 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:19.5 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 39:10.1 5
2 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:36.4 5
3 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 39:36.6 5
4 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 40:06.3 5
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 40:19.9 5
6 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 41:14.5 5
7 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 44:19.5 5
DNF Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 08:07.8 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 45:33.7 5
2 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 46:44.3 5
3 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists 37:50.8 4
4 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 42:59.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity 37:57.8 4
2 Tamera Brown Team MBS 41:07.0 4
3 Bailey Cashwell Team Hammersaw 45:17.0 4
4 Lauren Halatek Team MBS 44:25.9 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 17:34.3 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brielle Mcmahon Team Velocity 17:33.1 1
2 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 17:45.3 1
3 Eva Edwards Team MBS 31:11.0 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3