Log In
WurstCross Cyclocross Festival Day 1 • Nov 10 2018
4
4.5
3.3
3.4
3.8
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Peterson 787 Racing
2 Franz Elliott
3 Peter Murray
4 Alejandro Albornoz
5 Adam Pellerin
6 Karl Kaiser
7 Joshua Hines
8 Anthony Cross PHENOM
9 Miles Camp PHENOM
10 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
12 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
13 Humberto Leandro Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
14 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health Racing
15 Andrew Talbot
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Lozano
2 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles
3 Riley Boldt
4 Steven Clarke PHENOM Racing
5 Will Yarinsky Rice University
6 Brice Koerner
7 Kevin Healy
8 Todd Musick
9 Ian San jose
10 Nic Perez
11 Paul Osman PHENOM Racing
12 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
13 Jorge Odio
14 Andrew Mcclintic Team ZFG
15 Westin Mcentire
16 Clay Finley
17 Aaron Hagler 787 Racing
18 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
2 Jesse Slate
3 Louie Riesch
4 Clay Snell
5 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
6 Rodney Rios
7 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health Racing
9 Bobby Falcon
10 Wallace Hunter
11 Jim Gentes
12 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
13 Parrish Matthews
14 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
15 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
4 Francisco Cano
5 Doug Ray
6 Robert Dole Violet Crown
7 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
9 Philip Tetzlaff
10 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
11 Sheldon Plahn
12 Jonathan Howell
13 Chel Mitchell Bat City Cycling
14 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Glen Harris
16 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
18 Lowell Tacker
19 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
4 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
5 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
6 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
7 Jim Gentes
8 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
10 Kevin Oconnell KOLO p/b Premium Draught
11 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club
12 Doug Rose
13 Gregory Mccrea
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
2 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
3 Strong Alex
4 Riley Boldt
5 Griffin Eaker Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Corbin Gudgell Texas Pro Health Racing
3 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nickolas Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Carew Ako Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Arturo Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Dylan Harris Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Bradford
2 Doug Ray
3 K Kerry emmott
4 Joseph Flynn
5 Stephen Kellicker
6 Parrish Matthews
7 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
8 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
9 Clark Hickingbottom CrossFit New Braunfels - Sporthalle
10 James Ryan
11 Zach Ball
12 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl Team CCR Roofing
2 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
3 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
4 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven /PVA
5 Stefan Rothe 787 Racing
6 Nathan Winkelmann WTF
7 Brian Barrow
8 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
9 Luke Fleming
10 Colin Bromley PHENOM Racing
11 Derrick Saunders
12 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works
13 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
14 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven /PVA
15 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
16 Spencer Ortego
17 Ben Weatherly
18 Lee Robinson
19 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
20 Steen Rose
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
2 Maxwell Jordan Square1 Cycling
3 Nathan Winkelmann
4 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Garrett White
6 Nick Mohan
7 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
8 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling
9 Hector Perez Team Super awesome
10 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
11 Francisco Cano
12 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Cunningham
2 Liana Randel MBBC Racing
3 Ellie Reiter PHENOM Racing
4 Danielle Boniche
5 Kat Mayo
6 Annette Hernandez AttaGirl Women's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reese Hickingbottom
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Cooper
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Traci Gibson
4 Amanda Gudgell Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
7 Charlotte Hickingbottom
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Kathrin Milbury
5 Monica Merced PHENOM Racing
6 Katy Mcguire
7 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
8 Leigh Busby
9 Kathy Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicki Pabon Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1