Log In
Road Atlanta CX • Nov 11 2018
5.2
4.5
3.5
3.7
6.7
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
6.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Albaneso
2 Mitchell Enfinger
3 Raymond Little Perimeter Roof
4 Aaron Freeman 0
5 Carlos a Arango 0
6 Buff Harsh 0
7 Drew Van leuvan 0
8 Craig Mckenzie 0
9 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
10 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
11 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Adam Fuller #N/A
13 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
14 Charles Haws Team Snyder Cycles
15 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
17 Patrick Mcintyre 0
18 Hiro Kimoto 0
DNF Justin Van leuvan 0
DNF Dustin Shinholser 0
DNF Michael Ward 0
DNF Jason Jones East Point Track Club
DNF Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
2 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
3 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
4 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Curt Arey 0
6 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
2 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
3 Mathew Sexton Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
4 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Mark Gernazian 0
6 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
7 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Andre Bargenquast Apalachee Cycles
10 Carl White 0
11 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Lesage
2 Jeff Tripp
3 Michael Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 ? Roger 0
3 Shannon Himstadt #N/A
4 Elias Dietrich 0
5 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
6 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
7 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Nate Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
4 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
5 Felipe Patino Covington Conyers Composite Cycling
6 William Sauer Frazier Cycling
7 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Jacob Morales Az Devo's
4 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross
5 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
6 Ophir Sefiha CrossTown Velo
7 Jonathan Crain 0
8 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
9 Forrest Howard 0
10 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
11 David Sagat 0
12 Weskey Garland GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
13 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
14 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
16 Garey Gomez Specialized-BMW
17 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
DNF David Kemp CX Mafia
DNF Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Joe Whalley Village Volkswagon Elite Men
4 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
7 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Joseph Chapman Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Masters Elite Team
13 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
15 Michael Fitzgerald 0
DNF Jackson Evans Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ostlund SpeedShop
2 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
4 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
6 Gregory Ekrem 0
7 Dustin Mealor 0
8 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Buff Harsh 0
10 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
11 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
13 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
14 Dustin Shinholser 0
15 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
DNF Michael Sanders Outback Bikes Racing
DNF Connor Lake Normaltown Bruisers
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Erwin
2 Corey Allen
3 Bixby Stewart
4 Nick Jeanfils
5 Bobby Molleur
6 Jason Jones
7 Charles Haws
8 Preston Eye
9 Aaron Freeman
10 Skyler Rivera
11 Michael Ward
12 Carlos a Arango
13 Mark Leatherman
14 Joey Wilkinson
15 Robert Shearer
16 Patrick Mcintyre
17 Julien Ruhe
18 Gabriel Ceniza
19 Baden Rogan
20 Matthew Crabbe
DNF Christopher Smith
DNF Craig Mckenzie
DNF Frank Schelkle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp CX Mafia
2 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
4 Mike Horton Twin Six
5 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
6 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
7 Michael Sanders 0
9 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
11 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Gregory Ekrem 0
DNF Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law Cycling Club
DNF John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
DNF Georgia Cline Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
4 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
5 Maria Carrelli
6 Karen Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team
7 Chloe Murdock Peachtree Bikes
8 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
9 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Robinson Outback Bikes Racing
2 Cambrie Epperson Normaltown Bruisers
3 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Brianna Isbell GRITS
5 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
DNF Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Lecraw Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Grace Anne ingham 0
3 Trisha Vandusseldorp 0
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
5 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
6 Emily Cameron #N/A
7 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross
8 Clara Kelly GRITS
9 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Megan Lutz Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
11 Jennifer Ostlund 0
12 Katie Pothier 0
13 Fabiana Asconeguy 0
14 Tracey D delbridge 0
DNF Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3