Log In
Shields Lake CX • Nov 17 2018
4.7
2.6
4.4
2.9
4
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
2.9
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Matthew Holland
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing
2 Nikolas Stratiou Henrico Racing
3 Laurel Craft Chesterfield Chain Gang
4 Jack Bleecher
5 Ewan Davis RCV
DNF Owen York
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland
2 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
3 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
4 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 William Evans Bike Works Racing
6 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
7 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
8 Matthew Browne
9 Robert Cook
10 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
11 Micheal Swackhamer
12 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
13 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
14 John Stratiou Henrico Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery
2 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
3 Bryan Carpenter Flying Frogs Racing/Coqui Cyclery
4 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Michael Carhart
6 Mark North Outpost Richmond
7 Frank Smith
8 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
10 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
11 Oscar Ruiz Altius Cycling Team
12 William Rock Team Caring for Creatures
13 Jason Lloyd
14 Geoffry Murphy
15 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
16 Russ Baxter
DNF Tim Powell Altius / Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE 1
2 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE 1
3 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
4 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
6 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE 1
7 Nicholas Tempest Steel Mountain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
2 Kyle Konopnicki Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
3 Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Charles Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
5 Edward Patrick WWWC Racing
6 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
7 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
8 Tyler Yoder
9 Ben Rasich
10 Austin Sheffer
11 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
12 Matt Earman
13 Jenna Latour nichols
14 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery
15 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
16 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
17 William Rock Team Caring for Creatures
18 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing
19 William Hilsman Team Carytown Bicycle Company
20 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Charles Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
3 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
4 Bryan Carpenter Flying Frogs Racing/Coqui Cyclery
5 Ben Rasich
6 Dave Turpin USMES
7 Michael Mason
8 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
9 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
10 Ryan Laramore
11 Todd Rowley
12 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
13 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing
14 Bryan Oprel
15 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
16 James Collins THR Cycling
17 Chris Rouzie
18 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
19 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing
20 Ryan Bayse
21 Zack Murphey
22 Michael Hargett THR Cycling
23 Casey Snyder
24 Alex Kouzel
25 Alex Kouzel
25 Robert Ernst THR Cycling
26 Jake Smith THR Cycling
27 Paul Hahn
28 Sean Shanks
29 Micheal Swackhamer
30 Matthew Carver
DNF Christopher Hull
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Fanning
2 David Plunkett Deschutes Brewery
3 Connor Bell Rocktown Bicycles
4 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Dave Turpin
7 Mike Lipka RVA Racing
8 Wilson Hale Kona Bikes p/b Bike Shop
9 Trevor Hyland
10 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing
11 Allison Drezek Caring for Creatures
DNF Zack Murphey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
3 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
4 Donna Wolf
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz
2 Denelle Grant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
3 Cathryn Murphey Outpost Racing
DNF Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Deborah Shearer Rogue Velo Racing
3 Mackenzie Yates
4 Allison Drezek Caring for Creatures
5 Katie jo Prince River City Women's Racing
6 Elizabeth Elliott
7 Mary Gore
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1