Log In
MN State Championship CX Day 1 • Nov 17 2018
5.5
3.4
4
5.5
5.6
Partly Cloudy, 25 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 58:39.8
2 Josh Bauer Donkey Label 58:45.0
3 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 58:51.9
4 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 59:11.5
5 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 00:26.3
6 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 00:38.9
7 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 00:57.4
8 Danny Wipple 05:25.5
DNF Matthew Allen Lgr P b Tonka Cycle & Ski 55:32.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 03:28.3
2 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P b Nor 05:14.4
3 David Baldus 05:56.4
4 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 06:28.0
5 Kevin Thum 06:43.9
6 Daniel Novak 59:46.1
7 Otto Renner All-City 59:56.9
8 Charles Wolf 00:38.2
9 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 00:38.6
10 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 02:12.3
11 Jack Carter Northstar Development 02:57.1
12 Satchell Mische richter 05:31.7
13 Daniel Ayala 07:52.3
14 Aaron Ray 59:06.1
DNF Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 49:09.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 34:13.5
3 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 34:26.3
4 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 34:46.2
5 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 34:48.9
6 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 35:35.0
7 Yassine Nadir Northstar Development 35:49.5
8 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood gis 36:25.7
9 Danny Stevens 36:45.3
10 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists 36:59.6
11 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 36:59.6
12 Andrew Nepsund 37:07.1
13 Zachary Burton 37:09.4
14 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development 37:13.0
15 Jonas Carlson 37:14.6
16 Drake Harrington Northstar Development 37:14.6
17 Scott Swenson 37:16.9
18 Seth Peterson All-City 37:44.4
19 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 38:13.7
20 Ryan Kraft 38:20.3
21 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 38:25.7
22 Mike Ladendorf 38:29.3
23 Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 38:48.9
24 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 38:51.9
25 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing 38:54.0
26 Owen Macdonald 39:14.2
27 John Duffey 39:59.0
28 Paul Petersen 40:03.3
29 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 40:04.7
30 Kevin Greimel 40:16.9
31 Alan Klein 40:24.5
32 David Von edge 40:27.5
33 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P b Sanford Powe 40:27.7
34 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling 40:35.5
35 William Pass 40:40.9
36 Marc Sontowski 40:49.4
37 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 40:50.9
38 Joshua Schneider 40:57.9
39 Michael Christensen 43:14.0
40 Theo Halvorson 43:52.1
41 Patrick Butler 34:30.0
42 Nate Zumach 35:08.8
43 Joel Benton All-City 37:36.5
44 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 37:53.1
45 Papito Gregorio 40:49.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 23:55.9
2 Jack Carter Northstar Development 25:19.2
3 Yassine Nadir Northstar Development 26:28.6
4 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development 26:42.7
5 Owen Eerdmans 27:31.2
6 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:17.3
7 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 29:28.6
8 Zac Oldroyd 30:38.9
9 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 31:05.3
10 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 32:10.9
11 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 32:11.7
12 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 35:52.4
13 Rigel Prior 27:29.6
14 Ethan Brown 27:49.9
15 Carson Anderson 31:11.3
16 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 31:58.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 03:13.1
2 Marcus Bush 03:16.0
3 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 04:32.0
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood gis 05:48.8
5 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 59:34.0
6 David Peterson Birchwood gis 00:11.1
7 Ren Stinson Birchwood gis 01:10.4
8 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 01:24.8
9 Kyle Rickert Birchwood gis 05:37.9
10 Chris Van hoven 01:41.9
11 Ted Clausen All-City 03:57.9
DNF Aaron Voreis The Fix Studio 38:00.6
DNF Ted Martin Birchwood gis 10:25.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 48:50.3
2 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 49:40.0
3 Brian Koeneman Birchwood gis 49:49.4
4 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 50:27.3
5 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 50:57.6
6 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 52:00.3
7 Stephen Cottrell 52:11.2
8 Chris Gibbs 52:21.7
9 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 52:45.4
10 Jon Friedell 52:51.0
11 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 53:05.9
12 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 53:38.1
13 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club eriks Bike Shop 53:46.1
14 Eric Pirius 53:49.1
15 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 54:30.9
16 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 54:52.0
17 David Peterson Northstar Development 56:20.4
18 Paul Inkala 57:09.0
19 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 57:20.1
20 Mark Rathbun 57:24.6
21 Christopher Veum 48:39.2
22 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 53:05.8
23 Mark Overgaard 54:58.1
24 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 57:10.2
DNF James Buddenbaum 37:55.9
DNF Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 17:57.8
DNF Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 20:34.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing P b Sanford Pow 52:08.9
2 Adam Altmann 53:36.6
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 56:26.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P b Nor 41:53.5
2 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 42:54.8
3 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 43:15.5
4 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing P b Sanford Pow 43:16.7
5 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 44:52.8
6 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 46:48.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 45:58.8
2 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 49:07.1
3 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 49:21.8
4 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists 49:37.8
5 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 50:44.9
6 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 43:54.9
DNF Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 19:27.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 34:11.9
1 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Development 28:06.5
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 29:22.8
3 Gabrielle Gujer 29:33.5
4 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 30:57.3
5 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 31:04.5
6 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 31:43.0
7 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 31:46.0
8 Andrea Ingles 32:12.1
9 Kadence Hampton All-City 33:30.8
10 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 33:32.9
11 Leah Tollefson 34:57.1
12 Cheryl Barker Hollywood Cycles 37:32.4
13 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P b Sanford Pow 38:02.9
14 Noelle Andrychowicz 39:52.4
15 Skye Hustad 39:52.5
16 Ashley Von edge Koochella 26:58.1
17 Chelli Riddiough 27:00.5
18 Bridgette Berry 27:27.2
19 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 29:01.9
20 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing 29:22.6
21 Jaime Berglund Seven Spokes Racing 22:17.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:00.1
2 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 34:29.3
3 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 24:25.5
4 Orla Prior 26:47.6
5 Maya Ingles 36:19.2
6 Aria Grant 26:35.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 49:24.3
2 Nikki Sudberry 47:18.1
3 Noelle Andrychowicz 43:04.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 42:20.9
2 Rebecca Bastiaens 51:41.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1