Log In
Colorado Veldrijden Crusade • Oct 10 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Waite Unattached
2 Jody Proctor ExcelSports.
3 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Eche
4 Carlos Casali RMCEF-Westsi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Thomas Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Michalak Unattached
2 Matthew Klick Frites En Ma
3 Gary Thacker Justins/Titu
4 Todd Johnson BPN
5 Randy Aardema Groove Subar
6 Chad Burns Mafia Racing
7 Rickey Tolliver One-Day Lice
8 Chris Taylor COMotion Spo
9 Pat D'innocenzo One-Day Lice
10 Gabe Murray Black Sheep
11 Daimeon Shanks Team 5280
12 Naz Alvarez Unattached
13 John Bliss Justins/Titu
14 Mike Bernhardt Blue Sky Vel
15 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycli
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF C women
DNF 2 Marty Cialvano
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Stein One-Day Lic 1:01:46
2 James Kennedy Unattached 1:03:07
3 Steve Cohen Unattached 1:11:03
4 Anthony Cyr Unattached 1:18:41
5 David Chart Christiancy 1:24:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvia Cei Unattached 1:39:10
2 Sandra Marticio Unattached 1:40:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Emerson One-Day LicenN/A 1:39:55
2 Larry Manchetser One-Day LicenN/A
3 Lucas Clarke Primal RacingDenver
4 Timothy Ackerman Unattached Longmont
5 Doug Richards Blue Sky VeloLongmont
6 Galen Classen ChristiancyclDenver
7 Bill Manning Unattached Boulder
8 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.cBoulder
9 William Capron Unattached Denver
10 Jon Schelling One-Day LicenN/A
11 Alexander Gillett Groove SubaruCherry Hills
12 Timothy Teller Team EvergreeHighlands Ran
13 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b TuriBroomfield
14 David Carrillo Foxtrot-EchelWestminster
15 Miguel Lopez One-Day LicenN/A
16 Lewis Howd COBRAS Lakewood
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Graves Frites En MayDenver
2 Richard Beutner ChristiancyclDenver
3 Patt Drawe One-Day LicenN/A
4 Bruce Hecht One-Day LicenN/A
5 Jeff Lifgren One-Day LicenN/A
6 Ryan Hale One-Day LicenN/A
7 Daniel Way ChristiancyclLakewood
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristiancyclParker 1:19:17
2 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep JEdgewater 1:31:16
3 Trevor Way ChristiancyclLakewood
4 Seige Robinson One-Day LicenN/A
5 Stephen Haas Black Sheep JLakewood
6 Anna Suter Black Sheep JKittredge
7 Erik Fuller One-Day LicenN/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Harber Blue Sky VeloDenver
2 Stephen Oliver COMotion SporDenver
3 Andrew Johnson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Pfaffendorf RRV
2 David Kutcipal Mix 1
3 Daniel Piatkowski Sports Optica
4 Walter Peters Boulder Cycle
5 Phillip Brown Unattached
6 Robert Love Blue Sky Velo
7 Jamie Elsasser RMCEF-Westsid
8 Joe Vohland Unattached
9 Jakob Peterson Primal Racing
10 Nate Lustig Unattached
11 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
12 Dean Blatter One-Day Licen
13 Michael Beck Crossniacs
14 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergree
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8