Log In
2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny #1 • Oct 21 2018
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #bubbacross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Josh Johnson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Lawrence Simonson
4 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
5 Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Peat Henry
7 Craig Cooper
8 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
9 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Alex Grman
DNF Jonah Mead-vancort
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
3 David Marlow
4 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Brian Gainer Trailhead Racing
6 Zach Tangeman Billy Goat Racing Team
7 Matthew Roeleveld
8 Phil Hilliard
9 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Keith Webb
11 Michael Link Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
12 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13 William (billy) Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Wiley Duerson
15 Robin Zuend Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Michael Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Dana Braet Velo Force
18 Daniel Roberts
19 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman/2TG Racing
20 Brandon Amos
21 Tim Dooley
22 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
23 Ben Kiel
24 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
25 Forrest Cobb
DNF Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kessler
2 Daniel Brewer
3 Luisalberto Gonzalez
4 Travis Kobush
5 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
6 Andrew Person Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Chris Webster
8 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Matt Kahle
10 Joseph Beals Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
11 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
12 Lenny Jones
13 Matthew Mclaughlin The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Simon May Team Pegasus
15 Frank May
16 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
17 Keith Johnson VELO FORCE
18 Matthew Chase
19 Jack Bourbonnais
20 David Rowold Big Shark
21 John (jack) Helvey
22 Sean Kemmis
23 Mike Wise Pfoodman/ 2 Timing Guys
24 Benjamin Rothacker League of Mild Inconvenience
25 Mike Naylor
26 Kai Braadbaart
27 Tom Hubbard
28 Jeremy Mcleod
29 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
30 Bradley Sines
31 Curt Denham
32 Justin Wash
33 Chris Cioffi
34 Bob Kusterer Big Shark
35 Josh Deppermann
36 Jack Bledsoe
37 Shawn Sweetin
38 Adam Howard
39 Annette Triplett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Christian
2 Nathan Moore
3 Bryson Lester
4 Jack Bledsoe
5 Lucas Mccarty
6 Joseph Roth
7 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
8 Sorkin Jude MICDS
9 Ethan Hill
10 Garren Engle
11 Riley Johnson
12 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Racing
13 Linus Kessler
14 Naftali Chase
15 Adam Jasper
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bobelak
2 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Brian Shoemaker
4 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Sam Moore
8 Brandon Amos
9 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
10 Craig Farrell Velo Force
11 Michael Deal
12 Tom Charbs
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry
2 Dan Bruns
3 Brian Gainer Trailhead Racing
4 Cage Bible
5 Tim Shotts
6 Byron Aubrey
7 Sarah Steinkamp
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hoemann
2 Bev Ofsthun 40K Racing
3 Darla Ahlert
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team
2 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Britta Siegel
4 Annette Triplett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Cushard
2 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Lauren Pointer Big Tree Cycling
4 Veronika Redensek
5 Beth Shepard
6 Jamie Wilger
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Heller Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Lisa kay Dattilo Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
5 Holly Cover St. Louis Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2