Log In
Swamp Otter Classic • Nov 10 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:22:35
2 Dmitri Haug 0:23:28
3 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:24:15
4 Aoife Reed 0:38:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Harrington Ride More Bicycles 0:56:44
2 Jason Nix 0:57:35
3 Elliott Petterson 0:58:43
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing 1:00:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Petterson 0:46:14
2 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 0:46:33
3 Phillip Dugger 0:48:51
4 Brad Tymchuk 0:50:06
5 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes 0:50:31 + 1 Lap
6 Nathaniel Wood Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:46:28 + 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cash Urban South Racing 0:27:55
2 Rudy Horvath 0:30:13
3 Bert Massey Velovit 0:30:47
4 Adam Lownik NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:31:27
5 Keith St. pierre Urban South Racing 0:31:34
6 Gustave Manthey Urban South Racing 0:32:15
7 Scott Galante Urban South Racing 0:35:02
8 Nigel Long Urban South Racing 0:35:26
9 Marshall Loeffler 0:35:56
10 Stephen Beaumont Urban South Racing 0:28:46 + 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:42
2 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing 0:47:52
3 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:49:02
4 Brad Tymchuk 0:49:02
5 Randall Holmes 0:49:40
6 Christopher Reed 0:52:43
7 Jimmy Williams 0:46:16 + 1 Lap
8 Bert Massey Velovit 0:50:43 + 1 Lap
9 Scott Galante Urban South Racing 0:46:17 + 2 Laps
DNF Lorenzo Boddeniii
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Petterson 0:45:42
2 Jason Cash Urban South Racing 0:45:25 + 1 Lap
3 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:52:48 + 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 0:30:19
2 Emma Scott Urban South Racing 0:31:17
3 Emily Stein 0:32:30
4 Leslie Robinson Velovit 0:33:48
5 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing 0:35:29
6 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing 0:28:38 + 1 Lap
7 Kristen Templet 0:34:00 + 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing 0:44:08
2 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 0:45:29
3 Emma Scott Urban South Racing 0:48:19
4 Leslie Robinson Velovit 0:44:11 + 1 Lap
5 Kristen Templet 0:45:07 + 2 Laps
6 Erica Nix 00:44:30 + 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1