Log In
SoCalCross #4- SLO Cross Saturday • Nov 10 2018
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
4.8
1.4
4.4
4.1
3.5
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lance Haidet Donnelly Pro Cycling 57:45.3 9
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 59:53.2 9
3 Don Myrah IBIS - Buycell 00:09.3 9
4 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 00:46.8 9
5 Blake Wray Baghouse/Specialized/ RNR 00:58.4 9
6 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 01:24.3 9
7 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 01:47.1 9
8 Matt Moseley 02:01.3 9
9 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 02:04.2 9
10 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team 02:24.6 9
11 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 03:37.8 9
12 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 04:50.3 9
13 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 05:20.2 9
14 Brent Franze Giant 57:48.6 8
15 Calder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 59:38.3 8
16 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 58:15.7 7
17 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 13:58.4 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zeke Van rooyen Around the Cycle 37:01.6 5
2 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 37:38.4 5
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 38:09.6 5
4 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 41:40.4 5
5 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 40:32.2 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCyc 23:03.6 3
2 Noah Shelton dfL 23:52.0 3
3 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 26:09.2 3
4 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 27:29.7 3
5 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 28:46.1 3
6 Thomas Moision The TEAM SoCalCross 23:22.1 2
7 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross 26:18.5 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 45:37.2 5
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:40.8 4
3 Sabrina Slusser 40:28.1 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 25:11.9 3
2 Eire Chen 28:16.0 3
3 Aine Chen 25:11.1 2
4 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross 25:52.9 2
5 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 26:12.5 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery 42:08.4 6
2 Anthony Medaglia SRAM Factory 42:34.7 6
3 Ara Movsessian Backbone 42:36.2 6
4 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus/Lezyne 43:09.1 6
5 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 44:06.1 6
6 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 45:45.0 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 35:26.9 5
2 Maison Chen SDBC 35:27.9 5
3 Dave Livingston Plus 3 35:29.5 5
4 Aram Casparian Slo Wellness Center 36:11.0 5
5 Zachary Drake Rebel West 36:14.4 5
6 Shawn Ciufo 36:15.6 5
7 Mike Greenlee Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 36:20.4 5
8 Bryan Halverson Don's Bikes Redlands 37:23.9 5
9 Reid Case Urban South Racing 39:28.3 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jesse Buerster Team K-Man 37:36.0 5
2 Alvin Chan King Kog Oakland 38:50.0 5
3 Devin Carter 39:01.0 5
4 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 39:17.7 5
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:33.5 5
6 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 41:36.8 5
7 Gregory Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 42:55.9 5
DNF Bob Moision Team Bob 25:29.3 3
DNF Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 23.963
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell Racing 42:27.6 6
2 Matt Shelton dfL 42:52.0 6
3 Terry Crouse PAA Cycling 43:16.7 6
4 Mark Acker NEST 43:33.6 6
5 Mark Howland 43:39.5 6
6 Ilya Cantor TriForce 43:48.2 6
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 43:54.9 6
8 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 44:01.6 6
9 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 44:13.9 6
10 Ben Lerner 45:56.5 6
11 David Tricamo DFL 43:14.5 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory 35:56.1 5
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 36:17.8 5
3 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy - MOB Cycle Works p/b 36:26.2 5
4 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 37:01.0 5
5 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 37:19.9 5
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 38:01.4 5
7 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 38:07.4 5
8 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 38:29.3 5
9 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 38:34.2 5
10 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 40:21.0 5
11 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:46.5 5
12 Larry Goodman Velo Club La Grange 43:06.7 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 35:49.0 5
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 36:33.3 5
3 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 37:30.8 5
4 Jim English Valley Spokemen 37:51.2 5
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 38:18.7 5
6 Blake Reed Shnur Racing 38:25.1 5
7 Rob Nast Plus 3 38:59.5 5
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 40:45.0 5
9 Jay Thornton A Dugast USA 41:15.9 5
DNF Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 18:06.1 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:24.8 5
2 Eric Nelson 35:44.9 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 37:39.2 5
2 Gert-jan Duine Echelon Santa Barbara 38:43.7 5
3 Seth Chipman Adopt A Pet 39:01.5 5
4 Craig Keasler 42:39.7 5
5 James Lavender 43:33.2 5
DNF Max Wojcik 17:25.4 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zeke Van rooyen Around the Cycle 41:36.7 6
2 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 41:41.6 6
3 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 41:46.9 6
4 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 41:48.3 6
5 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 42:05.8 6
6 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 42:15.5 6
7 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 42:22.1 6
8 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:15.3 6
9 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 43:25.5 6
10 Christopher Ha Stinner Bicycle Club 43:29.0 6
11 Frank Wyer 44:58.3 6
12 Tyler Elliott King Kog Oakland 45:19.1 6
13 Mark Milam Team Velocity 45:38.3 6
14 Raulito Gutierrez Forza 45:44.6 6
15 Gert-jan Duine Echelon 46:19.7 6
16 Mitchell Werth Team Vegan 46:36.2 6
17 Alex Donoghue 47:22.4 6
18 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 48:48.9 6
19 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 42:14.4 5
20 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 41:43.3 4
DNF Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 28:13.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Myles Lucas Hotdads.com 34:31.0 5
2 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 34:31.7 5
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 35:51.1 5
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 36:00.9 5
5 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 36:19.2 5
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 38:35.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 38:00.1 5
2 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:10.7 5
3 Treavor Matsushima Team MBS 38:13.4 5
4 Eric Langlais Foothill Cyclery 38:41.6 5
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:09.7 5
6 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 39:26.9 5
7 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 40:06.5 5
8 Jeff Jantos Bike Church Shuttles 43:29.7 5
9 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 45:43.3 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 41:03.8 5
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 42:14.4 5
3 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 36:40.8 4
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 40:54.2 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya SDBC 41:09.4 5
1 Renee Shelton dfL 43:50.8 5
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 46:02.7 5
2 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 42:17.9 5
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 38:16.9 4
3 Jody Vermeulen 43:38.3 5
4 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 40:49.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 37:28.4 5
2 Christina Probert Turner/ The Team 37:43.3 5
3 Vitoria Wentworth King Kog 37:57.9 5
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 39:19.2 5
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 39:32.8 5
6 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 41:21.1 5
7 Michele Delia 42:45.7 5
8 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 42:27.6 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 39:38.0 5
2 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 41:28.2 5
3 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 42:34.3 5
4 Eire Chen 43:43.4 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jamie Jorski 42:28.1 5
2 Victoria Rainbolt 43:40.8 5
3 Avery Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 45:27.8 5
4 Kalisha Cowan Snake Pit 38:33.3 4
5 Vanessa Oklejas Team MBS 42:21.2 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 09:49.2 1
2 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 11:44.9 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 16:41.0 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1