Log In
Gobble Cross p/b Druid City Bicycle Club • Nov 18 2018
Race uploaded by Davis Yarbrough csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 0:29:00
2 Johnparker Johnson Independent 0:29:07
3 James Mcdanal Independent 0:30:33
4 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:30:58
5 Kameron Woolverton Independent 0:33:58
6 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:26:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Miller Team Glory Bound 0:30:19
2 Connor Creighton Independent 0:31:24
3 Ben Walker Independent 0:32:35
4 Brayden Butler Independent 0:26:11
5 David b Rains Independent 0:28:29
6 Micaiah w Capley Independent 0:33:30
7 John e Mcdanal Independent 0:37:06
8 Andrew Crighton Independent 0:38:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team 0:39:58
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:40:39
3 James Philen Independent 0:40:44
4 Gregory Givens Independent 0:43:49
5 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:44:04
DNF Benji Kozuch Independent
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:42:16
2 Kenneth Sanders Six26 Cycling 0:42:25
3 Christopher Keith Six26 Cycling 0:42:39
4 Tim Keith Independent 0:43:23
5 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:47:42
6 David Thomas Independent 0:44:31
7 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:40:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Dawson Independent 0:39:58
2 Dave Crain Independent 0:44:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling 0:33:49
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:34:27
3 Larry Stanley Independent 0:35:11
4 Taylor Dawson Independent 0:38:57
5 Maaike Everts Independent 0:32:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Crain The Forge 0:59:14
2 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 0:59:38
3 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:05:04
4 Braxton Bruce Team Glory Bound 1:05:08
5 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling 0:59:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mootz Birmingham Velo 1:01:55
2 Harris Pigford Independent 1:00:43
3 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 1:01:24
4 Chad Hubbard NSAT 1:01:51
5 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:04:09
6 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:06:23
7 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:00:51
8 Michael Pocus Independent 1:01:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Philen Independent 0:33:53
2 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:35:28
3 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:36:52
4 Edward J whitehorn Velocity Pro Cycle 0:37:12
5 Mitchell Mcintosh Independent 0:36:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Earnest Independent 0:33:32
2 Jordan C mahy Independent 0:34:34
3 James Mcdanal Independent 0:35:35
4 John Anderson Independent 0:35:53
5 David Sanders Independent 0:36:17
6 Carmine Miller Team Glory Bound 0:36:53
7 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:37:28
8 Benaiah Capley Independent 0:38:34
9 Drew Golson Six26 Cycling 0:38:49
10 Lowell Stone Twin Six 0:40:44
11 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:34:11
12 Rodger Champion Independent 0:35:44
13 Norris Capley Independent 0:38:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 N Blake gill Druid City Bicycle Club 0:31:08
2 Benji Kozuch Independent 0:32:32
3 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:34:24
4 Gregory Givens Independent 0:35:13
5 Joshua Waldrop Independent 0:35:24
6 Angie Bartlett Independent 0:32:23
7 David Thomas Independent 0:32:30
8 Joe r Fuller Independent 0:32:36
9 Mary Mcwhirter Independent 0:34:42
10 Zach Euerle Independent 0:34:55
11 Jason Spikes Independent 0:37:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:41:41
2 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:47:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Roberson Red Mountain Comp 0:41:39
2 Maaike Everts Independent 0:45:54
3 Emma Coakley Independent 0:46:16
4 Abby Winther SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:48:54
5 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:41:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Tangye Steel City She 0:39:57
2 Angie Bartlett Independent 0:42:13
3 Sara Walker SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:45:17
4 Mary Mcwhirter Independent 0:46:45
5 Lindsey Motlow Independent 0:47:47
6 Deanna Steele Independent 0:39:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1