Log In
Telenet Superprestige Gavere • Nov 11 2018
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 12 degrees C, wind 29 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:04:52
2 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:16
3 Wout Van aert 1:05:27
4 Thomas Pidcock TP RACING 1:06:32
5 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:06:42
6 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:07:10
7 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:07:23
8 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:07:45
9 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - 777 1:08:26
10 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:08:42
11 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:09:03
12 Michael Boroš CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1:09:06
13 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:09:36
14 Gioele Bertolini SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:09:40
15 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:09:44
16 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:09:49
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:09:56
18 Adam Toupalík STEYLAERTS - 777 1:10:03
19 Daniel Tulett TP RACING 1:10:06
20 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:10:25
21 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:10:25
22 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:10:39
23 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:10:50
24 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL -1 LAP
25 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -1 LAP
26 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS -1 LAP
27 Arno Debeir MARLUX - BINGOAL -2 LAPS
28 Loris Rouiller -2 LAPS
29 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX -3 LAPS
30 Tomas Kopecky PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -3 LAPS
31 Berne Vankeirsbilck -3 LAPS
32 Ryan Kamp -3 LAPS
33 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX -3 LAPS
34 Mees Hendrikx -3 LAPS
35 Timo Kielich STEYLAERTS - 777 -4 LAPS
36 Seppe Rombouts CREAFIN TÜV SUD -4 LAPS
37 Thomas Mein -4 LAPS
38 Cameron Mason -4 LAPS
39 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX -4 LAPS
40 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS -4 LAPS
41 Tim Van dijke -5 LAPS
42 Thymen Arensman -5 LAPS
43 Mick Van dijke -5 LAPS
44 Jens Clynhens -5 LAPS
45 Joe Williams -5 LAPS
46 Edwin De wit -6 LAPS
47 Tetsuki Kaji -6 LAPS
DNF Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Wietse Bosmans STEYLAERTS - 777
DNF Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
Finishers: Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cortjens 0:38:56
2 Witse Meeussen 0:39:18
3 Pim Ronhaar 0:39:47
4 Thibau Nys 0:39:54
5 Yente Peirens 0:39:55
6 Luke Verburg 0:40:36
7 Joachim Van looveren 0:40:39
8 Yorben Lauryssen 0:40:48
9 Joran Wyseure 0:40:50
10 Lennert Belmans 0:41:06
11 Ward Huybs 0:41:21
12 Lars Boven 0:41:28
13 Jelle Vermoote 0:41:37
14 Wout Vervoort 0:41:40
15 Hugo Kars 0:41:50
16 Tomas De laet 0:42:05
17 Floris Van tricht 0:42:11
18 Milan Ziemerink 0:42:57
19 Rik Lauryssen 0:43:23
20 Pete Uptegrove 0:43:25
21 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:43:26
22 Quinten Buijs 0:43:27
23 Noah Vreeswijk 0:43:54
24 Jorre Debaele 0:44:26
25 Twan Van der drift 0:45:24
26 Maxim Vanluchene 0:45:36
27 Owen Geleijn 0:45:44
28 Andreas Callewaert 0:45:45
29 Lars Van laer 0:45:52
30 Sander De vos 0:46:23
31 Wannes Buyze 0:46:58
32 Remon Delnoije 0:47:07
33 Gilles Willems 0:47:36
34 Seppe De clercq 0:47:39
35 Ruben Vanpraet -1 LAP
36 Michiel Ceulemans -1 LAP
37 Ydris Salomez -1 LAP
38 Robin Van meldert -1 LAP
39 Senne Bloem -1 LAP
40 Obe Van cauwenbergh -1 LAP
41 Miel Storms -2 LAPS
42 Senna Van cutsem -2 LAPS
43 Bert Van cleemput -2 LAPS
44 Yenthe Vermeiren -2 LAPS
45 Mike Deutekom -2 LAPS
46 Vegard Stokke -2 LAPS
47 Lennert Huybs -2 LAPS
48 Jonas Mertens -2 LAPS
49 Tristan Geleijn -2 LAPS
50 Joran Wiskerke -2 LAPS
51 Ruben Lembrechts -2 LAPS
DNF Senne D´hollander
DNF Nicolas De smet
DNF Salvador Alvarado
Finishers: Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - 777 0:45:25
2 Nikki Brammeier 0:45:42
3 Sanne Cant CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:46:03
4 Annemarie Worst STEYLAERTS - 777 0:46:03
5 Helen Wyman 0:46:07
6 Eva Lechner CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:46:16
7 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:46:30
8 Lucinda Brand 0:46:34
9 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:46:49
10 Denise Betsema MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:46:59
11 Christine Majerus 0:47:16
12 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:47:16
13 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:47:49
14 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:48:08
15 Geerte Hoeke CREAFIN TÜV SUD 0:49:05
16 Manon Bakker 0:49:16
17 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:49:25
18 Inge Van der heijden 0:49:36
19 Elle Anderson 0:49:51
20 Shirin Van anrooij 0:50:16
21 Pauline Delhaye 0:50:47
22 Emily Wadsworth TP RACING 0:51:14
23 Aniek Van alphen 0:52:05
24 Katie Compton 0:52:14
25 Marthe Truyen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:22
26 Esther Van der burg 0:53:45
27 Susanne Meistrok 0:53:45
28 Tereza Vanícková 0:53:45
29 Jana Dobbelaere 0:53:45
30 Aurélie Vermeir 0:53:45
31 Kim Van de putte -3 LAPS
32 Tessa Zwaenepoel -3 LAPS
33 Suzie Godart -3 LAPS
34 Irene Gerritsen -3 LAPS
35 Laetitia Maus -3 LAPS
36 Jo Blanchaert -4 LAPS
37 Famke Van waterschoot -4 LAPS
DNF Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 35