Log In
SoCalCross #6 - MoVal CX Saturday • Nov 17 2018
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Corbin Parsley 28:51.5 3
2 Diego Perez 29:46.8 3
3 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 34:34.2 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCyc 29:15.0 3
2 Zach Martinez Baghouse/Hammer Nutrition/Shimano 30:34.7 3
3 Brockton Smith 31:15.7 3
4 Jonas Woodruff Rico 32:04.9 3
5 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 33:27.3 3
6 Zachary Chandler 34:03.3 3
7 James Likes Triple Threat 39:01.2 3
8 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 39:11.4 3
9 Lucas Chandler 39:14.2 3
10 Mattias Woodruff Rico 29:54.4 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 33:28.4 3
2 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 33:45.9 3
3 Stella Hale SDBC 36:42.4 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen Velosport 35:05.5 3
2 Aine Chen 30:45.8 2
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 31:25.0 2
4 Sahalie Thoms 1975 31:38.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Smith Hammersaw CX 48:07.5 6
2 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 48:14.1 6
3 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 48:15.6 6
4 Ara Movsessian Backbone 48:33.8 6
5 Reno Karimian TEAM MBS 49:04.1 6
6 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 49:04.8 6
7 Nicolas Moya 49:38.6 6
8 Joey Lanza Monster Media 52:15.8 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maison Chen SDBC 42:46.2 5
2 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 42:56.9 5
3 Justin Christopher RideCX.com/the TEAM SoCalCross 42:58.7 5
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 43:00.7 5
5 Ryotaro Kinno 43:22.5 5
6 Ryan Fiege Red Monkey Sports 43:40.4 5
7 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 44:18.8 5
8 Reid Case Urban South Racing 45:54.5 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Devin Carter 46:59.8 5
2 Terry Ford G2 Bike 47:55.4 5
3 Christopher Payne PAA 47:58.5 5
4 Craig Rubenstein MODe Sports Nutrition / G2 Bike 48:03.1 5
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 48:56.0 5
6 Eric Lewis Neighborhood Cyclery 49:18.7 5
7 Alfredo Ruano Neighborhood Cyclery 49:41.9 5
8 Robert Thoms 49:49.4 5
9 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 42:11.1 4
10 Gregory Ruzzin the TEAM SoCalCross 43:18.4 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Victor Sheldon Specialized 46:57.0 6
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 48:32.3 6
3 Terry Crouse PAA Cycling 48:42.0 6
4 Dave Lippert Monster Media 49:01.3 6
5 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 49:13.8 6
6 Norm Brian martin laird Adams Av 50:25.9 6
7 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 50:44.6 6
8 Jean paul Bour 51:58.1 6
9 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 52:07.3 6
10 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 52:17.6 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory Team 42:53.6 5
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 43:28.9 5
3 Adam Pacal Swami’s Cycling Club 43:42.5 5
4 Kelly Grief Cosmos Factory 44:29.3 5
5 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 44:37.2 5
6 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 44:43.5 5
7 Richard Laflin Red Monkey Sports 44:46.7 5
8 George Cook Team MBS 45:06.7 5
9 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 45:23.8 5
10 Steven Cordero Team MBS 45:28.2 5
11 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 45:30.6 5
12 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 45:43.9 5
13 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists Racing 46:10.2 5
14 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 46:15.6 5
15 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 46:48.1 5
16 Michael Heal Don's Bikes 47:39.6 5
17 Scott Daniel 47:54.1 5
18 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:43.7 5
19 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 50:52.9 5
20 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 49:34.0 4
DNF Kevin Chandler 28:12.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 40:55.5 5
2 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 41:12.8 5
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 41:27.9 5
4 Shannon Scott Cal Coast 41:46.9 5
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 42:50.7 5
6 Robert Gelfand Redlands 42:53.0 5
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Floor 43:46.5
8 David Wolfe Violet Crown 44:01.1 5
9 Frank Said Velo Allegro 44:17.6 5
10 Jay Thornton Dugmast 44:31.9 5
11 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 45:14.7 5
12 James Perren SDBC 46:22.3 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 44:29.7 5
2 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 49:37.3 5
3 Dean Ferrandini 42:27.8 4
4 Steve Brown Covia Valley 48:20.4 4
5 John Donaldson 52:35.6 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tina Feoli Team Hammersaw 43:13.7 4
2 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists Racing 44:24.6 4
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 45:22.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nic Beechan Trek Test Team 59:04.1 8
2 Julien Bourdevaire LABC 59:05.5 8
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 00:46.9 8
4 Jean-louis Bourdevaire LABC 01:10.1 8
5 Blake Wray Baghouse/Specialized 01:17.1 8
6 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 02:00.2 8
7 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 02:26.1 8
8 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 02:45.8 8
9 Matt Noble Velo Allegro 03:07.7 8
10 Ben Goyette Team Dream Team 04:47.2 8
11 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 04:50.9 8
12 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 05:25.9 8
13 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 05:31.8 8
14 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 07:23.0 8
15 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 07:36.1 8
16 Joshua Tootell Neighborhood Cyclery 59:13.5 7
17 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 59:21.2 7
DNF Nathan Grill Team Hammersaw 26:32.1 3
DNF Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 3.692
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 35:45.7 4
2 Ivan Fernandez Origin Racing 36:42.8 4
3 Paul Flores 36:46.9 4
4 Craig Rubenstein MODe Sports Nutrition / G2 Bike 36:54.9 4
5 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 38:13.2 4
6 John Martindale Linked 41:25.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Johnny Haygood Union Sport 48:50.5 5
2 Ivan Fernandez Origin Racing 50:19.3 5
3 Lorenzo Lietti Eliel Factory 41:04.1 4
4 Jose Garcia 41:32.4 4
5 Rile Stark Velo Sport 42:03.7 4
6 James Lavender 43:05.6 4
7 John Martindale Linked Cycling 44:27.7 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:54.7 6
2 Cameron Dominguez Union Sport 49:58.5 6
3 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 51:25.4 6
4 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 51:25.6 6
5 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 52:18.2 6
6 Brian Maclean Don's Bikes 52:18.6 6
7 Jon Mcclintock 52:29.9 6
8 Raulito Gutierrez 53:06.8 6
9 Mitchell Werth Cosmos Factory 53:24.1 6
10 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 53:37.7 6
11 Nathan Heronen Knobbe Martens IP Law 54:15.2 6
12 Zachary Drake Rebel West 54:53.7 6
13 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 55:25.7 6
14 55:59.3 6
15 Evan Wellman Velo Allegro 56:15.2 6
16 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 47:10.2 5
17 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 47:41.1 5
18 Andrew Herrera The Team SoCalCross 47:52.3 5
19 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:13.5 5
20 Marc Martinez Giant US 48:19.7 5
21 Julian Paul UMBC 50:39.0 5
DNF Masion Chen SDBC 27:41.9 3
DNF Michael Esser 20:37.9 2
DNF Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 21:14.0 2
DNF Jonas Woodruff Rico 12:05.7 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 32:16.2 4
2 Aaron Smith Hammersaw 32:41.3 4
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 32:54.0 4
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 32:56.5 4
5 Eric Nelson Rock Lobster 33:43.4 4
6 Nathan Grill Hammersaw 34:05.4 4
7 Steven Cordero Team MBS 34:47.0 4
8 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 36:55.4 4
9 George Cook Team MBS 37:52.8 4
10 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 40:17.2 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 33:52.0 4
2 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 34:08.6 4
3 Treavor Matsushima Team MBS 34:10.6 4
4 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 34:48.2 4
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 35:35.1 4
6 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:20.1 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Herrera The TEAM SoCalCross 35:45.6 4
2 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 41:25.2 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 38:41.1 4
2 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 32:18.4 3
3 Christina Probert Turner/ The Team 32:20.6 3
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 32:37.0 3
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 32:41.1 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 43:20.3 5
2 Christina Probert Turner Bikes / the TEAM SoCalCross 43:30.5 5
3 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 43:52.1 5
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 44:05.3 5
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 44:10.4 5
6 Nikki Peterson KS Kenda Women's MTB 44:29.3 5
7 Hayley Bates Velo Allegro 45:24.9 5
8 Kim Jaya SDBC 45:51.4 5
9 Mckenzie Melcher the TEAM SoCalCross 48:31.3 5
10 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 48:43.1 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 47:45.5 5
2 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 49:20.5 5
3 Eire Chen Velosport 50:24.3 5
4 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 44:27.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelley Barsanti 42:04.5 4
2 Angie Perez Velo Allegro 49:44.8 4
3 Bailey Cashwell Team Hammersaw 50:02.2 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 15:54.4 1
2 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 29:33.0 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 24:08.5 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1