Log In
DVV verzekeringen trofee - Koppenbergcross • Nov 1 2018
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 13 degrees C, wind 21 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:26
2 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:02:37
3 Wout Van aert 1:02:40
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:24
5 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:44
6 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:03:51
7 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:04
8 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:18
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:26
10 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:58
11 Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:05:02
12 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:05:03
13 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:05:08
14 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:12
15 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:19
16 Braam Merlier CREAFIN TV SUD 1:05:27
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:05:33
18 Michael Boro CREAFIN TV SUD 1:05:38
19 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN TV SUD 1:05:47
20 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:05:50
21 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:06:38
22 Ian Field 1:07:12
23 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:08:02
24 Loic Hennaux 1:09:14
25 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:09:17
26 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:09:57
27 Henrik Jansson 1:10:21
28 Yoni De bock 1:10:45
29 Berne Vankeirsbilck 1:11:56
30 Martin Eriksson -2 LAPS
31 Jelle De bock -2 LAPS
32 Isaac Mundy -2 LAPS
33 Edwin De wit -3 LAPS
34 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
35 Yu Takenouchi -3 LAPS
36 James Madgwick -4 LAPS
37 Robert Wardell -4 LAPS
38 Pieter Meelberghs -4 LAPS
39 Francois Chastagner -5 LAPS
DNF David Eriksson
DNF Julien Kaise
DNF Bert Van lerberghe
Finishers: Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yorben Lauryssen 0:44:14
2 Yente Peirens 0:44:27
3 Joran Wyseure 0:44:43
4 Lennert Belmans 0:44:54
5 Tom Jeek 0:45:26
6 Joseph Pidcock 0:45:30
7 Joachim Van looveren 0:45:33
8 Simon Wyllie 0:45:50
9 Nicolas De smet 0:45:55
10 No Castille 0:46:02
11 Tomas De laet 0:46:21
12 Quentin Bourg 0:46:34
13 Jenson Young 0:47:02
14 Yohann Simon 0:47:09
15 Tim Neffgen 0:47:16
16 Daniel Barnes 0:47:19
17 Matteo Oberteicher 0:47:20
18 Emiel Verstrynge 0:47:44
19 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:47:56
20 Joe Coukham 0:47:59
21 Wannes De vos 0:48:05
22 Luis Burghardt 0:48:11
23 Ruben Meeusen 0:48:16
24 Floris Van tricht 0:48:54
25 Seppe De clercq 0:49:05
26 Clment Guilbert 0:49:43
27 Ethan Whiteside 0:50:00
28 Kyllian Leveel 0:50:04
29 Senna Van cutsem 0:50:07
30 Senne Jorissen 0:50:12
31 Kishan Bakrania 0:50:12
32 Victor Trio 0:50:55
33 Wannes Buyze 0:51:16
34 Lukas Herrmann 0:51:43
35 Mike Deutekom 0:51:49
36 Yenthe Vermeiren 0:51:56
37 Justin Laevens 0:52:09
38 Victor Van de putte 0:52:19
39 Tim-oliver Kolschefsky 0:53:41
40 Noah Brits -1 LAP
41 Brend Stubbe -1 LAP
42 Simon Van der looij -1 LAP
43 Matthys Robin -1 LAP
DNF Michiel Ceulemans
DNF Ben Tulett
Finishers: Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thymen Arensman 0:50:13
2 Eddy Fine 0:50:31
3 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:37
4 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TV SUD 0:50:49
5 Loris Rouiller 0:50:58
6 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:04
7 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TV SUD 0:51:17
8 Jens Dekker CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:51:29
9 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:34
10 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TV SUD 0:51:45
11 Thomas Mein 0:51:50
12 Xander Geysels 0:51:57
13 Tobias Johannessen 0:52:05
14 Dolf Pemen 0:52:07
15 Tim Van dijke 0:52:13
16 Johan Jacobs CREAFIN TV SUD 0:52:18
17 Mathijs Wuyts 0:52:33
18 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:45
19 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:52:57
20 Sammy Cadot roger 0:53:01
21 Daniel Tulett TP RACING 0:53:04
22 Sander De vet 0:53:13
23 Sander Lemmens 0:53:26
24 Thibault Valognes 0:53:31
25 Sandy Dujardin 0:53:42
26 Julian Siemons 0:53:44
27 Matthias Van roy 0:53:50
28 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:54:04
29 Felix Keiser 0:54:09
30 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:54:28
31 Jarne De meyer 0:54:38
32 Clment Levallois 0:54:46
33 Mart Muskens 0:55:01
34 Nick Peers 0:55:05
35 Jarno Jordens 0:55:20
36 Niels Vandenbroucke 0:55:29
37 Emil Lindgren 0:55:43
38 Anders halland Johannessen 0:55:44
39 Maxime Van wynsberghe 0:56:25
40 Joe Williams 0:56:58
41 Grgory Careme 0:57:16
42 Finlay Robertson 0:57:25
43 Lars Van uum 0:57:35
44 Ward Deschepper 0:57:42
45 Tho Gueret 0:58:18
46 Jason Van compernolle 0:59:39
47 Seppe Lippens -1 LAP
48 Max Gibbons -1 LAP
49 Toby Perry -2 LAPS
50 Demiz Hebing -2 LAPS
51 Tetsuki Kaji -2 LAPS
52 Kieran Jarvis -3 LAPS
53 Lenn Verdijck -4 LAPS
DNF Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Ben Walkerden
DNF Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Mick Van dijke
Finishers: Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:47:24
2 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:47:45
3 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:47:51
4 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:48:11
5 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TV SUD 0:48:16
6 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:48:22
7 Nikki Brammeier 0:48:40
8 Helen Wyman 0:48:46
9 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TV SUD 0:49:00
10 Elle Anderson 0:49:10
11 Loes Sels PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:18
12 Katie Compton 0:50:15
13 Anna Flynn 0:51:19
14 Louise Moullec 0:51:43
15 Pauline Delhaye 0:51:52
16 Sophie Thackray 0:52:55
17 Laura Porhel 0:53:12
18 Emily Wadsworth TP RACING 0:53:33
19 Josie Nelson 0:53:59
20 Maddie Wadsworth 0:54:12
21 Jana Dobbelaere 0:55:44
22 Marie Lynn 0:56:21
23 Elodie Kuijper 0:57:02
24 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
25 Julie Brouwers -1 LAP
26 Nele De vos -1 LAP
27 Lily Greenhalgh -1 LAP
28 Poppy Cooke -2 LAPS
29 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
DNF Marion Norbert riberolle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27