Log In
WurstCross Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Nov 11 2018
4
4.6
2.2
2.7
4
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.6
Moisture
2.2
Accel
2.7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray
2 Austin Peterson 787 Racing
3 Alejandro Albornoz
4 Jesse Slate
5 Adam Pellerin
6 Court Kretzmeier
7 Joshua Hines
8 Anthony Cross PHENOM
9 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Lozano
2 Corey Walo PHENOM Racing
3 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles
4 Brice Koerner
5 Andrew Joy
6 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
7 Adam Gracia
8 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression
9 Anthony Aquilino ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
2 Derrick Saunders
3 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
4 Marc Coppedge
5 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Louie Riesch
7 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
8 Clay Snell
9 Troy Fraske
10 Austin Walker
11 Bobby Falcon
12 Adam Shepard
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie
2 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
3 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
4 Doug Ray
5 Robert Dole Violet Crown
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
8 Jonathan Howell
9 Sheldon Plahn
10 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
11 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Mark Fraske
13 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
14 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 John Fleming
4 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
5 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
6 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
7 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
8 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
9 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
2 Stefan Rothe 787 Racing
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven /PVA
4 Brian Barrow
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM Racing
6 Luke Fleming
7 Nathan Winkelmann Winkelmann Training Fundamentals
8 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression
9 Ben Weatherly
10 Andrew Beres
11 Isaac Goodwin Ride Away Cycling Club
12 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
13 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven /PVA
14 Steen Rose
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Boldt
2 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
3 Griffin Eaker Matrix/RBM
4 Owen Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression
2 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Dane Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graydon Tanner
2 Samuel Aquilino ROL Wheels
3 Nickolas Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Arturo Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Dylan Harris Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
6 Michael Kelly
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Bradford
2 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
3 Wallace Hunter
4 Joseph Flynn
5 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
2 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works
3 Lee Robinson
4 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Nick Mohan
6 Nathan Winkelmann
7 Garrett White
8 Eric Fleming
9 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
10 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling
11 Michael Sanchez
12 Nicholas Fournier
13 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
14 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
15 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven /PVA
2 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
3 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Monica Merced PHENOM Racing
6 Susan Seaborne
7 Katy Mcguire
8 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
9 Iwona Hill Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
2 Kennedy Cunningham
3 Liana Randel MBBC Racing
4 Stephanie Trevino
5 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project
6 Hannah Floyd Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
2 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Kelly
2 Ava Cooper
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Shelley Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Traci Gibson
4 Shaw Keri
5 Alissa Magrum
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicki Pabon Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1