Log In
Utah State Championship • Nov 17 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.6
4.1
4.6
4
3.4
Overcast, 41 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Unknown Rider ???? 38:41:00 7:41 7:42 7:49 7:46 7:43
2 Eddie Coleman SLC Composite 45:35:00 8:48 8:54 9:24 9:30 9:00
3 Ezra Higley X-men 45:56:00 9:02 9:29 9:20 9:03 9:02
4 Jamerson Kent 46:13:00 9:43 9:17 9:06 9:25 8:42
5 Calvin Maloney 42:15:00 10:34 10:34 10:34 10:34
6 Quinton Krull Breakaway Cycling/702 Shifters/Las 50:50:00 10:45 13:26 13:18 13:22
7 Alexander Miller SaltFire 41:04:00 13:31 13:31 14:02
8 Sebastian Miller SaltFire 47:00:00 15:01 15:49 16:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Luke Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 40:10:00 6:42 6:51 6:50 6:41 6:38 6:29
2 John Hughes FFKR Architects Racing 40:12:00 6:44 6:56 6:52 6:34 6:33 6:32
3 Unknown Rider ??? 41:08:00 6:43 6:51 6:55 6:54 6:47 6:58
4 Andrew Conover SPRY 42:09:00 7:14 7:01 7:00 6:48 7:09 6:58
5 Peter Stack Kuhl 42:11:00 6:54 7:07 7:05 6:58 7:13 6:54
6 Unknown Rider ??? 44:06:00 6:43 6:51 6:55 6:54 6:47 6:58
7 Mats Lindgren 38:56:00 7:03 7:23 7:34 9:23 7:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kaisa Krull Breakaway Cycling/702 Shifters/Las 40:01:00 11:25 9:48 9:42 9:07
2 Quinn Bradley DNA 37:38:00 12:50 12:10 12:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 41:39:00 6:49 6:53 6:49 7:03 7:00 7:04
2 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 42:27:00 6:48 7:03 7:14 7:13 7:10 6:59
3 Scott Grill Just Me 42:46:00 6:51 7:12 7:07 7:05 7:12 7:19
4 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team 43:35:00 6:52 7:22 7:28 7:23 7:17 7:13
5 Barry Makarewicz Ski Utah 43:48:00 7:21 7:27 7:15 7:18 7:11 7:16
6 Todd Taft KUHL 46:00:00 7:22 7:40 7:47 7:42 7:47 7:41
7 Shane Dunleavy KUHL Cycling Team 47:25:00 7:31 7:56 8:19 7:39 7:54 8:07
8 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 47:28:00 7:40 7:59 7:58 7:58 7:56 7:57
9 Vladimir Patra 48:12:00 7:59 7:58 7:57 8:02 8:12 8:03
10 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 49:38:00 8:26 8:39 8:14 8:07 8:01 8:11
11 Dwight Hibdon Stay Park City 50:01:00 8:13 8:31 8:11 8:18 8:22 8:26
12 Christopher Magerl 41:53:00 8:10 8:27 8:23 8:28 8:24
13 Steve Coleman Mi Pork 42:02:00 8:18 8:18 8:21 8:35 8:32
14 Louis Melini 42:18:00 8:28 8:28 8:28 8:28 8:28
15 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 42:26:00 8:17 8:27 8:34 8:39 8:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 53:52:00 6:00 6:47 6:49 6:48 6:45 6:47 7:08 6:48
2 Troy Gorman Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 47:32:00 6:07 6:52 6:52 6:54 6:54 6:58 6:56
3 Mike May Killin Time 48:50:00 6:27 7:02 7:01 7:03 7:05 7:08 7:03
4 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 49:41:00 6:31 7:09 7:08 7:19 7:12 7:11 7:11
5 Dayne Hassett 49:47:00 6:53 7:05 7:09 7:12 7:16 7:03 7:09
6 Scott Nielson Club Chub 49:58:00 6:56 7:07 7:11 7:11 7:16 7:06 7:11
7 Peter Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 50:31:00 6:59 7:12 7:15 7:20 7:15 7:16 7:15
8 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 50:47:00 7:00 7:12 7:15 7:21 7:20 7:20 7:20
9 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 52:00:00 6:36 7:26 7:27 7:43 7:34 7:40 7:34
10 Jeremy Wood Killin' Time Cycling 53:50:00 7:33 7:39 7:46 7:43 7:43 7:43 7:43
11 Michael Sjodin 27 bike co/DNAcycling 54:22:00 7:38 7:54 8:00 7:49 7:36 7:36 7:49
12 Brian Harris Saltcycle-Kestrel Wellness 47:37:00 7:48 7:45 7:57 7:53 8:05 8:10
13 Preston Jacobsen Guthrie Bicycle 47:43:00 7:46 7:45 8:00 7:49 7:55 8:27
DNF James Todd erickson 27 Bike Co/DNA CYCLING 48:48:00 8:14 7:53 8:09 8:17 8:19 7:55
DNF Mark Alston 9:44 10:00 7:12 8:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Tim Matthews Poison Spider Bicycles / Hyper Thre 49:09:00 5:11 6:16 6:19 6:17 6:20 6:21 6:06 6:18
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 49:15:00 5:09 6:16 6:21 6:19 6:17 6:20 6:15 6:18
3 Mick Harris Bingham Cycles/PeakFasteners 50:18:00 5:06 6:20 6:22 6:21 6:29 6:40 6:35 6:25
4 Jason Sager 50:53:00 5:10 6:24 6:42 6:31 6:33 6:28 6:33 6:32
5 Todd Tanner Reynolds Cycling 51:11:00 5:37 6:19 6:31 6:39 6:34 6:32 6:27 6:32
6 Scott Allen Hangar 15 51:20:00 5:43 6:32 6:33 6:38 6:30 6:25 6:28 6:31
7 Thomas Cooke X-Men/Trek/Storm 51:29:00 5:39 6:21 6:29 6:30 6:46 6:37 6:34 6:32
8 David Wood Kuhl 51:44:00 5:34 6:30 6:31 6:46 6:32 6:40 6:38 6:35
9 Stewart L gray Contender Bicycles 53:14:00 5:59 6:43 6:42 6:48 6:48 6:48 6:42 6:45
10 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 54:06:00 6:02 6:50 6:50 6:56 6:58 6:54 6:44 6:52
11 Bill Harris Maybird 54:22:00 6:28 6:54 6:54 6:48 6:50 6:50 6:50 6:50
12 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team 54:33:00 6:05 7:05 6:50 6:55 6:55 6:55 6:53 6:55
13 Jason Olsen AFCU Cycling Team 54:36:00 6:06 7:01 6:56 6:57 6:56 6:56 6:47 6:56
14 David Harward P7DS 55:10:00 6:24 6:56 7:16 7:05 6:59 6:51 6:42 6:57
15 Richard Caramadre Kuhl 55:18:00 6:26 6:55 6:56 6:55 7:00 7:01 7:07 6:58
16 Unknown Rider 51:14:00 7:02 7:22 7:32 7:16 7:13 7:26 7:22
17 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 52:04:00 6:34 7:37 7:37 7:26 7:17 7:56 7:37
18 James Deschenes X Men 55:37:00 7:59 8:16 7:56 7:47 7:57 7:45 7:56
19 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 51:56:00 8:54 8:12 8:36 8:43 8:50 8:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Eric White 1:08:09 6:46 6:45 6:48 6:46 6:45 6:53 6:49 6:47 7:04 6:47
2 Davin Grapentine Highliners MTB 1:08:25 6:47 6:55 6:49 6:51 7:04 6:42 6:53 6:45 6:48 6:50
3 Seeth Bradley DNACYCLING 1:03:17 7:28 7:01 6:54 6:48 6:56 6:59 6:55 7:18 6:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Alex Grant Cannondale/Gear Rush 1:02:17 6:40 5:54 6:08 6:15 6:16 6:16 6:11 6:12 6:11 6:12
2 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:02:38 6:37 6:07 6:24 6:12 6:17 6:12 6:14 6:20 6:02 6:13
3 Bender Jeff 1:02:39 9:05 3:25 6:21 6:25 6:19 6:18 6:12 6:09 6:11 6:15
4 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 1:05:01 6:42 6:07 6:23 6:32 6:21 6:35 6:29 6:36 6:46 6:31
5 Dylan Cirulis 1:07:06 6:35 6:04 6:31 6:35 6:44 7:01 6:55 6:49 7:06 6:46
6 Bruce Deppe 1:07:48 6:43 6:33 6:56 6:50 6:41 6:44 6:51 6:44 6:58 6:47
7 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever 1:02:54 8:38 10:22 6:17 6:19 6:12 6:18 6:11 6:19 6:18
8 Tj Stone 1:07:31 7:48 8:29 8:16 8:29 8:30 8:46 8:44 8:29
DNF Jules Goguely Hyperthreads - Apex
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 51:17:00 5:30 6:24 6:26 6:28 6:35 6:36 6:45 6:32
2 John Hughes FFKR Architects Racing 52:15:00 5:33 6:33 6:31 6:42 6:41 6:48 6:48 6:41
3 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 53:31:00 6:00 6:43 6:43 6:48 6:49 6:53 6:48 6:48
4 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 53:31:00 6:31 6:50 6:40 6:43 6:39 6:45 6:41 6:42
5 Stephen Cimino 53:43:00 6:08 6:50 6:49 6:41 6:46 6:52 6:49 6:49
6 Chad Chenoweth Plan7 DS 53:47:00 6:33 6:49 6:46 6:39 6:43 6:47 6:45 6:46
7 Joe Draper Maybird-ReyesPsych.com 55:07:00 6:15 6:59 6:51 7:14 7:00 6:59 6:51 6:59
8 Michael Nunez Go Ride 48:13:00 6:26 6:59 4:43 8:45 7:04 7:05 7:11
9 Tim Stack KUHL 48:23:00 7:32 6:44 6:54 6:39 6:56 6:49 6:49
10 Kevin Tomas 48:30:00 6:24 6:55 6:58 6:55 7:03 7:02 7:13
11 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 48:47:00 7:14 6:54 7:01 6:55 6:48 6:49 7:08
12 Jacob Garrett TwelveFiveEighteen 48:49:00 6:23 7:04 7:02 7:05 7:09 7:02 7:04
13 Nick Fritz Salt Cycles Kestrel Wellness 49:08:00 6:28 7:06 6:50 6:46 7:10 7:41 7:06
14 Leighton Reuss Salt Cycles Kestrel Wellness 49:27:00 6:25 7:03 7:24 7:06 7:08 7:14 7:08
15 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 51:44:00 7:24 7:18 7:21 7:33 7:22 7:24 7:22
16 Unknown Rider 52:00:00 7:12 7:28 7:28 7:32 7:26 7:26 7:28
17 Mark Wiggans Fanclub CX 53:37:00 7:22 7:31 7:31 7:43 7:56 7:53 7:43
18 Jeff Juip LPI 55:18:00 7:41 7:44 7:52 8:09 7:51 8:09 7:52
19 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 48:49:00 8:15 7:59 8:09 8:05 8:21 8:00
20 Unknown Rider 50:16:00 7:12 7:28 7:28 7:32 7:26 7:26 7:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 41:01:00 6:57 6:57 6:47 6:51 6:51 6:39
2 Brandon Lesniak SLIM SHADY 42:23:00 6:56 7:06 7:06 7:07 7:13 6:55
3 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle 43:39:00 7:01 7:22 7:17 7:42 7:09 7:10
4 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 44:07:00 7:03 7:20 7:19 7:26 7:28 7:31
5 Aaron Larsen 44:31:00 7:15 7:37 7:22 7:24 7:26 7:28
6 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing3 45:10:00 7:34 7:25 7:26 7:27 7:35 7:42
7 Benjamin Todt 45:21:00 7:29 7:38 7:49 7:35 7:32 7:18
8 Moses Maloney Zone Athletic Apparel 45:23:00 7:21 7:53 7:48 7:29 7:32 7:18
9 Nils Eddy LPI 45:29:00 7:41 7:35 7:35 7:32 7:42 7:24
10 Jason Lux Fasthouse 45:33:00 7:37 7:54 7:42 7:33 7:31 7:16
11 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 45:39:00 7:38 7:38 7:31 7:34 7:41 7:37
12 Elliott Bueler SaltCycle Kestrel Wellness 46:02:00 7:23 7:39 7:50 7:38 7:45 7:47
13 Michael Tarne 46:43:00 7:40 7:49 7:49 7:49 7:49 7:49
14 Trevor Astrope AFCT 46:45:00 8:00 7:47 7:52 7:48 7:41 7:38
15 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 47:10:00 8:34 7:39 7:44 7:45 7:43 7:44
16 John Thomas KUHL 47:14:00 7:33 7:54 7:49 8:08 8:03 7:47
17 Andrew Gray Contender 47:34:00 8:15 7:56 7:52 7:42 7:44 8:04
18 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union Cycling 48:03:00 7:49 7:53 8:06 7:59 7:58 8:18
19 Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 48:09:00 7:35 8:03 8:15 8:04 8:15 7:57
20 Guy Roundy S2C/Bosch p/b JL Velo 48:45:00 7:44 8:02 8:18 8:13 8:20 8:09
21 Jamie Kent 40:54:00 8:08 8:20 8:10 8:13 8:03
22 Mark Nuetzel 41:04:00 8:37 8:12 8:09 8:05 8:01
23 Jacob Santini Contender Bicycles 41:06:00 8:07 7:10 9:10 8:10 8:28
24 Trot Thompson Pavestone Capital 41:08:00 8:33 8:05 8:14 8:14 8:01
25 Unknown Rider 41:33:00 8:14 8:09 8:09 8:23 8:38
26 Bishara Bisharat ICE 41:41:00 8:48 8:02 8:25 8:25 8:02
27 Briton Bailey Trizon Racing 41:44:00 8:48 8:09 8:16 8:06 8:26
28 Kevin Williams 41:54:00 8:18 8:07 8:04 8:55 8:31
29 John Jenkins AFCU 42:04:00 9:53 8:22 8:02 7:57 7:50
30 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 42:33:00 7:24 11:58 7:37 7:32 8:01
31 Andrew Greco Hanger 15 43:20:00 8:16 8:35 8:19 8:58 9:13
32 Michael Toomey SaltAir Cross Fever 43:33:00 9:04 8:41 8:33 8:39 8:36
33 Unknown Rider 43:37:00 8:14 8:09 8:09 8:23 8:38
34 Ernie Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 44:16:00 7:53 8:18 10:24 9:02 8:38
35 Luke Werner 44:53:00 8:46 9:10 9:09 9:07 8:41
36 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 41:42:00 9:51 10:26 10:37 10:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 40:05:00 6:45 6:53 6:33 6:37 6:40 6:37
2 Lucas Seibel Salt Air Cross Fever 40:08:00 6:43 6:54 6:36 6:44 6:38 6:34
3 Richard Caramadre Kuhl cycling team 42:42:00 7:09 7:09 7:12 7:06 6:58 7:08
4 Brad Keyes CARBOROCKET 43:01:00 7:09 7:08 7:13 7:05 7:08 7:17
5 Jeff Eggleston Saturday Cycles 46:36:00 7:31 7:58 7:54 7:51 7:37 7:45
6 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 46:38:00 7:40 7:43 7:48 8:06 7:38 7:44
7 Pete Obrien Salt Fire Brewing 43:41:00 8:33 8:43 8:35 9:05 8:44
8 Ryan Miller Salt Fire Brewing 47:04:00 8:16 9:03 9:44 9:45 10:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Erika Powers Bingham/Peak Fasteners 36:45:00 7:19 7:30 7:33 7:07 7:16
2 Sarah Kaufmann DNA Pro Cycling 36:50:00 7:17 7:31 7:42 7:16 7:05
3 Trista Winder Plan 7 36:54:00 7:16 7:28 7:40 7:23 7:07
4 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 39:38:00 7:38 7:59 7:55 8:05 8:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jody Yarbrough TOSH Hyperthreads 39:35:00 7:44 7:51 8:00 8:00 8:00
2 Aubrey Larsen 40:02:00 7:46 8:07 7:59 8:05 8:05
3 Arianna Harris Bingham Cycles/PeakFasteners 40:26:00 7:51 8:09 8:03 8:08 8:15
4 Lisa Meerts-brandsma 41:58:00 8:17 8:21 8:29 8:20 8:31
5 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 43:11:00 8:38 8:22 8:43 8:46 8:42
6 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing 43:54:00 8:36 8:55 8:56 8:49 8:39
7 Kayleigh Maloney Zone Athletic Apparel 44:34:00 8:31 8:59 8:55 9:17 8:52
8 Courtney Foley Go Dog GO SLC 44:40:00 8:45 8:54 8:52 9:09 9:00
9 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 36:19:00 8:42 9:00 9:19 9:18
10 Megan Bradley DNACYCLING 36:40:00 8:58 9:01 9:05 9:36
11 Karen Hassan Bingham Cycles/PeakFasteners 36:47:00 9:06 9:05 9:20 9:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8