Log In
Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Saturday • Nov 17 2018
Race uploaded by Jason Knauff csv | json
4.1
5.9
4.6
5
2.7
Light Snow, 32 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PRRcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '56:38
2 Brandon Feehery Bare Racing '57:06
3 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew '57:07
4 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick'S Cycling/ Mennenplumbi '57:07
5 Cole House '57:57
6 Ben Rothschild SRAM Factory '58:01
7 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '59:32
8 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling '1:00:12
9 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop '1:00:31
10 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing '1:00:42
11 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing '1:02:02
12 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing '1:02:21
13 Nolan Magsamen Cycling Republic Racing Team '1:02:47
14 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team '1:03:16
15 Sydney Guagliardo '55:24
16 Greg Heck The Bonebell '55:34
17 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling '56:30
18 Howard Smith The Pony Shop '58:21
19 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing '1:01:01
DNF Shane Feehery
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Boggs '40:43
2 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop '40:52
3 Ryan Giuliano Sammy's Racing '41:33
4 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '41:40
5 Troy Crady MOX Multisport '41:55
6 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '42:06
7 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling '42:11
8 Bradley Majors '42:14
9 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling '42:55
10 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport '43:17
11 Matt Henderson '43:26
12 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '43:27
13 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling '43:38
14 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '44:17
15 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven '44:21
16 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven '44:29
17 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing '45:01
18 Gregory Nash INTENT '45:09
19 Shawn Stafford '45:24
20 Alex Nemeth INTENT '45:37
21 Edward Gross SRAM Factory '45:43
22 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club '45:44
23 Benjamin Schlarman '45:49
24 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '45:50
25 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team '46:04
26 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team '46:10
27 Aaron Smith '46:36
28 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching '46:38
29 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team '38:33
30 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '40:31
31 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S '43:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Rischke Velosmith Bicycle Studio 26:57
2 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme 27:13
3 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 28:03
4 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 28:38
5 Tom Lentz F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 28:45
6 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club 28:49
7 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling 28:51
8 Andrew Graham 28:53
9 Benjamin Reynolds Tread Head Cycling 29:06
10 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 29:06
11 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing 29:17
12 Ross Handler 29:22
13 Gregory Carver 29:35
14 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 29:35
15 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling 29:38
16 Jordan Morrell 29:39
17 David Belknap 30:24
18 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 30:50
19 Nathan Snydacker 30:56
20 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop 31:14
21 Chris Brown 31:36
22 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 32:09
23 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club 32:21
24 Kyle Brown 32:29
25 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink 32:48
26 Rory Polk Dirty Squirrels Racing 32:53
27 Avery Young Team Veloz 33:26
28 Dj Fish 34:16
29 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 35:53
30 Phillip Means 36:44
31 Jeff Bernaeyge PSIMET Racing 24:11
32 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling 24:51
33 Doug Gerity 24:51
34 Tiber Scheer The Bonebell 28:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop 18:59
2 Wyatt Stover The Pony Shop 19:13
3 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team 19:32
4 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 19:43
5 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 19:49
6 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling 19:59
7 Andrew Graham 20:00
8 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 20:01
9 Gregory Carver 20:23
10 Alex Gralczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 20:24
11 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop 20:26
12 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling 20:41
13 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 20:47
14 Nathan Snydacker 20:47
15 Jordan Morrell 20:59
16 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 21:12
17 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 21:12
18 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 21:30
19 Christopher Sopiarz 21:31
20 Finn Stover The Pony Shop 21:45
21 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club 21:45
22 Ryan Osullivan 21:59
23 Jacob Rapp 21:59
24 Rory Polk Dirty Squirrels Racing 22:14
25 Henry Branson 22:31
26 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing 22:45
27 Eric Jensen 22:46
28 Evan Mueller The Cyclery Racing Team 23:02
29 George Swinand The Pony Shop 23:20
30 Mark Mitchell 23:22
31 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team 23:37
32 Cameron Magsamen Cycling Republic Racing Team 23:43
33 Bryant Leech 23:45
34 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen 23:48
35 Julian Mejia 24:35
36 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 24:42
37 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 24:42
38 Leo Stover The Pony Shop 25:07
39 Zsolt Kozak Dirty Squirrels Racing 25:07
40 Phillip Means 25:29
41 Nick Johnson 25:32
42 Terrance Mcdonald Blackstone Bike Works 25:33
43 Mike Chica 26:31
44 Evan Santiago West Town Bikes 26:51
45 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 27:07
46 Robert De lara 27:12
47 Jacqueline Wunrow 29:30
48 Robert Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til 29:52
49 Brian Maslouski MOX Multisport 30:51
50 Alexander Mejia 31:29
51 Adam Phillips 31:52
52 Keith Keppler 32:43
53 Ned Villanueva 34:14
54 Kenny Labb+ Staff Infection 16:43
55 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 16:43
DNF Michael Dunlap
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Conant The Pony Shop '39:15
2 Michael Naughton '39:15
3 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling '39:22
4 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing '39:22
5 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven '39:23
6 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing '39:29
7 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop '39:38
8 David Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '40:00
9 John Boggs PSIMET Racing '40:01
10 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '40:02
11 David Harriff The Pony Shop '40:30
12 Jeff Conrad '40:49
13 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling '40:51
14 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team '41:14
15 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop '41:18
16 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club '42:02
17 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop '42:09
18 Rick Schopp INTENT '42:58
19 Frank Lofrano Rapha Cycling Club '43:10
20 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team '43:22
21 Brian Cosgrove Plus One Cycling '43:38
22 Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport '43:52
23 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '43:58
24 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '44:00
25 Blake Schraft Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '44:05
26 Gene Flanagan '44:38
27 David Salzman '45:02
28 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team '46:04
29 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '46:10
30 Michael Tedeschi '46:43
31 Elmantas Rimsa UPB Cycling '49:02
32 Erik Minalga ABD Cycling Club '44:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching '40:19
2 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven '40:43
3 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '40:54
4 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '41:08
5 Gregory Campbell The Pony Shop '41:12
6 Ken Krebs ABD Cycling Club '41:14
7 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop '41:14
8 Tim Doelman The Weather Channel '41:29
9 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing '41:42
10 Jostein Alvestad Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters '42:00
11 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '42:08
12 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop '42:22
13 Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio 42:46
14 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club '42:48
15 Dan Szymanski '42:49
16 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio '42:51
17 John Gatto Twin Six '42:55
18 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling '43:12
19 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '43:18
20 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory '43:28
21 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop '43:55
22 Brian Kwak '43:58
23 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team '44:08
24 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop '44:19
25 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel '44:38
26 Richard Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '44:46
27 Chernoh Sesay '45:05
28 Martin Coffey '45:35
29 Joseph Doyle UPB Cycling '45:58
30 Randy Koren '46:25
31 Mark Misicko INTENT '48:20
32 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club '40:03
33 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club '40:05
34 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling '40:06
35 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen '40:46
36 Kevin Mccann Tower Racing '41:01
37 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '41:40
38 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen '42:15
39 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme '42:46
40 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law Cycling Club '42:55
41 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '43:05
42 William Mcdade '44:08
43 Tiber Scheer The Bonebell '39:31
DNF Steve Calcaterra UPB Cycling
DNF Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs '40:29
2 John Shull Pete's Garage Racing '40:56
3 Christopher Berge '41:38
4 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop '41:50
5 Scott Arrigoni Plus One Cycling '42:54
6 Martin Tepoele '43:38
7 Jeff Sympson '43:46
8 Scott Ross '43:56
9 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club '44:01
10 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven '45:26
11 Reid Montgomery Garner Bicycle Club '45:37
12 Scott Sugent Spidermonkey Cycling '36:39
13 Joel Roth The Pony Shop '36:51
14 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop '37:20
15 Craig Mckenzie INTENT '37:32
16 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing '37:35
17 Fran Connelly Tower Racing '37:58
18 John Reimbold Heckawee '38:07
19 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team '38:46
20 Robert Berg Tower Racing '39:01
21 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '40:15
22 Albert Weigel F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '40:31
23 Michael Kurtz '41:08
24 Edward Reed The Pony Shop '42:00
25 Julian Coupland F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '42:31
26 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club '44:35
27 Ron Sloan '44:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '32:02
2 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling '32:31
3 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew '33:20
4 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling '33:28
5 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling '33:29
6 Michael Goetz Plus One Cycling '33:44
7 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '33:46
8 Troy Crady MOX Multisport '34:05
9 Dan Szymanski '34:42
10 Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport '35:42
11 Caleb Bernard '35:58
12 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '36:02
13 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '36:53
14 Martin Coffey '36:55
15 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '37:00
16 Aaron Smith '37:36
17 David Belknap '37:49
18 John Kingry MOX Multisport '37:53
19 Michael Tedeschi '38:11
20 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team '38:17
21 Jason Rice '39:10
22 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme '39:55
23 Randy Koren '40:37
24 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink '32:18
25 Jason Kush '33:06
26 Joshua Ocampo '33:26
DNF Timothy Tanner Union Cycling Team
DNF Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop '33:25
2 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling '33:32
3 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop '34:48
4 Sam Cummins '35:25
5 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club '35:37
6 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop '35:50
7 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme '35:58
8 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop '36:42
9 Maxwell Montagano '38:14
10 David Decker Sammy's Racing '38:53
11 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell '39:11
12 Emma Osborne Team Extreme '29:20
13 Alex Gralczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '30:05
14 Chloe Yoder The Pony Shop '30:12
15 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven '30:58
16 Sam Bradford Sammy's Racing '31:29
17 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel '32:30
18 Julian Mejia '32:56
19 Ellie Hosey UPB Cycling '33:58
20 Terrance Mcdonald Blackstone Bike Works '38:02
21 Dakota Austin The Weather Channel '40:08
DNF Domonique Montagano
DNF Brashaon Butler
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '18:10
2 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop '18:21
3 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop '18:23
4 George Swinand The Pony Shop '19:09
5 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel '19:19
6 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop '19:31
7 Henri Zigmont The Pony Shop '19:41
8 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop '19:46
9 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop '19:56
10 Matt Kremer Sammy's Racing '20:18
11 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop '20:20
12 Sebastian Ocampo '21:10
13 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven '21:46
14 Caroline Theis '22:34
15 Danielle Szymanski '22:39
16 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop '23:02
17 Josh Yoder The Pony Shop '23:07
18 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing '23:30
19 Conner Lentz F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '23:31
20 Isabella Moore Rapha Cycling Club '23:33
21 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop '24:10
22 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club '24:12
23 Aubrey Hosey UPB Cycling '24:16
24 Henry Antoniewicz '24:35
25 Patrick Doyle UPB Cycling '25:29
26 Thibaud Pfeifer-burger The Pony Shop '26:13
27 Stephanie Decker Sammy's Racing '26:21
28 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '26:37
29 Erick Smith '26:39
30 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '26:39
31 Dakota Austin The Weather Channel '27:34
32 Catherine Hecht The Pony Shop '27:59
33 Andrew Straley '28:15
34 Billy Labbe '28:19
35 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop '29:55
36 Claudia Theis '30:22
37 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop '31:13
38 Graham Zimmermann Sammy?ts Bike Shop '32:13
39 Jack Berube The Pony Shop '32:25
40 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling '33:05
41 Katherine Doyle UPB Cycling '17:04
42 Elvis Rimsa UPB Cycling '17:16
43 Emery Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven '18:20
44 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop '26:57
DNF Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '46:30
2 Alicia Prusinski MOX Multisport '47:59
3 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants '48:36
4 Courtney Tanner Union Cycling Team '48:46
5 Rebecca Welbes Spidermonkey Cycling '49:18
6 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing '50:10
7 Corrie Osborne '39:50
8 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling '40:34
9 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling '40:58
10 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing '41:24
11 Lauren Wissman '41:34
DNF Lauren Wiscomb
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme '38:26
2 Ashley Reece Spidermonkey Cycling '39:23
3 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling '40:26
4 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team '40:31
5 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel '40:36
6 Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing '40:40
7 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing '40:58
8 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team '41:27
9 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing '41:39
10 Dianna Reiger-Roberts '42:19
11 Katherine Schafer PSIMET Racing '42:32
12 Olivia Beaty Union Cycling Team '42:38
13 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes '42:38
14 Molly Kavanaugh '42:43
15 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '44:35
16 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '44:58
17 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team '45:17
18 Lauren Matricardi Spidermonkey Cycling '45:42
19 Melissa Zammit INTENT '46:33
20 Anna Henschel Bonkers Cycling '48:22
21 Lorraine Ciofani Force Power Racing '48:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Kavanaugh '20:38
2 Melissa Zammit INTENT '21:00
3 Dianna Reiger-Roberts '21:06
4 Anna Affias '21:12
5 Anna Henschel Bonkers Cycling '22:24
6 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '23:16
7 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling '23:40
8 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '25:20
9 Jacqueline Wunrow '25:41
10 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling '29:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne '36:41
2 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing '37:48
3 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team '38:32
4 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing '39:43
5 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '37:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1