Log In
Cobbs Hill Cyclocross • Nov 11 2018
4.4
4.1
4.6
5.5
4.7
Mostly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:57:29
2 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:59:40
3 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:00:59
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:01:26
5 Adam Kellerson Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 1:02:36
DNF Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Peltz 1:00:22
2 Brian Degnan 1:03:55
3 Jesse Corum 1:02:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:42:10
2 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:43:29
3 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 0:43:32
4 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Te 0:45:29
5 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:50
6 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 0:46:30
7 Roger Wakeman World Bicycle Relief 0:46:34
8 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:46:59
9 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:47:26
10 Dave Dewey 0:49:09
11 Daniel Umiker WNY Bike Racing 0:49:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Mejido bike the finger lakes 0:43:57
2 Finn Ward 0:44:43
3 Matt Bellizzi 0:44:45
4 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:46:33
5 Casey Bernhard 0:49:25
6 Steve Maybeck 0:40:13
7 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:41:10
8 Jim Makinster Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:41:59
9 Ryan Forrestel 0:42:35
10 Tom Ward 0:43:26
11 Justin Vinci 0:44:41
12 Gary Mcfarland 0:44:58
13 Calvin Burke 0:45:48
14 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:46:37
15 Aidan Makinster Crankskins / SIngletrack Academy 0:46:40
16 Alexander Keogan 0:48:13
17 Adam Tischer 0:48:27
18 Daniel Burge 0:49:31
19 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 0:49:38
20 Rob Bailey 0:34:31
DNF Chris Hill Framing Tech
DNF Zak Burke
DNF Ben Funk RIT
DNF Patrick Maloney
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:42:48
2 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 0:44:10
3 Jamie Campbell 0:40:31
4 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 0:41:14
5 Carmen Rojek 0:44:12
6 Bill Tyler 0:46:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Burke 00:25:43
2 Simon Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 00:32:10
3 Satya Scherbenske 00:34:10
4 Alessandro Cannizzo 00:37:55
5 Oliver Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 00:25:55
6 Arthur Rish 00:27:00
7 Linus Burke 00:27:35
8 Henry Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 00:28:46
DNF Henry Rish
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:46:59
2 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:48:32
3 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:48:11
4 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:52:05
DNF John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcknight verge velo racing solutions 0:48:42
2 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 0:49:16
3 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:49:38
4 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:50:17
5 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:50:23
6 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 0:50:26
7 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:50:29
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:52:19
9 Scott Farrell 0:52:31
10 Bill Volkomer Team 2 0:53:33
11 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:47:22
DNF Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:54:45
2 Jack Pittrof 0:49:42
3 David Taylor 0:52:46
4 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:41:40
2 Andrew Mcewan St Catharines Cycling Club 0:42:49
3 Matt Martina 0:43:11
4 Ben Buschner Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:44:20
5 Robert Shelton 0:46:56
6 Ryan Sarka 0:48:31
7 Jared Mereness 0:49:31
8 Ethan Johnson 0:50:19
9 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:42:33
10 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:43:04
11 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:46:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 00:47:25
2 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 00:45:56
3 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 00:47:08
4 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 00:50:49
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 00:46:22
6 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 00:47:37
DNF Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks
DNF Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 00:42:33
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 00:48:05
3 Casey Kelly 00:48:24
4 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 00:50:33
5 Michelle Daria 00:43:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margo Maybeck 00:43:08
2 Jess Meyers 00:45:12
3 Valerie Battelle 00:45:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Makinster Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 00:27:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 1