Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #8 • Nov 18 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 28 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:46:17 01:56 07:28 07:31 07:29 07:15 07:19 07:15
2 Marcel Vautour Tekné Cycle Club 0:51:02 02:02 08:15 08:28 08:16 08:07 07:55 07:56
3 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling 0:54:18 02:25 09:10 08:33 08:32 08:24 08:21 08:50
4 Andrew Brown Tekné Cycle Club 0:47:02 02:38 09:00 08:55 08:55 08:40 08:51
5 Carey Dedo Gearheads 0:47:17 02:24 09:13 08:44 09:11 08:42 09:00
6 Bradley Statham Hyperbole and Understatement 0:47:21 02:45 09:02 09:06 08:42 08:44 08:59
7 Scott Emery Tekné Cycle Club 0:47:22 02:40 09:08 09:07 08:42 08:43 08:59
8 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling 0:47:42 02:43 09:41 08:55 08:38 08:26 09:16
9 Mark Kulas euro-sports 0:47:51 02:44 09:07 09:08 08:45 08:50 09:15
10 Daniel Conroy 0:49:15 02:46 09:22 09:10 09:04 09:25 09:25
11 Aaron Barter 0:50:11 02:36 09:30 09:38 09:22 09:26 09:36
12 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads 0:51:18 02:17 09:17 09:36 10:38 09:52 09:36
13 Sean Poulter The Cyclery 0:51:30 02:30 12:04 09:12 09:22 09:13 09:07
14 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:46 02:34 09:12 09:30 09:01 12:31 09:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anna O'Brien The Cyclery 0:44:52 03:23 11:11 09:51 10:00 10:24
2 Veronik Bourgon 0:46:49 03:19 11:34 10:56 10:18 10:41
3 Kelly Doyle 0:49:45 03:53 12:08 11:12 11:11 11:19
4 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:50:59 03:07 12:52 11:30 11:20 12:09
5 Roberta Duarte 0:52:11 04:30 15:15 15:03 17:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Rouleau Scott-RackUltra 0:40:14 02:23 10:38 09:45 08:59 08:26
2 Arno Turk 0:40:16 02:20 10:38 09:51 09:04 08:22
3 James Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:40:52 02:20 10:37 09:51 09:04 08:58
4 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:43:42 02:40 11:45 09:59 09:53 09:22
5 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:43:53 02:28 11:57 10:16 09:36 09:34
6 Etienne Bergeron 0:44:17 02:38 11:52 10:15 09:55 09:35
7 Sebastien Labelle Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:44:22 02:36 11:59 10:27 09:45 09:34
8 Craig Law 0:45:12 03:21 11:38 10:26 10:12 09:32
9 Damien Carrier Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:45:25 02:51 11:50 10:29 10:14 09:59
10 Matthew Mcinnes TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 0:45:28 02:28 11:56 10:16 09:51 10:56
11 Rodrigo Diaz euro-sports 0:45:32 02:32 12:02 10:46 10:13 09:57
12 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:45:34 02:57 11:46 10:47 09:56 10:06
13 Tiago Duarte 0:45:42 02:48 11:49 10:47 10:07 10:09
14 Ewan Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:46:31 03:12 12:13 10:46 10:05 10:13
15 Paul Skafel The Cyclery 0:46:53 03:21 12:38 10:29 10:25 09:57
16 Mike Laska euro-sports 0:48:20 03:38 12:22 11:27 10:04 10:47
17 Curtis Collins 0:50:34 03:10 14:07 11:25 11:08 10:43
18 Giacomo Panico Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:39 03:26 12:47 12:26 11:14 10:44
19 Mark Thistle 0:51:08 03:44 13:39 12:02 10:46 10:55
20 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:40:30 03:17 13:18 11:52 12:02
21 Alex Martins 613 Cycling:Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:41:19 03:10 14:06 12:30 11:32
22 Jeff Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:42:04 03:37 13:14 13:07 12:05
23 Chris Speelman 0:42:21 03:41 13:56 12:52 11:50
24 David Jones 0:42:26 03:53 14:54 12:12 11:25
25 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:43:04 02:47 14:58 13:08 12:10
26 Matthyw Thomas 0:44:30 03:33 14:34 13:56 12:26
27 David Vanderzon 0:44:36 03:53 13:54 14:21 12:25
28 Paul Mcaneney TopSpeed 0:45:31 03:48 15:04 13:53 12:46
29 Bryan Higgins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:09 04:07 16:27 13:50 12:44
30 James Roscoe 0:50:33 04:04 16:02 16:35 13:50
31 Dan Markel Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:00 04:23 15:47 15:55 16:54
DNF Richard Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 02:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 0:41:33 02:23 10:22 09:30 09:34 09:41
2 Christine Ficker euro-sports 0:42:39 02:25 10:28 09:46 09:56 10:01
3 Caroline Fillion Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:43:41 03:02 10:31 09:44 10:16 10:05
4 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery 0:44:50 03:22 10:59 10:02 09:57 10:28
5 Angela Beauchamp euro-sports 0:47:14 03:47 11:46 10:37 10:30 10:32
6 Heather Tkalec euro-sports 0:54:00 03:13 12:45 12:33 12:46 12:40
7 Valery Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:42:05 03:36 13:33 12:46 12:09
8 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 0:42:34 04:22 14:12 11:53 12:05
9 Nancy Durning 0:43:40 04:19 14:05 12:48 12:26
10 Melissa Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:44:22 04:17 15:11 13:05 11:47
DNF Flavia Nascimento 04:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jean-christophe Vialaret euro-sports 0:43:08 02:33 11:35 10:17 09:28 09:13
2 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:44:17 02:39 11:48 10:16 09:58 09:34
3 David Bilenkey euro-sports 0:45:01 02:39 11:56 10:28 10:00 09:56
4 Guy Lacroix euro-sports 0:45:37 02:53 12:05 10:33 10:11 09:52
5 Bruno Cyr 0:45:38 03:14 11:37 10:42 10:02 10:01
6 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:45:58 02:50 11:50 10:49 10:08 10:19
7 James Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:47:54 03:13 12:05 10:59 10:35 11:01
8 Martin Pachner Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 0:49:26 03:16 12:52 11:42 11:02 10:33
9 Joey Slobodian euro-sports 0:50:37 03:37 13:03 11:58 11:14 10:43
10 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club 0:51:05 03:13 13:21 12:39 10:56 10:54
11 Christopher Solar 0:43:28 03:36 14:27 12:48 12:35
12 Andrew Gustyn euro-sports 0:43:49 03:39 14:33 13:03 12:33
13 Chris Wherrett 0:45:25 03:55 14:50 13:55 12:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:43:07 03:01 10:39 09:40 09:52 09:52
2 Suzanne Harrison 0:45:03 02:42 11:00 10:56 10:11 10:12
3 Elisabeth Klein Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:44:52 03:46 14:35 14:06 12:24
4 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:46:15 04:23 15:03 13:26 13:21
5 Christine Horton euro-sports 0:46:22 03:53 15:02 14:01 13:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:47:23 03:26 12:06 10:43 10:28 10:39
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:44:59 03:29 13:59 12:57 14:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:46:13 04:00 15:10 13:57 13:04
2 Randy Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:53 03:59 16:05 14:37 13:11
3 Ian Austen Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 0:47:57 03:43 16:19 14:59 12:54
4 Bob Woods Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:10 04:03 16:04 14:45 13:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Les Humphreys Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:19 04:19 16:11 14:50 12:57
2 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:47 04:20 18:17 15:40 16:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Theodore Kincaid 0:46:22 02:54 11:38 10:50 10:44 10:15
2 Adam Kourakis Velofix Ontario 0:43:25 03:06 14:38 13:06 12:33
3 Joshua Roberts Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:45:36 04:02 15:32 13:36 12:26
4 David Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:50 03:11 13:20 19:21 12:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Osmond Bakker Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:46:00 01:54 07:27 07:31 07:18 07:17 07:17 07:12
2 Matt Surch Tekné Cycle Club 0:46:07 01:55 07:28 07:31 07:18 07:17 07:21 07:15
3 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:48:11 01:54 07:26 07:31 07:52 07:41 07:55 07:49
4 Neil Schiemann 0:51:02 02:07 08:17 08:14 08:13 08:00 08:06 08:02
5 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club:RentABike 0:51:54 02:16 08:36 08:34 08:05 08:20 08:04 07:56
6 Xavier Plouffe Bicyclettes de Hull 0:52:17 02:04 08:05 08:33 08:12 08:07 08:40 08:33
7 Stephen Bursey Gearheads 0:52:56 02:12 08:40 08:41 08:36 08:17 08:12 08:15
8 Tommy Omura Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:00 02:09 08:46 08:50 08:28 08:14 08:14 08:16
9 Cody Mckay Tekné Cycle Club 0:46:13 02:47 09:03 08:36 08:35 08:35 08:35
10 Szymek Wasiak 0:49:17 02:39 09:31 09:10 09:17 09:33 09:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jodi Wendland The Cyclery 0:42:37 02:21 10:24 09:52 09:56 10:02
2 Emily Flynn Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:44:26 03:16 11:00 10:06 09:42 10:20
3 Emily Lafleche euro-sports 0:51:17 03:27 11:48 11:50 11:33 12:36
4 Véronique Roberts euro-sports 0:42:23 03:24 13:31 12:50 12:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Coll Roscoe 0:26:27 06:13 10:02 10:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Benjamin Harrington Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:48 02:47 13:15 12:19 11:47 10:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Pippa Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes 0:45:20 04:33 14:46 13:12 12:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ismaël Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:21 03:11 04:44 05:29 04:55
2 Robert Thomas 0:15:26 03:17 05:44 06:23
3 Cooper Deveer 0:15:27 03:19 06:29 05:38
4 Benjamin Mcaneney 0:16:02 04:01 05:54 06:05
5 Jakob Schiemann The Cyclery 0:16:39 04:18 05:48 06:32
6 Agostino Leighton 0:16:58 04:28 06:33 05:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Josephine Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:15:16 02:59 05:46 06:30
2 Samantha Mcaneney 0:16:50 04:06 06:42 06:01
3 Jade Couturier 0:17:17 07:36 09:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:58 05:12 07:44 08:02
2 Cordon Hawkes The Cyclery 0:23:15 06:04 08:36 08:34
3 Alexandre Lavigne Skinouk-VDM 0:23:50 06:34 08:41 08:34
4 Carter Deveer 0:18:53 07:58 10:55
5 Willem Collins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:08:41 08:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Filipe Duarte Les Cuisses Or De L'Ouiaouais 0:50:05 02:55 12:27 12:03 11:47 10:50
2 Julien Chagnon Skinouk-VDM 0:49:02 03:33 16:58 14:23 14:06
3 Lucas Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:49:33 03:18 17:07 14:48 14:18
4 Noah Vanderzon 0:50:45 30:16 20:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:47:13 04:16 16:33 13:34 12:49
2 Kerina Higgins 0:47:56 03:59 15:29 13:44 14:42
3 Annika Kukurudz Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:24 04:17 15:54 14:07 15:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jensen Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 0:50:35 03:24 12:48 12:11 11:22 10:47
2 Owen Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:50:48 03:23 13:20 12:04 11:18 10:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lauryn Bakker The Cyclery 0:48:03 03:08 11:16 11:03 10:51 11:43
2 Chloe Maine 0:53:10 03:23 12:41 12:18 12:51 11:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 2