Log In
PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 • Nov 11 2018
5.5
5.9
4.3
5.9
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 31 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.9
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 1:01:36 8:12 (1) 8:52 (2) 8:56 (3) 8:59 (2) 8:55 (1) 8:55 (2) 8:45 (1)
2 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES- OTE 1:02:11 8:24 (4) 8:54 (3) 8:54 (1) 8:54 (1) 8:56 (2) 8:46 (1) 9:20 (3)
3 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LI 1:02:29 8:12 (2) 8:51 (1) 8:56 (2) 9:03 (3) 8:59 (3) 9:15 (3) 9:09 (2)
4 Geoff Kabush YETI MAXXIS SHIMANO 1:03:28 8:21 (3) 8:56 (4) 9:02 (4) 9:07 (4) 9:18 (5) 9:16 (4) 9:24 (5)
5 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:05:01 8:42 (7) 9:16 (5) 9:08 (5) 9:20 (5) 9:23 (6) 9:31 (6) 9:37 (8)
6 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LI 1:05:57 8:51 (8) 9:21 (7) 9:33 (9) 9:40 (8) 9:30 (7) 9:33 (7) 9:26 (6)
7 Andrew L'esperance FORWARD RACING-NORCO 1:06:17 8:31 (5) 9:28 (9) 9:41 (10) 9:44 (9) 9:42 (8) 9:30 (5) 9:40 (9)
8 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 1:06:29 8:38 (6) 9:21 (6) 9:27 (8) 9:40 (7) 9:50 (9) 9:45 (9) 9:45 (10)
9 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:06:49 9:20 (14) 9:56 (13) 9:20 (6) 9:46 (10) 9:10 (4) 9:47 (10) 9:27 (7)
10 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 1:06:49 9:04 (10) 9:39 (10) 9:26 (7) 9:36 (6) 10:02 (11) 9:36 (8) 9:24 (4)
11 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:08:22 8:59 (9) 9:26 (8) 9:56 (11) 9:47 (11) 9:59 (10) 10:06 (13) 10:06 (12)
12 David Yexley BICISPORT 1:09:39 9:14 (12) 10:02 (14) 9:58 (13) 10:03 (14) 10:18 (17) 10:02 (12) 9:58 (11)
13 Edward Walsh TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 1:10:27 9:22 (16) 10:05 (18) 10:02 (15) 10:17 (16) 10:14 (13) 9:54 (11) 10:31 (13)
14 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:11:10 9:21 (15) 10:15 (21) 10:04 (16) 10:02 (13) 10:16 (15) 10:13 (14) 10:56 (14)
15 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:00:59 9:22 (17) 10:04 (16) 10:22 (19) 10:24 (18) 10:18 (16) 10:27 (15)
16 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 50:58:00 9:47 (26) 10:03 (15) 10:14 (18) 10:32 (21) 10:19 (19)
17 Brenton Miller INDEPENDENT 51:04:00 9:41 (20) 10:06 (19) 10:32 (22) 10:28 (20) 10:15 (14)
18 Eric Jeanotte ULTIME V?LO 51:06:00 9:32 (19) 10:53 (30) 10:07 (17) 10:19 (17) 10:13 (12)
19 Emile Hamm BLACKSHEEP MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 51:13:00 9:45 (23) 10:19 (22) 9:59 (14) 10:49 (25) 10:19 (18)
20 Parker Bloom BROAD STREET CYCLES 51:16:00 9:47 (25) 10:13 (20) 10:42 (24) 10:12 (15) 10:20 (20)
21 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 51:29:00 9:28 (18) 10:05 (17) 10:50 (28) 10:43 (24) 10:21 (21)
22 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 41:25:00 10:12 (28) 10:44 (26) 10:26 (20) 10:02 (12)
23 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 41:40:00 9:47 (24) 10:29 (23) 10:29 (21) 10:53 (26)
24 Christopher Mitchell THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 41:54:00 9:51 (27) 10:52 (29) 10:43 (25) 10:26 (19)
25 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 41:55:00 9:41 (22) 10:51 (28) 10:39 (23) 10:42 (23)
26 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:31:00 10:12 (29) 10:56 (31) 10:44 (26) 10:38 (22)
27 Travis Samuel SILBER PRO CYCLING 43:17:00 10:27 (31) 10:44 (25) 11:06 (32) 11:00 (27)
28 Terry Mckall NAKED FACTORY RACING 45:50:00 9:41 (21) 10:35 (24) 10:51 (29) 14:42 (28)
29 William Blackburn V?LO 2000 - RHINORACK 32:30:00 10:25 (30) 11:20 (33) 10:44 (27)
30 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 32:53:00 10:43 (33) 11:18 (32) 10:51 (30)
31 De Ruiter darren NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 34:02:00 12:19 (36) 10:45 (27) 10:57 (31)
32 Miles Betteridge INDEPENDENT 34:21:00 10:43 (34) 11:57 (35) 11:39 (34)
33 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 34:32:00 10:57 (35) 11:48 (34) 11:46 (35)
34 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 36:11:00 10:39 (32) 13:14 (36) 12:18 (36)
DNF Isaac Niles HEWDOG RACING DNF 9:10 (11) 9:42 (11) 9:57 (12)
DNF Daigle Marc andr? INDEPENDENT DNF 9:19 (13) 9:52 (12) 11:10 (33)
Finishers: Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 40:51:00 9:39 (1) 10:17 (1) 10:25 (1) 10:28 (2)
2 Catharine Pendrel CLIF PRO TEAM 41:15:00 10:13 (6) 10:22 (3) 10:25 (2) 10:13 (1)
3 Jenn Jackson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 41:27:00 10:02 (3) 10:17 (2) 10:38 (4) 10:28 (3)
4 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA 42:04:00 9:53 (2) 10:49 (4) 10:33 (3) 10:47 (5)
5 Mical Dyck NAKED FACTORY RACING 43:05:00 10:12 (5) 10:53 (6) 11:07 (6) 10:51 (6)
6 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEA 43:12:00 10:05 (4) 10:57 (7) 11:22 (7) 10:46 (4)
7 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 44:00:00 10:21 (8) 10:51 (5) 10:55 (5) 11:51 (10)
8 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX CANADA 44:50:00 10:19 (7) 11:27 (8) 11:25 (8) 11:37 (9)
9 Jasmin Duehring J A KING FELT BICYCLES 45:31:00 10:54 (9) 11:33 (11) 11:32 (9) 11:31 (7)
10 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:54:00 11:10 (10) 11:33 (10) 11:34 (10) 11:36 (8)
11 Holly Henry INDEPENDENT 46:38:00 11:13 (12) 11:33 (9) 11:50 (12) 12:01 (11)
12 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 46:58:00 11:13 (13) 11:49 (12) 11:47 (11) 12:07 (13)
13 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:58:00 11:13 (11) 11:58 (13) 12:28 (14) 12:18 (15)
14 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 48:24:00 11:28 (14) 12:27 (16) 12:11 (13) 12:16 (14)
15 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 48:24:00 11:31 (15) 12:05 (14) 12:45 (15) 12:02 (12)
16 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 49:47:00 11:38 (16) 12:35 (17) 12:49 (18) 12:44 (16)
17 Anna Schappert DARK RED RACING 50:28:00 11:55 (17) 12:42 (18) 12:49 (19) 13:01 (18)
18 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD & TRACK 50:45:00 12:24 (19) 12:24 (15) 13:11 (21) 12:45 (17)
19 Shantel Koenig REDBIKE 38:15:00 12:32 (20) 12:55 (19) 12:46 (16)
20 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 38:48:00 12:15 (18) 13:38 (23) 12:54 (20)
21 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 38:52:00 12:37 (21) 13:26 (21) 12:48 (17)
22 Emily Flynn VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 39:23:00
23 Jill Messier WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS 39:51:00 12:48 (23) 13:30 (22) 13:32 (23)
24 Jenny Leblanc INDEPENDENT 41:49:00 13:07 (24) 14:16 (25) 14:25 (25)
25 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 42:05:00 13:50 (26) 14:08 (24) 14:06 (24)
26 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB 27:58:00 13:25 (25) 14:33 (26)
27 Tara Black S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 30:58:00 14:59 (27) 15:59 (27)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Staneland INDEPENDENT 47:20:00 8:32 (1) 9:27 (3) 9:39 (1) 9:39 (1) 10:00 (2)
2 Drummond Lawson STEED CYCLES 48:10:00 8:33 (2) 9:26 (2) 9:42 (3) 10:05 (3) 10:22 (4)
3 Ryan Young TERRASCAPE RACING 48:26:00 8:43 (3) 9:28 (4) 9:44 (4) 10:31 (8) 9:59 (1)
4 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 48:39:00 8:46 (4) 9:13 (1) 9:42 (2) 10:25 (7) 10:31 (6)
5 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 48:57:00 8:47 (5) 9:46 (8) 10:01 (6) 10:04 (2) 10:17 (3)
6 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 49:16:00 9:06 (8) 9:39 (6) 9:59 (5) 10:07 (4) 10:22 (5)
7 Rh?al Jaillet FITWORKS 49:43:00 8:52 (6) 9:55 (10) 10:13 (10) 10:09 (5) 10:32 (8)
8 Van Den ham doug NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 50:11:00 8:52 (7) 9:50 (9) 10:08 (8) 10:39 (10) 10:39 (10)
9 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:32:00 9:28 (11) 9:56 (11) 10:09 (9) 10:18 (6) 10:38 (9)
10 Chris Algar CYCLESMITH 51:04:00 9:37 (13) 9:42 (7) 10:05 (7) 10:59 (11) 10:40 (11)
11 Jeff Faulds PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 51:17:00 9:17 (9) 9:30 (5) 11:20 (20) 10:37 (9) 10:31 (7)
12 De Groote eric INDEPENDENT 53:07:00 9:27 (10) 10:13 (13) 10:30 (11) 11:14 (13) 11:41 (18)
13 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 53:12:00 9:30 (12) 10:09 (12) 11:04 (16) 11:25 (17) 11:01 (12)
14 Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 53:45:00 9:42 (14) 10:22 (14) 11:10 (18) 11:18 (16) 11:11 (13)
15 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 53:55:00 10:00 (18) 10:35 (15) 10:48 (12) 11:14 (12) 11:16 (15)
16 Gavin Carnegie REGGIE RIDERS 54:02:00 10:00 (17) 10:38 (16) 10:51 (14) 11:18 (15) 11:14 (14)
17 Kell Whitehead marc V?LOCOLOUR 54:35:00 9:47 (15) 10:56 (19) 10:48 (13) 11:18 (14) 11:44 (19)
18 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 55:01:00 10:05 (20) 10:44 (17) 11:05 (17) 11:35 (19) 11:30 (16)
19 Nicolas Letarte INDEPENDENT 55:34:00 9:56 (16) 11:10 (22) 10:55 (15) 11:26 (18) 12:05 (20)
20 Edmund Heung LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 58:19:00 10:39 (24) 11:42 (24) 12:24 (24) 12:00 (20) 11:32 (17)
21 Jamie Vrooman V?LOCOLOUR 59:00:00 10:20 (22) 11:48 (25) 11:52 (21) 12:03 (21) 12:54 (22)
22 Jb Macgregor HIGHLAND BIKE CLUB 59:11:00 10:28 (23) 10:53 (18) 12:02 (22) 12:59 (24) 12:47 (21)
23 Mark Rousseau 613 CYCLING 47:13:00 10:39 (25) 11:39 (23) 12:20 (23) 12:33 (23)
24 Kurt Mcgrath HARDCORE CC 48:22:00 10:11 (21) 11:07 (21) 12:54 (25) 14:09 (25)
25 Siavash Atighetchi TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 54:14:00 12:21 (27) 13:06 (26) 13:45 (26) 15:01 (26)
26 Jason Mortlock LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 59:04:00 12:31 (28) 14:53 (27) 15:54 (27) 15:45 (27)
DNF Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000 RHINORACKS DNF 10:00 (19) 11:03 (20) 11:10 (19) 12:09 (22)
DNF John Hauser PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB DNF 10:43 (26)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 44:33:00 8:21 (2) 9:02 (6) 8:56 (4) 8:56 (1) 9:16 (5)
2 James Mcguire TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 44:50:00 8:21 (1) 8:54 (2) 8:54 (2) 9:11 (4) 9:28 (8)
3 B. Ostiguy charles COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 44:57:00 8:36 (3) 9:03 (7) 9:00 (6) 9:12 (5) 9:04 (1)
4 Paul Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 45:01:00 8:42 (5) 8:57 (3) 9:03 (7) 9:10 (3) 9:07 (3)
5 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO RACING 45:14:00 8:57 (11) 8:58 (5) 8:58 (5) 9:10 (2) 9:09 (4)
6 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 45:23:00 9:02 (14) 8:58 (4) 8:53 (1) 9:24 (7) 9:05 (2)
7 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/RHINORACK 45:35:00 8:51 (7) 8:53 (1) 8:55 (3) 9:32 (12) 9:24 (7)
8 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 46:26:00 9:01 (13) 9:11 (8) 9:05 (8) 9:30 (11) 9:36 (12)
9 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 46:26:00 9:04 (18) 9:17 (11) 9:15 (9) 9:27 (8) 9:21 (6)
10 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 46:40:00 8:57 (12) 9:15 (10) 9:24 (11) 9:27 (10) 9:34 (10)
11 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 46:58:00 9:10 (20) 9:17 (12) 9:26 (12) 9:23 (6) 9:40 (14)
12 Michael Woodford CYCLELOGIK RACING 47:16:00 9:03 (16) 9:19 (13) 9:33 (16) 9:27 (9) 9:51 (15)
13 Eric Blais DUVALTEX 47:19:00 9:15 (21) 9:12 (9) 9:26 (13) 9:47 (17) 9:37 (13)
14 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDENT 47:22:00 9:09 (19) 9:30 (18) 9:31 (14) 9:33 (13) 9:36 (11)
15 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 47:40:00 8:42 (6) 9:20 (14) 9:33 (15) 10:02 (19) 10:00 (19)
16 Ryan Newsome TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 47:48:00 9:03 (15) 9:29 (17) 9:37 (18) 9:44 (14) 9:54 (17)
17 Darrell Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:07:00 8:56 (10) 9:26 (16) 9:36 (17) 9:45 (15) 10:23 (24)
18 De Leenheer brian REGGIE RIDERS 48:37:00 8:51 (8) 9:32 (19) 9:55 (22) 10:08 (20) 10:10 (21)
19 Ed Garvin CYCLEMEISTERS/ BOW CYCLE 48:53:00 9:03 (17) 9:40 (21) 9:49 (20) 10:10 (21) 10:09 (20)
20 Michael Brewster CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:58:00 9:31 (25) 9:45 (22) 9:53 (21) 9:55 (18) 9:52 (16)
21 Greg Sowak JUVENTUS CC 49:37:00 9:39 (26) 9:39 (20) 10:00 (23) 10:18 (23) 9:59 (18)
22 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLE / CRAFTSMAN 49:46:00 8:39 (4) 12:30 (40) 9:16 (10) 9:45 (16) 9:33 (9)
23 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:01:00 9:16 (22) 9:48 (23) 10:10 (24) 10:10 (22) 10:36 (28)
24 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 50:24:00 9:21 (23) 9:56 (25) 10:14 (25) 10:23 (25) 10:28 (25)
25 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 50:50:00 9:41 (27) 9:59 (26) 10:27 (29) 10:22 (24) 10:19 (22)
26 Scott Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 50:53:00 9:30 (24) 10:05 (27) 10:20 (27) 10:27 (26) 10:29 (26)
27 Richard Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 51:17:00 9:52 (30) 9:50 (24) 10:22 (28) 10:38 (29) 10:34 (27)
28 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 51:35:00 9:50 (29) 10:20 (30) 10:14 (26) 10:30 (28) 10:38 (29)
29 David Bilenkey INDEPENDENT 52:02:00 10:00 (31) 10:14 (28) 10:56 (32) 10:28 (27) 10:22 (23)
30 De Koning mark TECHY KIDS 52:15:00 9:50 (28) 10:19 (29) 10:39 (31) 10:40 (30) 10:46 (30)
31 Colin Matthews V?LOCOLOUR 53:14:00 10:20 (34) 10:31 (32) 10:28 (30) 10:40 (31) 11:12 (31)
32 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 54:43:00 10:08 (33) 10:27 (31) 10:59 (33) 11:21 (32) 11:45 (32)
33 James Brooks TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 57:26:00 10:26 (35) 10:49 (33) 11:10 (34) 11:47 (34) 13:12 (33)
34 Barry Earhart AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 45:09:00 10:38 (37) 10:56 (34) 11:44 (36) 11:49 (35)
35 Ren? Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES 45:40:00 10:48 (38) 11:24 (35) 11:41 (35) 11:45 (33)
36 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 46:21:00 10:08 (32) 11:24 (36) 12:05 (37) 12:42 (36)
37 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:43:00 11:07 (39) 11:48 (37) 12:37 (38) 13:10 (40)
38 Russell Fisher INDEPENDENT 49:35:00 10:38 (36) 12:41 (41) 13:01 (39) 13:14 (41)
39 Dean Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES 50:51:00 11:57 (41) 12:27 (39) 13:23 (40) 13:03 (38)
40 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 50:52:00 11:46 (40) 12:23 (38) 13:35 (41) 13:07 (39)
DNF George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM DNF 8:56 (9) 9:25 (15) 9:47 (19) 12:45 (37)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B HYPERBIA.CA 37:02:00 8:46 (1) 9:19 (1) 9:31 (1) 9:25 (2)
2 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 37:24:00 9:02 (3) 9:30 (3) 9:32 (2) 9:18 (1)
3 Bernard Desrochers CC DE SHERBROOKE 37:35:00 9:02 (2) 9:23 (2) 9:41 (3) 9:27 (3)
4 Cornelius Kluge VELOCITY CC 40:05:00 9:33 (4) 10:05 (4) 10:19 (5) 10:07 (4)
5 Al Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:56:00 9:42 (5) 10:26 (6) 10:28 (6) 10:19 (5)
6 Tim Matthews PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 41:15:00 10:02 (7) 10:25 (5) 10:18 (4) 10:29 (7)
7 Richard Higham PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 41:18:00 9:48 (6) 10:35 (7) 10:33 (7) 10:22 (6)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 41:36:00 10:09 (1) 10:37 (1) 10:29 (1) 10:19 (1)
2 Adrian Greenwood COBOURG CYCLING CLUB 39:38:00 12:32 (2) 13:29 (2) 13:36 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING 37:17:00 8:44 (1) 9:32 (2) 9:37 (1) 9:22 (1)
2 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING RACE TEAM 37:53:00 9:01 (4) 9:21 (1) 9:40 (2) 9:50 (5)
3 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 38:04:00 9:02 (6) 9:34 (3) 9:40 (3) 9:46 (3)
4 Jacob Rubuliak INDEPENDENT 38:14:00 9:03 (7) 9:50 (7) 9:49 (6) 9:32 (2)
5 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 38:26:00 9:01 (5) 9:46 (5) 9:45 (4) 9:52 (6)
6 Dylan Kerr AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 38:32:00 9:08 (8) 9:44 (4) 9:48 (5) 9:50 (4)
7 La Grenade j?r?mie VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 39:03:00 9:00 (3) 9:48 (6) 9:58 (7) 10:16 (8)
8 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:12:00 8:51 (2) 10:32 (14) 10:38 (12) 10:09 (7)
9 Cody Scott CANNONDALE PB FORTIUS 40:43:00 9:29 (9) 10:18 (11) 10:13 (9) 10:42 (14)
10 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:57:00 9:43 (11) 10:07 (9) 10:11 (8) 10:54 (17)
11 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 41:21:00 10:07 (19) 10:05 (8) 10:46 (14) 10:23 (9)
12 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 41:36:00 9:46 (12) 10:39 (15) 10:33 (11) 10:37 (11)
13 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 41:40:00 9:50 (14) 10:23 (13) 10:33 (10) 10:54 (16)
14 Jakob Yells RIVER CITY CYCLE CLUB 41:44:00 9:55 (18) 10:17 (10) 11:06 (18) 10:25 (10)
15 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:21:00 9:52 (15) 10:52 (17) 10:57 (15) 10:38 (12)
16 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 42:32:00 9:46 (13) 11:01 (18) 11:02 (16) 10:41 (13)
17 Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 42:43:00 10:13 (20) 10:40 (16) 10:42 (13) 11:06 (18)
18 Calum Maceachen TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 42:52:00 9:37 (10) 10:22 (12) 12:01 (21) 10:50 (15)
19 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 44:28:00 9:53 (16) 11:14 (19) 11:53 (20) 11:26 (20)
20 Benjamin Damant JUVENTUS CC 44:49:00 10:28 (23) 11:24 (24) 11:04 (17) 11:51 (22)
21 John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 45:35:00 10:31 (24) 11:16 (20) 12:13 (23) 11:33 (21)
22 Peyton Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 45:58:00 10:18 (21) 11:20 (21) 11:19 (19) 13:01 (26)
23 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 46:12:00 9:54 (17) 11:43 (25) 13:11 (27) 11:22 (19)
24 Jacob Damant JUVENTUS CC 46:51:00 11:10 (26) 11:23 (23) 12:22 (24) 11:55 (23)
25 Marc Gauvin SYNERGY RACING 46:55:00 10:19 (22) 11:23 (22) 13:06 (26) 12:06 (24)
26 Theodore Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 47:55:00 10:53 (25) 12:06 (26) 12:13 (22) 12:42 (25)
27 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 37:45:00 11:22 (27) 13:28 (27) 12:54 (25)
28 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 25:42:00 12:11 (28) 13:31 (28)
DNF Kieran Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 De Groote carl INDEPENDENT 26:46:00 12:54 (1) 13:52 (1)
2 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:39:00 13:12 (2) 15:27 (2)
3 De Koning pim TECHY KIDS 33:08:00 15:36 (3) 17:32 (3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Aislin Hallahan DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:33:00 11:58 (1) 12:42 (1) 12:52 (1)
2 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 43:14:00 18:53 (2) 24:21 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 25:23:00 8:08 (1) 8:30 (1) 8:45 (1)
2 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 26:35:00 8:27 (2) 8:55 (2) 9:12 (2)
3 Von Svoboda troy HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 28:17:00 9:16 (3) 9:29 (3) 9:30 (3)
4 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CLUB CYCLISTE BOUCHERVILLE 31:20:00 9:37 (4) 10:43 (4) 10:59 (4)
5 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:59:00 9:58 (5) 10:57 (5) 11:03 (7)
6 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 33:07:00 10:38 (6) 11:18 (6) 11:11 (8)
7 De Groote augustus INDEPENDENT 33:38:00 10:53 (8) 11:43 (7) 11:01 (6)
8 Bas Stroomberg INDEPENDENT 33:40:00 10:41 (7) 11:57 (8) 11:01 (5)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Geza Rodgers DEVO PB FORTIUS 32:29:00 10:27 (1) 10:54 (1) 11:08 (1)
2 Sonia Martin INDEPENDENT 34:03:00 11:06 (2) 11:19 (3) 11:37 (2)
3 Mia Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 34:30:00 11:18 (3) 11:18 (2) 11:53 (3)
4 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:23:00 12:12 (4) 12:54 (4) 12:16 (4)
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 34:04:00 8:18 (1) 8:26 (1) 8:37 (1) 8:42 (1)
2 Colton Woolhouse AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 35:33:00 8:41 (5) 8:57 (2) 9:03 (2) 8:50 (3)
3 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS BOB CYCLO 35:37:00 8:31 (3) 9:06 (5) 9:12 (4) 8:47 (2)
4 De Groote theodore INDEPENDENT 35:49:00 8:24 (2) 9:00 (4) 9:17 (5) 9:07 (4)
5 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:53:00 8:39 (4) 8:58 (3) 9:05 (3) 9:10 (5)
6 Lief Rodgers "DARYL EVANS RACING CMU17 2:44 8:42 (6) 9:16 (6) 9:22 (6) 9:26 (6)
7 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 37:47:00 9:05 (7) 9:26 (7) 9:35 (8) 9:39 (8)
8 Zorak Paill? VELO PAYS D EN HAUT PG 37:56:00 9:14 (8) 9:34 (8) 9:34 (7) 9:31 (7)
9 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 39:39:00 9:17 (9) 10:14 (10) 10:01 (9) 10:05 (9)
10 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 40:10:00 9:35 (10) 10:11 (9) 10:08 (10) 10:15 (10)
11 Jensen Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 43:49:00 10:05 (11) 11:23 (11) 11:07 (11) 11:13 (11)
12 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 38:34:00 14:28 (12) 12:14 (12) 11:51 (12)
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 38:11:00 9:17 (2) 9:37 (1) 9:50 (1) 9:26 (1)
2 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE 38:45:00 9:14 (1) 9:40 (2) 9:54 (2) 9:56 (2)
3 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 39:51:00 9:28 (3) 10:09 (3) 10:06 (3) 10:06 (3)
4 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 41:04:00 9:40 (4) 10:15 (4) 10:31 (4) 10:37 (4)
5 Vanessa Thomsen FITWORKS 34:11:00 10:50 (5) 11:36 (5) 11:43 (5)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sue Haviland INDEPENDENT 41:38:00 10:13 (1) 10:21 (1) 10:25 (1) 10:38 (3)
2 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE CC 42:00:00 10:21 (2) 10:30 (2) 10:35 (2) 10:32 (1)
3 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 42:36:00 10:27 (3) 10:40 (3) 10:44 (3) 10:44 (4)
4 Rebecca Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:56:00 10:37 (4) 10:54 (4) 10:46 (4) 10:36 (2)
5 Julie Adams CYCLE V?LO OUTAOUAIS 44:51:00 11:04 (6) 11:03 (5) 11:08 (5) 11:34 (7)
6 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 45:05:00 11:21 (7) 11:19 (6) 11:20 (6) 11:03 (5)
7 Sarah Hauser TRAIL BICYCLES 45:29:00 11:01 (5) 11:36 (7) 11:28 (7) 11:23 (6)
8 Kathleen Banville URBANE RACING 49:04:00 11:55 (8) 12:07 (8) 12:36 (8) 12:24 (8)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:35:00 10:58 (1) 11:25 (1) 11:43 (1) 12:27 (1)
2 Katy Shufelt PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 51:21:00 11:39 (2) 13:02 (2) 13:28 (2) 13:11 (2)
3 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 42:23:00 13:28 (3) 14:31 (3) 14:23 (3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 3