Log In
Ham Lake Cyclocross Classic • Nov 11 2018
1.6
3.5
1.4
1.4
1.4
Overcast, 27 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.6
Beers
3.5
Moisture
1.4
Accel
1.4
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 55:15.9
4 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 57:59.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 57:31.4
5 David Baldus 58:02.7
8 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 58:59.6
9 Josh Molnar 00:36.0
11 Daniel Novak 02:48.2
DNF Kevin Thum 29:59.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Wolf 45:31.3
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 46:08.7
3 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 46:24.1
4 Aaron Ray 46:28.7
5 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 46:32.6
6 Ted Martin Birchwood/gis 47:02.6
7 Matt Leizinger All-City 47:36.0
8 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 48:07.3
9 Daniel Ayala 48:22.1
10 Owen Eerdmans 48:25.6
11 Micah Turman 48:30.4
12 Jon Friedell 48:45.8
13 Eric Pirius 49:28.8
14 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 49:37.5
15 Anthony Mika 50:06.6
16 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 51:10.9
17 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 51:23.4
18 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 51:31.3
19 David Haaland Synergy 51:31.5
20 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 46:55.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 30:17.2
2 Daniel Nelson 30:45.8
3 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/gis 31:09.0
4 Chase Russell 31:25.6
5 Andrew Nepsund 31:49.6
6 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 32:34.4
7 Ryan Kraft 32:41.1
8 Justin Schilsz 32:49.9
9 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 33:21.3
10 Alan Klein 33:38.1
11 Paul Petersen 33:41.7
12 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 33:47.8
13 Nathan Wilson 33:52.3
14 William Pass 33:58.7
15 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 34:25.5
16 Arik Van asten 35:36.8
17 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 35:42.6
18 Patrick Knox 35:54.9
19 Theo Halvorson 35:59.1
20 Nate Zumach 36:01.9
21 Patrick Butler 38:17.6
22 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 30:19.1
23 Jun Yasuhara 30:20.4
24 Christian Huseby 30:24.6
DNF Barrett Hall
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Brown 23:56.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 55:27.8
6 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 58:11.2
7 Aaron Voreis The Fix Studio 58:20.2
12 Tim Norrie 55:13.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 45:37.2
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 46:44.0
3 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 47:15.4
4 Gregory Goblirsch 47:51.3
5 Chris Gibbs 48:11.1
6 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 48:45.1
7 Paul Schoening 48:54.7
8 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 50:10.0
9 Robert Kohl 50:14.3
10 Christopher Veum 50:47.5
11 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 51:17.7
12 Mark Rathbun 51:45.5
13 Dave Reed 53:13.3
14 Chris Sur 45:30.2
15 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 45:46.0
16 Mark Overgaard 46:26.6
17 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 44:57.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Erickson 46:40.2
2 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 46:49.5
3 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 51:06.2
4 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 52:01.2
5 Jeffrey Frane All-City 52:30.2
6 Ted Clausen All-City 48:02.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 47:23.9
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 53:15.3
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 46:15.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 51:04.1
2 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 51:43.0
3 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 51:59.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 51:16.2
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 53:38.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Hoppe Koochella 26:31.4
2 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 27:15.6
3 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 27:29.2
4 Noelle Andrychowicz 30:28.4
5 Skye Hustad 32:18.6
6 Rebecca Bastiaens 32:47.1
7 Meredith Varie 33:00.7
8 Chelli Riddiough 33:19.7
9 Maggie Rathbun Seven Spokes Racing 33:33.6
10 Jaime Berglund Seven Spokes Racing 33:56.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Hoppe Koochella 47:43.1
2 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 48:42.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1