Log In
NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 • Nov 11 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Mullins Independent 0:57:51
2 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 0:58:26
3 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 1:00:37
4 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:02:26
5 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:02:51
6 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect 1:02:56
7 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:02:59
8 Craig Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 1:03:08
9 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling 1:04:39
10 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 1:05:35
11 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:00:31
DNF Jordan Snyder Berks Cycling Collective
DNF Scott Goocher Independent
DNF Troy Chipka Independent
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:45:48
2 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:46:02
3 Theodore Rauh Independent 0:46:16
4 Joshua Smith Independent 0:46:33
5 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:02
6 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:47:36
7 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:47:53
8 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:29
9 Alex Intihar Summit Freewheelers 0:48:52
10 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:46
11 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:50:07
12 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:50:58
13 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:52:16
14 Troy Chipka Independent 0:44:38
15 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:46:03
16 Marshall Leininger Independent 0:46:31
17 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:48:18
18 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:50:18
19 Benjamin Swtiala Independent 0:44:03
DNF Eamonn Schnell Independent
DNF Jared Zollars Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:21
2 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:29
3 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:30:35
4 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:31:28
5 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:32:13
6 Joe Smotherman Independent 0:32:24
7 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:33:28
8 Dustin Lansing Independent 0:33:29
9 Max Koschnitzke Virginia Polytechnic University 0:33:43
10 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:34:33
11 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:35:35
12 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:37:46
13 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:38:00
14 Benjamin Swtiala Independent 0:38:22
15 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:38:27
16 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:39:30
17 Colin Murphy Joy Machines Racing 0:30:14
18 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:31:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:33
2 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:31:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:21
2 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 0:58:26
2 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 1:00:37
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:02:26
4 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:02:51
5 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect 1:02:56
6 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:02:59
7 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling 1:04:39
8 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 1:05:35
9 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:00:31
DNF Troy Chipka Independent
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:45:48
2 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:46:02
3 Theodore Rauh Independent 0:46:16
4 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:02
5 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:47:36
6 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:47:53
7 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:29
8 Alex Intihar Summit Freewheelers 0:48:52
9 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:46
10 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:50:07
11 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:50:58
12 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:52:16
13 Troy Chipka Independent 0:44:38
14 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:46:03
15 Marshall Leininger Independent 0:46:31
16 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:48:18
17 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:50:18
18 Benjamin Swtiala Independent 0:44:03
DNF Eamonn Schnell Independent
DNF Jared Zollars Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:21
2 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:29
3 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:30:35
4 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:31:28
5 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:32:13
6 Joe Smotherman Independent 0:32:24
7 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:33:28
8 Dustin Lansing Independent 0:33:29
9 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:34:33
10 Patrick Bischof Independent 0:35:35
11 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:37:46
12 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:38:00
13 Benjamin Swtiala Independent 0:38:22
14 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:38:27
15 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:39:30
16 Colin Murphy Joy Machines Racing 0:30:14
17 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:31:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:48:44
2 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:49:23
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:50:09
4 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:50:28
5 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:50:40
6 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:50:46
7 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:47:00
8 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:47:48
9 Rachel Rubin Independent 0:48:31
10 Kristen Keyes Pista Elite 0:49:30
11 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:44:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:40
2 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:31:39
3 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:32:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:48:44
2 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:49:23
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:50:09
4 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:50:28
5 Sally Price VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:50:40
6 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:50:46
7 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:47:00
8 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:47:48
9 Rachel Rubin Independent 0:48:31
10 Kristen Keyes Pista Elite 0:49:30
11 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:44:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:40
2 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:31:39
3 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:32:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2